Caribbean Premier League 2019

T20 · 34 matches · 4 Sept 2019 to 12 Oct 2019

Champions: Barbados Tridents

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Guyana Amazon Warriors101000020+1.686
Barbados Tridents10550010+0.327
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots10550010-0.105
Trinbago Knight Riders1045019-0.026
St Lucia Zouks1036017-0.511
Jamaica Tallawahs1028004-1.378

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Brandon King 2019 12 496 132* 55.11 148.95 1
2 Lendl Simmons 2019 11 430 90 39.09 150.35 0
3 Johnson Charles 2019 13 415 58 31.92 122.42 0
4 Glenn Phillips 2019 10 374 87 37.40 144.96 0
5 Kieron Pollard 2019 11 349 71 58.17 159.36 0
6 Shoaib Malik 2019 12 317 73* 63.40 124.31 0
7 Chandrapaul Hemraj 2019 12 299 66 24.92 121.05 0
8 JP Duminy 2019 12 291 65 32.33 136.62 0
9 LJ Evans 2019 9 274 64 30.44 126.85 0
10 Evin Lewis 2019 10 265 65 26.50 149.72 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Hayden Walsh Jr. 2019 9 22 5/19 12.68 8.29 1
2 Imran Tahir 2019 9 16 3/12 12.31 5.63 0
3 Jason Holder 2019 13 14 2/21 25.71 7.35 0
4 Raymon Reifer 2019 10 14 4/24 16.36 7.76 0
5 Romario Shepherd 2019 9 13 4/13 19.00 8.33 0
6 Chris Green 2019 12 13 4/14 22.46 6.44 0
7 Harry Gurney 2019 8 13 3/17 14.69 6.16 0
8 Kesrick Williams 2019 9 12 3/24 24.25 8.56 0
9 Sheldon Cottrell 2019 8 12 3/13 19.25 7.83 0
10 Rayad Emrit 2019 11 12 3/39 28.42 8.56 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Brandon King 132* 72 10 11 Guyana Amazon Warriors 6 Oct 2019 v Barbados Tridents
2 Chris Gayle 116 62 7 10 Jamaica Tallawahs 10 Sept 2019 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
3 Colin Munro 96* 50 6 8 Trinbago Knight Riders 13 Sept 2019 v Jamaica Tallawahs
4 Lendl Simmons 90 45 9 6 Trinbago Knight Riders 17 Sept 2019 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
5 Glenn Phillips 87 49 8 5 Jamaica Tallawahs 19 Sept 2019 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Hayden Walsh Jr. 5/19 4 4.75 Barbados Tridents 26 Sept 2019 v Trinbago Knight Riders
2 Romario Shepherd 4/13 2.4 4.88 Guyana Amazon Warriors 8 Sept 2019 v Barbados Tridents
3 Chris Green 4/14 3.2 4.20 Guyana Amazon Warriors 22 Sept 2019 v Barbados Tridents
4 Raymon Reifer 4/24 4 6.00 Barbados Tridents 12 Oct 2019 v Guyana Amazon Warriors
5 Hayden Walsh Jr. 4/26 3.4 7.09 Barbados Tridents 29 Sept 2019 v St Lucia Zouks

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Brandon King 2019 12 32 44 496 148.95
2 Lendl Simmons 2019 11 29 34 430 150.35
3 Evin Lewis 2019 10 22 21 265 149.72
4 Rahkeem Cornwall 2019 10 20 25 254 190.98
5 Kieron Pollard 2019 11 19 30 349 159.36

Results

Final · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 12 Oct 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 171/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 144/9 (20)
Barbados Tridents won by 27 runs
Qualifier 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 10 Oct 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 160/6 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 148 (19.3)
Barbados Tridents won by 12 runs
Eliminator · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 6 Oct 2019
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 125/7 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 128/4 (18.4)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 6 wickets
Qualifier 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 6 Oct 2019
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 218/3 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 188/8 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 30 runs
Match 30 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 4 Oct 2019
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 143/5 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 144/3 (18.4)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets
Match 29 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 3 Oct 2019
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 156/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 79 (16.3)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 77 runs
Match 28 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 2 Oct 2019
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 134/8 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 135/3 (19.4)
Barbados Tridents won by 7 wickets
Match 27 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 30 Sept 2019
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 185/6 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 166/5 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 19 runs
Match 26 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 29 Sept 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 141/6 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 117 (18.4)
Barbados Tridents won by 24 runs
Match 25 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 28 Sept 2019
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 149/7 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 148 (20)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 1 run
Match 24 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 27 Sept 2019
JTJamaica Tallawahs 165/7 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 169/6 (19.1)
St Lucia Zouks won by 4 wickets
Match 23 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 26 Sept 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 192/5 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 129 (17.4)
Barbados Tridents won by 63 runs
Match 22 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 25 Sept 2019
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 161/7 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 162/2 (18.2)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wickets
Match 21 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 24 Sept 2019
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 165/6 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 145/9 (20)
St Lucia Zouks won by 20 runs
Match 20 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 23 Sept 2019
JTJamaica Tallawahs 127 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 122/9 (20)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 runs
Match 19 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 22 Sept 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 138 (19.2)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 81/2 (11)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 12 runs (D/L)
Match 18 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 21 Sept 2019
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 99/4 (12.2)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders
No result
Match 17 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 20 Sept 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 172/6 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 101/9 (14.5)
Barbados Tridents won by 71 runs
Match 16 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 19 Sept 2019
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 176/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 156 (19.5)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 20 runs
Match 15 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 18 Sept 2019
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 218/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 137 (17.3)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 81 runs
Match 14 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 17 Sept 2019
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 216/4 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 216/7 (20)
Match tied (St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won the Super Over)
Match 13 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 15 Sept 2019
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 138/9 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 143/4 (14.5)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 6 wickets
Match 12 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 15 Sept 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 140/9 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 145/6 (18.3)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 4 wickets
Match 11 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 14 Sept 2019
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 121 (19)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 122/3 (15.5)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets
Match 10 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 13 Sept 2019
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 267/2 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 226/5 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 41 runs
Match 9 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 12 Sept 2019
JTJamaica Tallawahs 170/5 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 171/5 (16.4)
St Lucia Zouks won by 5 wickets
Match 8 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 11 Sept 2019
BTBarbados Tridents 186/2 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 168/9 (20)
Barbados Tridents won by 18 runs
Match 7 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 10 Sept 2019
JTJamaica Tallawahs 241/4 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 242/6 (18.5)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 4 wickets
Match 6 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 8 Sept 2019
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 180/4 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 133 (16.4)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 47 runs
Match 5 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 8 Sept 2019
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 167/5 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 168/3 (17.5)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
Match 4 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 7 Sept 2019
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 153/8 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 159/2 (18.5)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wickets
Match 3 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 6 Sept 2019
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 191/4 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 169/6 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 22 runs
Match 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 5 Sept 2019
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 155/9 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 142/9 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 13 runs
Match 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2019 · 4 Sept 2019
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 152/7 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 141 (19.4)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 11 runs