Caribbean Premier League 2013

T20 · 23 matches · 30 Jul 2013 to 24 Aug 2013

Champions: Jamaica Tallawahs

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Guyana Amazon Warriors7520010+0.628
Jamaica Tallawahs7520010+0.153
Barbados Tridents633006+0.526
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel734006-0.620
Antigua Hawksbills725004-0.279
St Lucia Zouks624004-0.455

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Lendl Simmons 2013 9 266 67* 33.25 101.14 0
2 Shoaib Malik 2013 7 241 78 34.43 112.62 0
3 Chris Gayle 2013 9 234 51 29.25 105.88 0
4 Andre Fletcher 2013 6 224 76 44.80 113.13 0
5 James Franklin 2013 8 203 60* 50.75 133.55 0
6 Andre Russell 2013 9 203 47* 50.75 189.72 0
7 Martin Guptill 2013 7 198 73 33.00 119.28 0
8 Johnson Charles 2013 7 165 46 23.57 135.25 0
9 Tamim Iqbal 2013 6 161 75 26.83 107.33 0
10 Dwayne Bravo 2013 8 161 46 23.00 119.26 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 K Santokie 2013 9 16 3/19 13.69 6.23 0
2 Shakib Al Hasan 2013 7 11 6/6 11.55 5.52 1
3 Dwayne Bravo 2013 8 10 2/14 20.70 7.39 0
4 Marlon Samuels 2013 7 10 3/10 13.60 5.04 0
5 Muttiah Muralitharan 2013 8 10 3/12 18.00 5.81 0
6 Veerasammy Permaul 2013 8 10 3/32 19.00 6.55 0
7 Fidel Edwards 2013 6 9 5/22 18.00 7.71 1
8 Vernon Philander 2013 8 9 3/16 21.89 6.79 0
9 Sunil Narine 2013 9 8 2/29 25.25 5.64 0
10 Sheldon Cottrell 2013 7 8 4/20 21.75 6.44 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Shoaib Malik 78 51 8 1 Barbados Tridents 30 Jul 2013 v St Lucia Zouks
2 Andre Fletcher 76 53 4 3 St Lucia Zouks 15 Aug 2013 v Antigua Hawksbills
3 Tamim Iqbal 75 62 6 3 St Lucia Zouks 10 Aug 2013 v Jamaica Tallawahs
4 Martin Guptill 73 55 4 4 Guyana Amazon Warriors 11 Aug 2013 v Barbados Tridents
5 Kevin O'Brien 70 47 2 6 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 9 Aug 2013 v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Shakib Al Hasan 6/6 4 1.50 Barbados Tridents 3 Aug 2013 v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
2 Fidel Edwards 5/22 4 5.50 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 3 Aug 2013 v Barbados Tridents
3 Sheldon Cottrell 4/20 4 5.00 Antigua Hawksbills 13 Aug 2013 v Barbados Tridents
4 Ashley Nurse 4/28 3 9.33 Barbados Tridents 1 Aug 2013 v Antigua Hawksbills
5 Marlon Samuels 3/10 4 2.50 Antigua Hawksbills 6 Aug 2013 v St Lucia Zouks

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Andre Russell 2013 9 16 15 203 189.72
2 Lendl Simmons 2013 9 12 20 266 101.14
3 Andre Fletcher 2013 6 12 12 224 113.13
4 James Franklin 2013 8 12 10 203 133.55
5 Chris Gayle 2013 9 11 20 234 105.88

Results

Final · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 24 Aug 2013
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 128/5 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 129/3 (17.3)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets
Semi Final · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 23 Aug 2013
BTBarbados Tridents 148/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 152/3 (18.3)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets
Semi Final · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 22 Aug 2013
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 103 (19.3)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 107/3 (16.2)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets
Match 21 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 18 Aug 2013
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 133/8 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 134/7 (20)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 3 wickets
Match 18 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 17 Aug 2013
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 99/5 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 105/4 (17.5)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 6 wickets
Match 20 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 17 Aug 2013
AHAntigua Hawksbills 166/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 170/5 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 5 wickets
Match 19 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 17 Aug 2013
BTBarbados Tridents 113/4 (19.5)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 114/4 (18.1)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 6 wickets
Match 17 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 15 Aug 2013
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 179/4 (20)
AHAntigua Hawksbills 76/3 (10.4)
St Lucia Zouks won by 17 runs (D/L)
Match 16 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 15 Aug 2013
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 139/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 134/8 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 5 runs
Match 15 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 13 Aug 2013
BTBarbados Tridents 97/9 (20)
AHAntigua Hawksbills 98/5 (19)
Antigua Hawksbills won by 5 wickets
Match 14 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 11 Aug 2013
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 169/6 (20)
AHAntigua Hawksbills 132/8 (15)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 1 run (D/L)
Match 13 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 11 Aug 2013
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 149/9 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 122 (19.4)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 27 runs
Match 12 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 10 Aug 2013
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 142/7 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 146/4 (17.3)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 6 wickets
Match 11 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 9 Aug 2013
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 159/4 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 156/4 (20)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 3 runs
Match 9 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 7 Aug 2013
JTJamaica Tallawahs 146/6 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 141/5 (20)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 runs
Match 8 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 6 Aug 2013
AHAntigua Hawksbills 166/6 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 133/8 (20)
Antigua Hawksbills won by 33 runs
Match 7 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 4 Aug 2013
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 126/6 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 129/5 (19.3)
St Lucia Zouks won by 5 wickets
Match 6 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 4 Aug 2013
AHAntigua Hawksbills 117/7 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 120/3 (16.5)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets
Match 5 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 3 Aug 2013
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 52 (12.5)
BTBarbados Tridents 53/6 (8)
Barbados Tridents won by 4 wickets
Match 4 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 2 Aug 2013
JTJamaica Tallawahs 117 (19.2)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 118/2 (14.3)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wickets
Match 3 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 1 Aug 2013
BTBarbados Tridents 146/8 (20)
AHAntigua Hawksbills 134/8 (20)
Barbados Tridents won by 12 runs
Match 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 31 Jul 2013
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 155/5 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 136/9 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 19 runs
Match 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2013 · 30 Jul 2013
BTBarbados Tridents 169/5 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 152 (19.4)
Barbados Tridents won by 17 runs