I Thimira: career summary
I Thimira is a cricketer. I Thimira has played 26 matches on CricInto's records, from 13 May 2024 to 5 Feb 2026, for Chilaw Marians Cricket Club.
In the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament (14 matches, 2024–2025): 82 runs in 12 innings at an average of 10.25 and a strike rate of 61.19 (highest score 25); 14 wickets at an average of 22.86 and an economy rate of 3.89 (best 4/24).
In the Major Clubs T20 Tournament (8 matches, 2024–2025): 10 runs in 6 innings at an average of 3.33 and a strike rate of 90.91 (highest score 4*); 8 wickets at an average of 19.88 and an economy rate of 5.71 (best 3/7).
In the Major League Tournament (4 matches, 2025–2026): 32 runs in 6 innings at an average of 10.67 and a strike rate of 47.06 (highest score 19*); 12 wickets at an average of 26.33 and an economy rate of 3.43 (best 5/172).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 14 | 12 | 4 | 82 | 25 | 10.25 | 134 | 61.19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 8 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4* | 3.33 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Major League Tournament | 4 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 19* | 10.67 | 68 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 14 | 11 | 82.1 | 320 | 14 | 4/24 | 22.86 | 3.89 | 35.21 | 1 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 8 | 8 | 27.5 | 159 | 8 | 3/7 | 19.88 | 5.71 | 20.88 | 0 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 4 | 5 | 92.1 | 316 | 12 | 5/172 | 26.33 | 3.43 | 46.08 | 1 | 1 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | CMCC vs KYCC Major League Tournament | 6* (13) | 4/38 (12) & 2/35 (9) |
| 27 Dec 2025 | CMCC vs PSC Major League Tournament | 19* (18) | 1/44 (19.1) |
| 19 Dec 2025 | CMCC vs PSC Major League Tournament | 6 (8) & 0 (1) | 5/172 (44) |
| 21 Jul 2025 | CMCC vs ACCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 0 (1) | 0/39 (8) |
| 17 Jul 2025 | CMCC vs PSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 10 (20) | 1/30 (6) |
| 13 Jul 2025 | CMCC vs NCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 17 (27) | 4/24 (10) |
| 9 Jul 2025 | CMCC vs TUCAAC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 0* (0) | 0/32 (10) |
| 5 Jul 2025 | CMCC vs PSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 1 (4) | 2/52 (10) |
| 27 Jun 2025 | CMCC vs BSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 0 (1) | 2/23 (8.1) |
| 8 Jun 2025 | CMCC vs BRC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 1* (1) | 1/41 (3.5) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has I Thimira scored in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
I Thimira has scored 82 runs in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, at an average of 10.25.
How many wickets has I Thimira taken in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
I Thimira has taken 14 wickets in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, with best figures of 4/24.
How many runs has I Thimira scored in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
I Thimira has scored 10 runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, at an average of 3.33.
How many wickets has I Thimira taken in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
I Thimira has taken 8 wickets in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, with best figures of 3/7.
How many runs has I Thimira scored in the Major League Tournament?
I Thimira has scored 32 runs in the Major League Tournament, at an average of 10.67.
How many wickets has I Thimira taken in the Major League Tournament?
I Thimira has taken 12 wickets in the Major League Tournament, with best figures of 5/172.
Which teams has I Thimira played for?
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club (2024–2026).