Caribbean Premier League 2025

T20 · 32 matches · 14 Aug 2025 to 21 Sept 2025

Champions: Trinbago Knight Riders

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Guyana Amazon Warriors10640012+0.629
Trinbago Knight Riders10640012+0.018
St Lucia Kings8530010+0.746
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons9540010-0.757
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots1046008-0.110
Barbados Royals927004-0.379

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Shai Hope 2025 12 491 82 49.10 127.20 0
2 Nicholas Pooran 2025 13 426 90* 42.60 133.13 0
3 Colin Munro 2025 13 416 120 32.00 162.50 1
4 Tim Seifert 2025 10 396 125* 44.00 169.23 1
5 Alex Hales 2025 13 386 74 38.60 127.81 0
6 Kieron Pollard 2025 11 383 65 54.71 174.09 0
7 Andre Fletcher 2025 10 310 67 31.00 129.17 0
8 Roston Chase 2025 10 270 90* 38.57 144.38 0
9 Jason Holder 2025 10 267 63 38.14 167.92 0
10 Brandon King 2025 7 262 98* 43.67 136.46 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Imran Tahir 2025 12 23 5/21 15.04 7.21 1
2 Usman Tariq 2025 10 20 4/33 13.95 7.31 0
3 Gudakesh Motie 2025 12 18 5/21 16.06 7.29 1
4 Dwaine Pretorius 2025 12 17 3/43 20.29 8.02 0
5 Tabraiz Shamsi 2025 10 17 3/12 16.18 7.24 0
6 Waqar Salamkheil 2025 10 15 4/22 22.00 8.46 0
7 Daniel Sams 2025 9 14 3/29 19.43 7.77 0
8 Akeal Hosein 2025 13 13 3/27 29.69 8.04 0
9 Ramon Simmonds 2025 9 13 3/26 22.00 8.06 0
10 Jason Holder 2025 10 13 4/14 21.00 7.80 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Tim Seifert 125* 53 10 9 St Lucia Kings 31 Aug 2025 v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons
2 Colin Munro 120 57 14 6 Trinbago Knight Riders 17 Aug 2025 v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
3 Brandon King 98* 65 6 7 Barbados Royals 5 Sept 2025 v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons
4 Nicholas Pooran 90* 53 3 8 Trinbago Knight Riders 16 Sept 2025 v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons
5 Roston Chase 90* 55 6 5 St Lucia Kings 13 Sept 2025 v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Gudakesh Motie 5/21 3.2 6.30 Guyana Amazon Warriors 14 Sept 2025 v Barbados Royals
2 Imran Tahir 5/21 4 5.25 Guyana Amazon Warriors 22 Aug 2025 v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons
3 Jason Holder 4/14 3.2 4.20 St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 21 Aug 2025 v Barbados Royals
4 Jayden Seales 4/15 3.1 4.74 Antigua and Barbuda Falcons 10 Sept 2025 v Guyana Amazon Warriors
5 Waqar Salamkheil 4/22 4 5.50 St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 14 Aug 2025 v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Kieron Pollard 2025 11 36 20 383 174.09
2 Nicholas Pooran 2025 13 29 21 426 133.13
3 Rovman Powell 2025 9 22 13 241 183.97
4 Tim Seifert 2025 10 21 38 396 169.23
5 Jason Holder 2025 10 21 13 267 167.92

Results

Final · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 21 Sept 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 130/8 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 133/7 (18)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 3 wickets
Qualifier 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 19 Sept 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 194/4 (20)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 138/8 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 56 runs
Qualifier 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 17 Sept 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 157 (19.5)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 143 (19.1)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 14 runs
Eliminator · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 16 Sept 2025
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 166/8 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 168/1 (17.3)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 9 wickets
Match 30 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 14 Sept 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 189/6 (20)
BRBarbados Royals 125 (18.2)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 64 runs
Match 29 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 13 Sept 2025
SLKSt Lucia Kings 185/4 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 188/8 (20)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 2 wickets
Match 28 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 12 Sept 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 166/8 (20)
BRBarbados Royals 172/3 (19)
Barbados Royals won by 7 wickets
Match 27 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 11 Sept 2025
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 150/7 (20)
BRBarbados Royals 149/7 (20)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 1 run
Match 26 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 10 Sept 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 99 (18.1)
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 103/6 (19.1)
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons won by 4 wickets
Match 25 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 7 Sept 2025
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 149/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 144/8 (20)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 5 runs
Match 24 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 7 Sept 2025
BRBarbados Royals 191/5 (20)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 164/9 (20)
Barbados Royals won by 27 runs
Match 23 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 6 Sept 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 167/5 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 168/7 (19.5)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 3 wickets
Match 22 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 5 Sept 2025
BRBarbados Royals 187/4 (20)
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 188/6 (20)
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons won by 4 wickets
Match 21 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 4 Sept 2025
BRBarbados Royals 165/6 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 170/6 (19.4)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 4 wickets
Match 20 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 3 Sept 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 109 (18.1)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 112/3 (11.1)
St Lucia Kings won by 7 wickets
Match 19 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 1 Sept 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 179/6 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 167/6 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 12 runs
Match 18 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 31 Aug 2025
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 204/4 (20)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 206/4 (17.5)
St Lucia Kings won by 6 wickets
Match 17 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 30 Aug 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 163/9 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 169/4 (17.2)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 6 wickets
Match 16 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 29 Aug 2025
BRBarbados Royals 178/6 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 179/3 (17.5)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
Match 15 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 28 Aug 2025
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 177/3 (20)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 180/3 (17)
St Lucia Kings won by 7 wickets
Match 14 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 27 Aug 2025
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 146/7 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 152/2 (18.4)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
Match 13 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 26 Aug 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 202/6 (20)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 203/6 (18.1)
St Lucia Kings won by 4 wickets
Match 11 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 24 Aug 2025
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 133/9 (20)
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 137/3 (19.4)
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons won by 7 wickets
Match 10 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 23 Aug 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 183/7 (20)
SLKSt Lucia Kings 165/6 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 18 runs
Match 9 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 22 Aug 2025
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 211/3 (20)
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 128 (15.2)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 83 runs
Match 8 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 21 Aug 2025
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 174/8 (20)
BRBarbados Royals 162 (18.2)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 12 runs
Match 7 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 20 Aug 2025
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 167/6 (20)
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 159/6 (20)
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons won by 8 runs
Match 6 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 19 Aug 2025
SLKSt Lucia Kings 200/8 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 197/6 (20)
St Lucia Kings won by 3 runs
Match 4 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 17 Aug 2025
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders 231/5 (20)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 219/7 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 12 runs
Match 3 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 16 Aug 2025
BRBarbados Royals 151/6 (20)
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 152/4 (19.4)
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons won by 6 wickets
Match 2 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 15 Aug 2025
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 153/8 (20)
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors 154/5 (17.2)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 5 wickets
Match 1 · Caribbean Premier League 2025 · 14 Aug 2025
AABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons 121 (17.1)
SKANPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots 125/4 (15)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 6 wickets