AAS Silva: career summary
AAS Silva is a cricketer. AAS Silva has played 45 matches on CricInto's records, from 13 May 2024 to 30 Aug 2026, for Badureliya Sports Club.
In the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament (18 matches, 2024–2026): 206 runs in 17 innings at an average of 13.73 and a strike rate of 47.69 (highest score 34*); 24 wickets at an average of 16.33 and an economy rate of 3.44 (best 4/14).
In the Major League Tournament (16 matches, 2024–2026): 437 runs in 23 innings at an average of 20.81 and a strike rate of 36.48, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties (highest score 62); 10 wickets at an average of 44.50 and an economy rate of 3.13 (best 3/23).
In the Major Clubs T20 Tournament (11 matches, 2024–2026): 113 runs in 10 innings at an average of 12.56 and a strike rate of 66.47 (highest score 25); 9 wickets at an average of 21.22 and an economy rate of 5.67 (best 2/13).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 18 | 17 | 2 | 206 | 34* | 13.73 | 432 | 47.69 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Major League Tournament | 16 | 23 | 2 | 437 | 62 | 20.81 | 1198 | 36.48 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 2 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 11 | 10 | 1 | 113 | 25 | 12.56 | 170 | 66.47 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 18 | 15 | 114 | 392 | 24 | 4/14 | 16.33 | 3.44 | 28.50 | 2 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 16 | 8 | 142 | 445 | 10 | 3/23 | 44.50 | 3.13 | 85.20 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 11 | 10 | 33.4 | 191 | 9 | 2/13 | 21.22 | 5.67 | 22.44 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | BSC vs NCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 15 (40) | 2/28 (8) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | BSC vs CCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 3 (5) | 0/24 (3) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | BSC vs ACCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 9 (10) | 0/29 (4) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | BSC vs PSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 15 (42) | 0/16 (2.5) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | BSC vs SSC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 10 (26) | 0/21 (4) |
| 18 Aug 2026 | BSC vs SSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 1 (4) | - |
| 16 Aug 2026 | BSC vs NCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 21* (16) | 0/18 (4) |
| 14 Aug 2026 | BSC vs CCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 23* (59) | 0/16 (5) |
| 12 Aug 2026 | BSC vs BCAAC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | DNB | 2/13 (2.3) |
| 10 Aug 2026 | BSC vs BCAAC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 34* (73) | 3/18 (10) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has AAS Silva scored in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
AAS Silva has scored 206 runs in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, at an average of 13.73.
How many wickets has AAS Silva taken in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
AAS Silva has taken 24 wickets in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, with best figures of 4/14.
How many runs has AAS Silva scored in the Major League Tournament?
AAS Silva has scored 437 runs in the Major League Tournament, at an average of 20.81.
How many wickets has AAS Silva taken in the Major League Tournament?
AAS Silva has taken 10 wickets in the Major League Tournament, with best figures of 3/23.
How many runs has AAS Silva scored in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
AAS Silva has scored 113 runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, at an average of 12.56.
How many wickets has AAS Silva taken in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
AAS Silva has taken 9 wickets in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, with best figures of 2/13.
What is AAS Silva's highest score?
AAS Silva's highest score is 62, in the Major League Tournament.
Which teams has AAS Silva played for?
Badureliya Sports Club (2024–2026).