Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 (Women)

T20 · 42 matches · 18 May 2024 to 22 Jun 2024

Champions: The Blaze

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
The Blaze10910018+0.606
South East Stars10720115+0.367
Southern Vipers10640012+1.001
Central Sparks10640012+0.402
Northern Diamonds1037006-0.067
Thunder936006-0.727
Western Storm926015-0.666
Sunrisers1028004-1.107

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Kathryn Bryce 2024 12 478 62 43.45 120.10 0
2 Hollie Armitage 2024 10 323 97 35.89 115.77 0
3 Sophia Dunkley 2024 9 265 58 29.44 123.83 0
4 J Gardner 2024 10 260 79* 32.50 107.00 0
5 Paige Scholfield 2024 9 259 73* 43.17 140.00 0
6 D Perrin 2024 11 245 79* 24.50 133.15 0
7 G Scrivens 2024 10 244 64* 30.50 108.44 0
8 Georgia Elwiss 2024 10 242 73* 30.25 106.14 0
9 AJ Freeborn 2024 11 239 71* 23.90 120.71 0
10 Sarah Bryce 2024 12 230 54* 25.56 107.98 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Kirstie Gordon 2024 12 22 5/12 12.50 5.83 1
2 Tilly Corteen-Coleman 2024 11 16 5/19 13.31 5.15 1
3 CR Knott 2024 11 16 4/23 14.94 6.46 0
4 Erin Burns 2024 9 16 5/25 11.75 6.23 1
5 Heather Graham 2024 7 15 4/10 9.20 5.67 0
6 KA Levick 2024 10 14 3/22 16.71 6.50 0
7 D Gregory 2024 11 14 3/23 17.71 6.05 0
8 Em Arlott 2024 10 14 4/21 16.14 6.99 0
9 Katie George 2024 11 13 4/36 19.08 7.12 0
10 Linsey Smith 2024 10 13 3/9 14.77 4.92 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Hollie Armitage 97 64 14 2 Northern Diamonds 16 Jun 2024 v Western Storm
2 Maia Bouchier 93 55 11 3 Southern Vipers 19 Jun 2024 v South East Stars
3 M Kelly 89* 63 9 0 The Blaze 19 Jun 2024 v Central Sparks
4 Seren Smale 88* 61 9 0 Thunder 14 Jun 2024 v Central Sparks
5 D Perrin 79* 48 13 2 Central Sparks 19 May 2024 v Sunrisers

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Kirstie Gordon 5/12 4 3.00 The Blaze 2 Jun 2024 v Thunder
2 Tilly Corteen-Coleman 5/19 3.3 5.43 South East Stars 31 May 2024 v Northern Diamonds
3 Erin Burns 5/25 4 6.25 Northern Diamonds 23 May 2024 v The Blaze
4 E Anderson 4/9 2.4 3.38 Western Storm 31 May 2024 v Sunrisers
5 Heather Graham 4/10 3.3 2.86 The Blaze 7 Jun 2024 v Western Storm

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 J Gardner 2024 10 6 25 260 107.00
2 Freya Kemp 2024 9 6 12 155 131.36
3 Kathryn Bryce 2024 12 5 57 478 120.10
4 D Perrin 2024 11 5 40 245 133.15
5 Bryony Smith 2024 11 4 31 206 124.85

Results

Women's · Final · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 22 Jun 2024
SESSouth East Stars 141/9 (20)
TBThe Blaze 144/3 (18.4)
The Blaze won by 7 wickets
Women's · Semi Final · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 22 Jun 2024
SESSouth East Stars 162/5 (20)
SVSouthern Vipers 157/9 (20)
South East Stars won by 5 runs
Women's · Semi Final · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 22 Jun 2024
CSCentral Sparks 140/9 (20)
TBThe Blaze 142/5 (18)
The Blaze won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 40 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 Jun 2024
SVSouthern Vipers 179/5 (20)
SESSouth East Stars 66 (14)
Southern Vipers won by 113 runs
Women's · Match 39 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 Jun 2024
CSCentral Sparks 138/8 (20)
TBThe Blaze 139/5 (19.2)
The Blaze won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 38 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 Jun 2024
THUThunder 61 (14.2)
NDNorthern Diamonds 62/5 (13.4)
Northern Diamonds won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 37 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 Jun 2024
WSWestern Storm 142/7 (20)
SUNSunrisers 131/9 (20)
Western Storm won by 11 runs
Women's · Match 36 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
SVSouthern Vipers 98 (17.5)
CSCentral Sparks 99/5 (14.5)
Central Sparks won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 35 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 146/3 (20)
WSWestern Storm 118/7 (20)
Northern Diamonds won by 28 runs
Women's · Match 34 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
TBThe Blaze 84 (18.5)
SESSouth East Stars 89/5 (15.1)
South East Stars won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 33 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 15 Jun 2024
SESSouth East Stars 153/4 (18)
SUNSunrisers 111/5 (15.5)
South East Stars won by 19 runs (D/L)
Women's · Match 32 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
THUThunder 146/6 (20)
CSCentral Sparks 150/2 (20)
Central Sparks won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 31 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 145/4 (20)
SVSouthern Vipers 146/5 (18.5)
Southern Vipers won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 30 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 13 Jun 2024
SUNSunrisers 137/7 (20)
TBThe Blaze 140/2 (15.1)
The Blaze won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 28 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
SUNSunrisers 151/9 (20)
THUThunder 155/5 (19.3)
Thunder won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 27 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
TBThe Blaze 159/7 (20)
NDNorthern Diamonds 146 (19.5)
The Blaze won by 13 runs
Women's · Match 26 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
SESSouth East Stars 122/8 (20)
CSCentral Sparks 123/7 (19.2)
Central Sparks won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 25 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
SVSouthern Vipers 137/9 (20)
WSWestern Storm 119 (20.1)
Southern Vipers won by 18 runs
Women's · Match 24 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 8 Jun 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 137/7 (20)
CSCentral Sparks 124/8 (20)
Northern Diamonds won by 13 runs
Women's · Match 23 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
THUThunder 85 (19.5)
SVSouthern Vipers 86/3 (10.5)
Southern Vipers won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 22 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
WSWestern Storm 99 (19.3)
TBThe Blaze 103/3 (14.1)
The Blaze won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 21 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 6 Jun 2024
SUNSunrisers 116/8 (20)
SESSouth East Stars 118/4 (15)
South East Stars won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 20 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 123/8 (20)
SUNSunrisers 126/6 (20)
Sunrisers won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 19 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
SVSouthern Vipers 142/6 (20)
SESSouth East Stars 146/4 (18.1)
South East Stars won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 18 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
THUThunder 111/9 (20)
TBThe Blaze 112/3 (15.4)
The Blaze won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 17 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 31 May 2024
TBThe Blaze 134/6 (20)
CSCentral Sparks 124/7 (20)
The Blaze won by 10 runs
Women's · Match 16 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 31 May 2024
WSWestern Storm 134/8 (20)
SUNSunrisers 106 (17.4)
Western Storm won by 28 runs
Women's · Match 15 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 31 May 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 124 (19.3)
SESSouth East Stars 127/4 (16)
South East Stars won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 14 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 30 May 2024
CSCentral Sparks 121/8 (20)
THUThunder 125/7 (19)
Thunder won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 13 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 30 May 2024
SVSouthern Vipers 173/5 (20)
WSWestern Storm 145/7 (20)
Southern Vipers won by 28 runs
Women's · Match 12 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 27 May 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 80/9 (11)
CSCentral Sparks 81/7 (11)
Central Sparks won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 11 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 27 May 2024
WSWestern Storm 38/3 (6)
SESSouth East Stars
No result
Women's · Match 10 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 27 May 2024
SUNSunrisers 134/5 (20)
SVSouthern Vipers 131/6 (20)
Sunrisers won by 3 runs
Women's · Match 9 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 26 May 2024
THUThunder 151/6 (20)
TBThe Blaze 152/5 (18.5)
The Blaze won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 8 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 24 May 2024
SVSouthern Vipers 171/2 (20)
SUNSunrisers 152/5 (20)
Southern Vipers won by 19 runs
Women's · Match 7 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 24 May 2024
THUThunder 139/7 (20)
SESSouth East Stars 140/5 (16)
South East Stars won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 6 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 23 May 2024
TBThe Blaze 136 (20)
NDNorthern Diamonds 132/7 (20)
The Blaze won by 4 runs
Women's · Match 5 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 22 May 2024
CSCentral Sparks 168/6 (20)
WSWestern Storm 147 (18.3)
Central Sparks won by 21 runs
Women's · Match 4 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 May 2024
SUNSunrisers 138/6 (20)
CSCentral Sparks 142/3 (14)
Central Sparks won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 3 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 May 2024
NDNorthern Diamonds 109/5 (20)
THUThunder 112/2 (14.5)
Thunder won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 2 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 19 May 2024
SESSouth East Stars 132/9 (20)
WSWestern Storm 128/6 (20.1)
South East Stars won by 4 runs
Women's · Match 1 · Charlotte Edwards Cup 2024 · 18 May 2024
TBThe Blaze 112/9 (20)
SVSouthern Vipers 109/9 (20)
The Blaze won by 3 runs