Caribbean Premier League 2014

T20 · 27 matches · 11 Jul 2014 to 16 Aug 2014

Champions: Barbados Tridents

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel8620012+0.377
Barbados Tridents8530010+0.945
Guyana Amazon Warriors8530010+0.476
Jamaica Tallawahs8530010-0.218
St Lucia Zouks826004-0.816
Antigua Hawksbills817002-0.912

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Lendl Simmons 2014 10 414 97 51.75 128.97 0
2 Shoaib Malik 2014 9 388 81* 55.43 130.64 0
3 Martin Guptill 2014 9 354 90 59.00 127.80 0
4 Dwayne Smith 2014 9 353 110* 50.43 136.29 2
5 Evin Lewis 2014 7 282 77 40.29 141.00 0
6 Marlon Samuels 2014 8 266 106* 44.33 145.36 1
7 Chris Gayle 2014 10 252 60 28.00 107.69 0
8 Denesh Ramdin 2014 8 246 84 49.20 141.38 0
9 Chadwick Walton 2014 10 243 53 27.00 108.48 0
10 Ross Taylor 2014 8 238 70 39.67 113.88 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 K Santokie 2014 10 16 4/11 18.81 7.65 0
2 Ravi Rampaul 2014 9 14 4/18 15.86 7.16 0
3 Rusty Theron 2014 10 13 4/35 24.00 8.59 0
4 Rayad Emrit 2014 9 12 3/23 19.58 8.15 0
5 Jerome Taylor 2014 10 11 4/18 26.09 7.86 0
6 Kevon Cooper 2014 9 10 3/26 25.10 7.10 0
7 Jason Holder 2014 9 9 4/27 23.00 6.27 0
8 Andre Russell 2014 9 9 2/16 24.89 8.62 0
9 Dwayne Bravo 2014 9 9 3/33 30.78 9.34 0
10 James Neesham 2014 8 8 3/33 24.88 9.05 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Dwayne Smith 110* 69 7 8 Barbados Tridents 23 Jul 2014 v St Lucia Zouks
2 Marlon Samuels 106* 52 10 8 Antigua Hawksbills 7 Aug 2014 v Guyana Amazon Warriors
3 Dwayne Smith 104* 67 8 6 Barbados Tridents 26 Jul 2014 v Guyana Amazon Warriors
4 Lendl Simmons 97 60 5 8 Guyana Amazon Warriors 10 Aug 2014 v St Lucia Zouks
5 Kevin O'Brien 90* 49 5 7 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 20 Jul 2014 v Antigua Hawksbills

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 K Santokie 4/11 3.2 3.30 Guyana Amazon Warriors 19 Jul 2014 v St Lucia Zouks
2 Ravi Rampaul 4/18 4 4.50 Barbados Tridents 3 Aug 2014 v Jamaica Tallawahs
3 Jerome Taylor 4/18 3 6.00 Jamaica Tallawahs 31 Jul 2014 v Antigua Hawksbills
4 Kevin O'Brien 4/22 3 7.33 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 26 Jul 2014 v Jamaica Tallawahs
5 Jason Holder 4/27 4 6.75 Barbados Tridents 7 Aug 2014 v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Lendl Simmons 2014 10 23 30 414 128.97
2 Dwayne Smith 2014 9 20 31 353 136.29
3 Evin Lewis 2014 7 17 22 282 141.00
4 Andre Russell 2014 9 16 17 219 200.92
5 Sohail Tanvir 2014 8 16 8 185 183.17

Results

Final · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 16 Aug 2014
BTBarbados Tridents 152/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 107/4 (15.5)
Barbados Tridents won by 8 runs (D/L)
Semi Final · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 14 Aug 2014
JTJamaica Tallawahs 134/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 138/0 (14.5)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 10 wickets
Semi Final · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 13 Aug 2014
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 155/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 158/6 (19.4)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 4 wickets
Match 27 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 10 Aug 2014
BTBarbados Tridents 175/8 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 87 (15.3)
Barbados Tridents won by 88 runs
Match 26 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 10 Aug 2014
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 189/7 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 194/2 (19)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wickets
Match 25 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 9 Aug 2014
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 113 (17.3)
AHAntigua Hawksbills 114/5 (18.3)
Antigua Hawksbills won by 5 wickets
Match 24 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 9 Aug 2014
JTJamaica Tallawahs 143 (19.1)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 144/3 (17.3)
St Lucia Zouks won by 7 wickets
Match 23 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 7 Aug 2014
BTBarbados Tridents 174/5 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 105 (16.5)
Barbados Tridents won by 69 runs
Match 22 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 7 Aug 2014
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 212/5 (20)
AHAntigua Hawksbills 193/3 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 19 runs
Match 21 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 3 Aug 2014
AHAntigua Hawksbills 103/6 (16)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 108/5 (13.3)
St Lucia Zouks won by 5 wickets (D/L)
Match 20 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 3 Aug 2014
JTJamaica Tallawahs 147/8 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 128/6 (20)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 19 runs
Match 19 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 2 Aug 2014
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 117 (19.5)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 119/2 (14.5)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 8 wickets
Match 18 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 2 Aug 2014
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 137/9 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 138/4 (20)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 6 wickets
Match 17 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 31 Jul 2014
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 167/7 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 168/7 (19.4)
Barbados Tridents won by 3 wickets
Match 16 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 31 Jul 2014
AHAntigua Hawksbills 89/9 (17)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 91/3 (14)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets (D/L)
Match 15 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 27 Jul 2014
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 136/9 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 137/1 (14.4)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 9 wickets
Match 14 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 26 Jul 2014
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 173/5 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 166/4 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 runs
Match 13 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 26 Jul 2014
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 183/5 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 170/6 (20)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 13 runs
Match 11 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 24 Jul 2014
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 179/5 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 180/6 (20)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 4 wickets
Match 10 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 23 Jul 2014
BTBarbados Tridents 186/2 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 157/4 (20)
Barbados Tridents won by 29 runs
Match 9 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 20 Jul 2014
JTJamaica Tallawahs 148/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 144/2 (20)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 4 runs
Match 8 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 20 Jul 2014
AHAntigua Hawksbills 151/8 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 152/1 (17.1)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 9 wickets
Match 7 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 19 Jul 2014
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 117 (19.2)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 118/1 (16)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 9 wickets
Match 6 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 19 Jul 2014
AHAntigua Hawksbills 172/6 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 173/5 (19.2)
Barbados Tridents won by 5 wickets
Match 4 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 17 Jul 2014
AHAntigua Hawksbills 96 (18.3)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 97/2 (14.3)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 8 wickets
Match 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 12 Jul 2014
BTBarbados Tridents 124/6 (20)
T&TRSTrinidad & Tobago Red Steel 125/3 (17.3)
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 7 wickets
Match 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2014 · 11 Jul 2014
AHAntigua Hawksbills 136/8 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 140/8 (19.3)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 2 wickets