NN Fernando
16 matches · 27 Dec 2024 to 2 Jan 2026
NN Fernando: career summary
NN Fernando is a cricketer. NN Fernando has played 16 matches on CricInto's records, from 27 Dec 2024 to 2 Jan 2026, for Ace Capital Cricket Club, Police Sports Club and Burgher Recreation Club.
In the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament (7 matches, 2025): 30 runs in 4 innings at an average of 10.00 and a strike rate of 76.92 (highest score 13); 5 wickets at an average of 31.40 and an economy rate of 5.61 (best 3/31).
In the Major Clubs T20 Tournament (5 matches, 2025): 38 runs in 4 innings at an average of 9.50 and a strike rate of 118.75 (highest score 13); 4 wickets at an average of 29.00 and an economy rate of 8.29 (best 3/29).
In the Major League Tournament (4 matches, 2024–2026): 28 runs in 5 innings at an average of 7.00 and a strike rate of 62.22 (highest score 11); 4 wickets at an average of 33.25 and an economy rate of 4.59 (best 2/26).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 10.00 | 39 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 5 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 9.50 | 32 | 118.75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 4 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 7.00 | 45 | 62.22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 7 | 7 | 28 | 157 | 5 | 3/31 | 31.40 | 5.61 | 33.60 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 5 | 5 | 14 | 116 | 4 | 3/29 | 29.00 | 8.29 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 4 | 6 | 29 | 133 | 4 | 2/26 | 33.25 | 4.59 | 43.50 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | ACCC vs BRC Major League Tournament | 0* (5) | 0/18 (5) & 0/17 (2) |
| 25 Jul 2025 | PSC vs CCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 8* (12) | 0/31 (4) |
| 21 Jul 2025 | PSC vs TUCAAC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 5 (13) | 0/31 (2) |
| 17 Jul 2025 | PSC vs ACCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | DNB | 0/17 (5) |
| 9 Jul 2025 | PSC vs BSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | DNB | 3/31 (6) |
| 5 Jul 2025 | PSC vs CMCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 4 (4) | 1/15 (2) |
| 1 Jul 2025 | PSC vs PSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 13 (10) | 1/24 (4) |
| 27 Jun 2025 | PSC vs NCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | DNB | 0/8 (5) |
| 8 Jun 2025 | PSC vs CCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 10 (11) | 0/17 (1) |
| 6 Jun 2025 | PSC vs BCAAC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 9 (5) | 3/29 (4) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has NN Fernando scored in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
NN Fernando has scored 30 runs in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, at an average of 10.00.
How many wickets has NN Fernando taken in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
NN Fernando has taken 5 wickets in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, with best figures of 3/31.
How many runs has NN Fernando scored in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
NN Fernando has scored 38 runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, at an average of 9.50.
How many runs has NN Fernando scored in the Major League Tournament?
NN Fernando has scored 28 runs in the Major League Tournament, at an average of 7.00.
Which teams has NN Fernando played for?
Ace Capital Cricket Club (2026), Police Sports Club (2025) and Burgher Recreation Club (2024–2025).