K Carver: career summary
K Carver is a cricketer. K Carver has played 29 matches on CricInto's records, from 22 Jun 2014 to 10 Aug 2021, for Warwickshire and Yorkshire.
In the Royal London One-Day Cup (18 matches, 2015–2021): 70 runs in 7 innings at an average of 70.00 and a strike rate of 76.92 (highest score 35*); 19 wickets at an average of 32.11 and an economy rate of 5.30 (best 3/5).
In the NatWest T20 Blast (8 matches, 2015–2017): 2 runs in 2 innings at an average of 2.00 and a strike rate of 50.00 (highest score 2); 6 wickets at an average of 29.83 and an economy rate of 9.94 (best 3/40).
In the Specsavers County Championship (2 matches, 2017–2018): 16 runs in 4 innings at an average of 8.00 and a strike rate of 21.33 (highest score 9); 2 wickets at an average of 29.50 and an economy rate of 3.61 (best 2/10).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 18 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 35* | 70.00 | 91 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| NatWest T20 Blast | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 75 | 21.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| LV= County Championship | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 20 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 18 | 16 | 115 | 610 | 19 | 3/5 | 32.11 | 5.30 | 36.32 | 0 | 0 |
| NatWest T20 Blast | 8 | 6 | 18 | 179 | 6 | 3/40 | 29.83 | 9.94 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 59 | 2 | 2/10 | 29.50 | 3.61 | 49.00 | 0 | 0 |
| LV= County Championship | 1 | 2 | 20 | 65 | 3 | 2/27 | 21.67 | 3.25 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2021 | WAR vs SUR Royal London One-Day Cup | 13* (12) | 1/32 (7) |
| 6 Aug 2021 | WAR vs NOR Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 1/35 (8) |
| 3 Aug 2021 | WAR vs YOR Royal London One-Day Cup | 0 (1) | 1/64 (10) |
| 29 Jul 2021 | WAR vs LEI Royal London One-Day Cup | 5* (10) | 0/37 (6) |
| 27 Jul 2021 | WAR vs DER Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 2/35 (9) |
| 18 Jun 2018 | YOR vs HAM Royal London One-Day Cup | 3* (4) | 0/66 (6) |
| 14 Jun 2018 | YOR vs ESS Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 2/65 (10) |
| 27 Apr 2018 | YOR vs SOM Specsavers County Championship | 1* (19) & 0* (17) | - |
| 25 Sept 2017 | YOR vs ESS Specsavers County Championship | 6 (6) & 9 (33) | 2/10 (4.2) & 0/49 (12) |
| 23 Jul 2017 | YOR vs WOR NatWest T20 Blast | DNB | 0/47 (2) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has K Carver scored in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
K Carver has scored 70 runs in the Royal London One-Day Cup, at an average of 70.00.
How many wickets has K Carver taken in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
K Carver has taken 19 wickets in the Royal London One-Day Cup, with best figures of 3/5.
How many runs has K Carver scored in the NatWest T20 Blast?
K Carver has scored 2 runs in the NatWest T20 Blast, at an average of 2.00.
How many wickets has K Carver taken in the NatWest T20 Blast?
K Carver has taken 6 wickets in the NatWest T20 Blast, with best figures of 3/40.
How many runs has K Carver scored in the Specsavers County Championship?
K Carver has scored 16 runs in the Specsavers County Championship, at an average of 8.00.
What is K Carver's highest score?
K Carver's highest score is 35*, in the Royal London One-Day Cup (not out).
Which teams has K Carver played for?
Warwickshire (2021) and Yorkshire (2014–2018).