Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018

T20I · 13 matches · 20 Aug 2018 to 25 Aug 2018

Champions: Namibia

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Namibia5500010+5.711
Sierra Leone431006+1.127
Botswana422004+1.994
Mozambique312002-1.397
Malawi202000-4.349
Lesotho404000-5.662

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 AM Kamara 2018 5 191 84* 47.75 96.95 0
2 Yasmeen Khan 2018 6 163 61 40.75 138.14 0
3 Adri van der Merwe 2018 5 161 57 80.50 101.26 0
4 O Batisani 2018 4 87 45* 29.00 95.60 0
5 Aminata Kamara 2018 5 87 47* 21.75 90.63 0
6 L Mophakedi 2018 4 86 37 28.67 79.63 0
7 O Mondlane 2018 3 84 71 28.00 97.67 0
8 G Matome 2018 3 70 33* 70.00 89.74 0
9 M Sankoh 2018 5 66 23 13.20 57.39 0
10 F Samanyika 2018 3 47 33* 47.00 70.15 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 B Mpedi 2018 4 9 6/8 6.11 5.16 1
2 Sylvia Shihepo 2018 6 9 3/11 9.89 4.05 0
3 Kayleen Green 2018 6 8 3/11 7.63 2.90 0
4 Z Kamara 2018 4 5 2/9 9.60 3.69 0
5 T Legaabile 2018 4 5 2/2 10.20 3.64 0
6 T Ramabitsa 2018 5 5 2/12 21.00 6.56 0
7 M Ramafifi 2018 4 4 2/3 15.25 4.41 0
8 S Namusha 2018 5 4 3/6 7.00 1.56 0
9 Reehana Khan 2018 3 4 2/6 5.25 3.00 0
10 J Kowa 2018 5 4 2/22 20.75 4.61 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 AM Kamara 84* 69 7 0 Sierra Leone 24 Aug 2018 v Lesotho
2 O Mondlane 71 66 13 0 Mozambique 21 Aug 2018 v Lesotho
3 Yasmeen Khan 61 33 11 0 Namibia 23 Aug 2018 v Lesotho
4 Adri van der Merwe 57 48 7 0 Namibia 23 Aug 2018 v Lesotho
5 Aminata Kamara 47* 46 6 0 Sierra Leone 23 Aug 2018 v Malawi

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 B Mpedi 6/8 2.3 3.20 Botswana 20 Aug 2018 v Lesotho
2 S Namusha 3/6 4 1.50 Namibia 23 Aug 2018 v Mozambique
3 Sylvia Shihepo 3/11 4 2.75 Namibia 23 Aug 2018 v Mozambique
4 Kayleen Green 3/11 4 2.75 Namibia 20 Aug 2018 v Malawi
5 Sylvia Shihepo 3/25 4 6.25 Namibia 24 Aug 2018 v Botswana

Results

Women's · Final · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 25 Aug 2018
SLSierra Leone 80/4 (20)
NAMNamibia 81/1 (11.1)
Namibia won by 9 wickets
Women's · 5th Place Play-Off · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 25 Aug 2018
LESLesotho 49 (17.3)
MALMalawi 50/1 (6)
Malawi won by 9 wickets
Women's · 15th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 24 Aug 2018
BOTBotswana 93/4 (20)
NAMNamibia 94/4 (16.1)
Namibia won by 6 wickets
Women's · 13th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 24 Aug 2018
SLSierra Leone 157/3 (20)
LESLesotho 77/6 (20)
Sierra Leone won by 80 runs
Women's · 12th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 23 Aug 2018
SLSierra Leone 148/3 (20.1)
MALMalawi 92/6 (20)
Sierra Leone won by 56 runs
Women's · 11th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 23 Aug 2018
NAMNamibia 210/5 (20)
LESLesotho 31/7 (20)
Namibia won by 179 runs
Women's · 10th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 23 Aug 2018
MOZMozambique 25 (11)
NAMNamibia 26/0 (2.1)
Namibia won by 10 wickets
Women's · 9th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 23 Aug 2018
BOTBotswana 116/3 (20)
SLSierra Leone 117/4 (19.5)
Sierra Leone won by 6 wickets
Women's · 7th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 21 Aug 2018
MOZMozambique 80/7 (20)
BOTBotswana 82/0 (11.4)
Botswana won by 10 wickets
Women's · 6th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 21 Aug 2018
MOZMozambique 157/3 (20)
LESLesotho 87 (19.1)
Mozambique won by 70 runs
Women's · 5th T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 21 Aug 2018
SLSierra Leone 83/7 (20)
NAMNamibia 84/3 (11.1)
Namibia won by 7 wickets
Women's · 2nd T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 20 Aug 2018
MALMalawi 53/8 (20)
NAMNamibia 54/1 (5.1)
Namibia won by 9 wickets
Women's · 1st T20I · Botswana Cricket Association Women's T20I Series 2018 · 20 Aug 2018
BOTBotswana 164/4 (20)
LESLesotho 40 (14.3)
Botswana won by 124 runs