M Heshan: career summary
M Heshan is a cricketer. M Heshan has played 8 matches on CricInto's records, from 18 Jan 2025 to 1 Sept 2026, for Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club.
In the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament (3 matches, 2025): 6 runs in 2 innings at an average of 6.00 and a strike rate of 33.33 (highest score 6*); 4 wickets at an average of 17.25 and an economy rate of 5.31 (best 2/23).
In the Major Clubs T20 Tournament (3 matches, 2025–2026): 10 runs in 1 innings at an average of 10.00 and a strike rate of 200.00 (highest score 10); 5 wickets at an average of 20.60 and an economy rate of 8.70 (best 2/23).
In the Major League Tournament (2 matches, 2025): 4 runs in 4 innings at an average of 1.33 and a strike rate of 9.76 (highest score 2).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6* | 6.00 | 18 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 5 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 41 | 9.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 3 | 3 | 13 | 69 | 4 | 2/23 | 17.25 | 5.31 | 19.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 3 | 3 | 11.5 | 103 | 5 | 2/23 | 20.60 | 8.70 | 14.20 | 0 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 2 | 2 | 22 | 88 | 0 | 0/40 | - | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | NSWC vs MSC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 10 (5) | 2/51 (3.5) |
| 21 Jul 2025 | NSWC vs CCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | DNB | 2/37 (4) |
| 17 Jul 2025 | NSWC vs KYCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 6* (16) | 2/23 (8) |
| 13 Jul 2025 | NSWC vs MSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 0 (2) | 0/9 (1) |
| 6 Jun 2025 | NSWC vs CCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | DNB | 1/29 (4) |
| 5 Jun 2025 | NSWC vs TUCAAC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | DNB | 2/23 (4) |
| 21 Feb 2025 | NSWC vs TUCAAC Major League Tournament | 1 (2) & 2 (13) | 0/40 (9) |
| 18 Jan 2025 | NSWC vs MSC Major League Tournament | 0* (10) & 1 (16) | 0/48 (13) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has M Heshan scored in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
M Heshan has scored 6 runs in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, at an average of 6.00.
How many runs has M Heshan scored in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
M Heshan has scored 10 runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, at an average of 10.00.
How many wickets has M Heshan taken in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
M Heshan has taken 5 wickets in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, with best figures of 2/23.
How many runs has M Heshan scored in the Major League Tournament?
M Heshan has scored 4 runs in the Major League Tournament, at an average of 1.33.
Which teams has M Heshan played for?
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club (2025–2026).