Caribbean Premier League 2020

T20 · 33 matches · 18 Aug 2020 to 10 Sept 2020

Champions: Trinbago Knight Riders

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Trinbago Knight Riders101000020+1.379
Guyana Amazon Warriors10640012+0.600
St Lucia Zouks10640012-0.073
Jamaica Tallawahs1036017-0.245
Barbados Tridents1037006-0.276
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots1018013-1.498

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Lendl Simmons 2020 11 356 96 39.56 122.34 0
2 Glenn Phillips 2020 10 316 79* 35.11 127.42 0
3 Darren Bravo 2020 9 297 58* 59.40 115.12 0
4 Shimron Hetmyer 2020 11 267 71 33.38 125.94 0
5 Nicholas Pooran 2020 11 245 100* 27.22 123.74 1
6 Evin Lewis 2020 10 235 89 26.11 120.51 0
7 Roston Chase 2020 9 225 66 37.50 110.29 0
8 Najibullah Zadran 2020 11 224 35 20.36 110.89 0
9 Kyle Mayers 2020 9 222 85 24.67 111.56 0
10 Andre Russell 2020 8 222 54 44.40 141.40 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Scott Kuggeleijn 2020 11 17 4/33 15.65 7.79 0
2 Mujeeb Ur Rahman 2020 11 16 3/11 13.56 5.29 0
3 Imran Tahir 2020 11 15 3/12 15.93 5.83 0
4 Fawad Ahmed 2020 11 13 4/21 18.15 6.56 0
5 Kesrick Williams 2020 11 13 2/12 23.46 8.93 0
6 Mohammad Nabi 2020 12 12 5/15 17.00 5.10 1
7 Sandeep Lamichhane 2020 10 12 2/8 17.58 5.28 0
8 Naveen-ul-Haq 2020 10 11 4/14 19.09 6.43 0
9 Rashid Khan 2020 10 11 2/24 22.64 6.85 0
10 Rayad Emrit 2020 9 11 3/31 17.36 5.97 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Nicholas Pooran 100* 45 4 10 Guyana Amazon Warriors 30 Aug 2020 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
2 Lendl Simmons 96 63 7 6 Trinbago Knight Riders 2 Sept 2020 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
3 Evin Lewis 89 60 2 9 St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 25 Aug 2020 v Barbados Tridents
4 Kyle Mayers 85 59 3 8 Barbados Tridents 26 Aug 2020 v Jamaica Tallawahs
5 Lendl Simmons 84* 49 8 4 Trinbago Knight Riders 10 Sept 2020 v St Lucia Zouks

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Mohammad Nabi 5/15 4 3.75 St Lucia Zouks 27 Aug 2020 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
2 Naveen-ul-Haq 4/14 4 3.50 Guyana Amazon Warriors 1 Sept 2020 v Barbados Tridents
3 Keemo Paul 4/19 4 4.75 Guyana Amazon Warriors 19 Aug 2020 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
4 Fawad Ahmed 4/21 4 5.25 Trinbago Knight Riders 6 Sept 2020 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
5 Kieron Pollard 4/30 4 7.50 Trinbago Knight Riders 10 Sept 2020 v St Lucia Zouks

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Lendl Simmons 2020 11 20 26 356 122.34
2 Darren Bravo 2020 9 20 12 297 115.12
3 Kieron Pollard 2020 7 20 9 207 204.95
4 Glenn Phillips 2020 10 18 19 316 127.42
5 Evin Lewis 2020 10 18 16 235 120.51

Results

Final · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 10 Sept 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 154 (19.1)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 157/2 (18.1)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
Semi Final · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 8 Sept 2020
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 55 (13.4)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 56/0 (4.3)
St Lucia Zouks won by 10 wickets
Semi Final · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 8 Sept 2020
JTJamaica Tallawahs 107/7 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 111/1 (15)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 9 wickets
Match 30 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 6 Sept 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 145/6 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 134/9 (20)
St Lucia Zouks won by 11 runs
Match 29 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 6 Sept 2020
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 77 (18.2)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 78/1 (11.3)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 9 wickets
Match 28 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 5 Sept 2020
JTJamaica Tallawahs 161/4 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 165/3 (18.2)
Barbados Tridents won by 7 wickets
Match 27 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 5 Sept 2020
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 175/5 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 152/7 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 23 runs
Match 26 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 3 Sept 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 89/9 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 90/4 (14.2)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 6 wickets
Match 25 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 3 Sept 2020
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 46/0 (5.4)
JTJamaica Tallawahs
No result
Match 24 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 2 Sept 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 109/7 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 110/3 (13.5)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets
Match 23 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 2 Sept 2020
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 174/4 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 115/7 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 59 runs
Match 22 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 1 Sept 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 92 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 93/2 (16.4)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wickets
Match 21 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 1 Sept 2020
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 184/4 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 165/6 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 19 runs
Match 20 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 30 Aug 2020
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 150/5 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 153/3 (17.3)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets
Match 19 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 30 Aug 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 92 (18)
BTBarbados Tridents 89/7 (20)
St Lucia Zouks won by 3 runs
Match 18 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 29 Aug 2020
JTJamaica Tallawahs 147/6 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 110 (19.4)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 37 runs
Match 17 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 29 Aug 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 148/7 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 149/8 (19.5)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 2 wickets
Match 16 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 27 Aug 2020
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 112/7 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 115/3 (18.2)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
Match 15 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 27 Aug 2020
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 110/9 (20)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 111/4 (14.4)
St Lucia Zouks won by 6 wickets
Match 14 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 26 Aug 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 148/7 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 112/9 (20)
Barbados Tridents won by 36 runs
Match 13 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 26 Aug 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 111/6 (17.1)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 72/4 (8)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 6 wickets (D/L)
Match 12 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 25 Aug 2020
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 108/9 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 113/5 (18)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 wickets
Match 11 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 25 Aug 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 151/7 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 152/4 (19.3)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 6 wickets
Match 10 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 23 Aug 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 144/7 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 134/8 (20)
St Lucia Zouks won by 10 runs
Match 9 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 23 Aug 2020
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 185/3 (20)
BTBarbados Tridents 166/6 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 19 runs
Match 8 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 22 Aug 2020
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 118 (19.1)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 104/7 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 14 runs
Match 7 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 22 Aug 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 172/6 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 162/8 (20)
St Lucia Zouks won by 10 runs
Match 6 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 20 Aug 2020
JTJamaica Tallawahs 135/8 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 136/3 (18.1)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
Match 5 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 20 Aug 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 131/7 (18.1)
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 50/3 (4.1)
St Lucia Zouks won by 7 wickets (D/L)
Match 4 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 19 Aug 2020
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 127/8 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 131/7 (17)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 3 wickets
Match 3 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 19 Aug 2020
SLZSt Lucia Zouks 158/7 (20)
JTJamaica Tallawahs 160/5 (18.5)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 wickets
Match 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 18 Aug 2020
BTBarbados Tridents 153/9 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 147/5 (20)
Barbados Tridents won by 6 runs
Match 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2020 · 18 Aug 2020
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 144/5 (17)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 147/6 (16.4)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 4 wickets