Hamidullah Qadri: career summary
Hamidullah Qadri is a cricketer. Hamidullah Qadri has played 49 matches on CricInto's records, from 26 Jun 2017 to 7 Aug 2024, for Kent and Derbyshire.
In the Royal London One-Day Cup (16 matches, 2018–2022): 137 runs in 12 innings at an average of 27.40 and a strike rate of 77.40 (highest score 42*); 19 wickets at an average of 35.11 and an economy rate of 6.01 (best 4/36).
In the One-Day Cup (11 matches, 2023–2024): 104 runs in 10 innings at an average of 11.56 and a strike rate of 95.41 (highest score 43); 14 wickets at an average of 25.71 and an economy rate of 5.44 (best 4/47).
In the County Championship (10 matches, 2021–2023): 411 runs in 16 innings at an average of 31.62 and a strike rate of 55.92, with 0 hundreds and 3 fifties (highest score 87); 24 wickets at an average of 40.21 and an economy rate of 3.74 (best 6/129).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 16 | 12 | 7 | 137 | 42* | 27.40 | 177 | 77.40 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| One-Day Cup | 11 | 10 | 1 | 104 | 43 | 11.56 | 109 | 95.41 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| County Championship | 10 | 16 | 3 | 411 | 87 | 31.62 | 735 | 55.92 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 4 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 7 | 14 | 7 | 60 | 17* | 8.57 | 169 | 35.50 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Bob Willis Trophy | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3.67 | 42 | 26.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| NatWest T20 Blast | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 16 | 16 | 111 | 667 | 19 | 4/36 | 35.11 | 6.01 | 35.05 | 1 | 0 |
| One-Day Cup | 11 | 9 | 66.1 | 360 | 14 | 4/47 | 25.71 | 5.44 | 28.36 | 1 | 0 |
| County Championship | 10 | 16 | 258.1 | 965 | 24 | 6/129 | 40.21 | 3.74 | 64.54 | 0 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 7 | 13 | 176.1 | 575 | 18 | 5/60 | 31.94 | 3.26 | 58.72 | 0 | 1 |
| Bob Willis Trophy | 4 | 5 | 38.4 | 104 | 1 | 1/24 | 104.00 | 2.69 | 232.00 | 0 | 0 |
| NatWest T20 Blast | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0/12 | - | 12.00 | - | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2024 | KEN vs WOR One-Day Cup | 2 (4) | - |
| 4 Aug 2024 | KEN vs MID One-Day Cup | 25 (37) | 0/24 (3) |
| 26 Jul 2024 | KEN vs SOM One-Day Cup | 43 (30) | 0/33 (5) |
| 22 Aug 2023 | KEN vs HAM One-Day Cup | 0 (2) | 2/53 (9) |
| 20 Aug 2023 | KEN vs ESS One-Day Cup | 1 (2) | 2/28 (6) |
| 17 Aug 2023 | KEN vs NOT One-Day Cup | 3 (5) | 4/47 (10) |
| 13 Aug 2023 | KEN vs MID One-Day Cup | 5* (5) | 2/34 (7) |
| 11 Aug 2023 | KEN vs SUR One-Day Cup | DNB | 3/50 (9.1) |
| 9 Aug 2023 | KEN vs LAN One-Day Cup | 12 (8) | 0/44 (7) |
| 6 Aug 2023 | KEN vs LEI One-Day Cup | 13 (15) | 1/47 (10) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has Hamidullah Qadri scored in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
Hamidullah Qadri has scored 137 runs in the Royal London One-Day Cup, at an average of 27.40.
How many wickets has Hamidullah Qadri taken in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
Hamidullah Qadri has taken 19 wickets in the Royal London One-Day Cup, with best figures of 4/36.
How many runs has Hamidullah Qadri scored in the One-Day Cup?
Hamidullah Qadri has scored 104 runs in the One-Day Cup, at an average of 11.56.
How many wickets has Hamidullah Qadri taken in the One-Day Cup?
Hamidullah Qadri has taken 14 wickets in the One-Day Cup, with best figures of 4/47.
How many runs has Hamidullah Qadri scored in the County Championship?
Hamidullah Qadri has scored 411 runs in the County Championship, at an average of 31.62.
How many wickets has Hamidullah Qadri taken in the County Championship?
Hamidullah Qadri has taken 24 wickets in the County Championship, with best figures of 6/129.
What is Hamidullah Qadri's highest score?
Hamidullah Qadri's highest score is 87, in the County Championship.
Which teams has Hamidullah Qadri played for?
Kent (2020–2024) and Derbyshire (2017–2019).