CWC Challenge League 2022

ODM · 31 matches · 17 Jun 2022 to 14 Aug 2022

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Jersey7610012+1.098
Kenya8620012+0.647
Canada440008+2.677
Denmark440008+1.557
Uganda844008+0.438
Singapore532006+0.659
Hong Kong321004+1.365
Italy817002-1.292
Qatar413002-1.359
Malaysia404000-1.223
Bermuda404000-3.054
Vanuatu303000-3.646

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Nick Greenwood 2022 7 413 141 59.00 100.00 1
2 Rakep Patel 2022 8 386 113 48.25 96.74 1
3 Hamid Shah 2022 4 367 138 91.75 75.67 1
4 Josh Lawrenson 2022 7 313 102* 52.17 75.97 1
5 Ronak Patel 2022 8 308 67* 44.00 70.64 0
6 Irfan Karim 2022 8 298 80* 49.67 52.19 0
7 AJ Mosca 2022 4 265 105 66.25 93.64 2
8 Anish Paraam 2022 5 252 93* 84.00 80.77 0
9 Harrison Carlyon 2022 7 243 96 34.71 85.87 0
10 Simon Ssesazi 2022 8 242 87* 40.33 84.91 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Gareth Berg 2022 8 19 5/51 13.95 3.96 1
2 Nicolaj Laegsgaard 2022 4 15 6/6 7.40 3.08 1
3 Riazat Ali Shah 2022 8 14 4/38 17.07 4.27 0
4 Dinesh Nakrani 2022 8 14 3/20 21.86 4.49 0
5 EB Ringera 2022 7 13 6/36 17.46 4.92 1
6 Muhammad Murad 2022 4 11 4/62 19.36 5.81 0
7 Vraj Patel 2022 7 11 3/34 23.64 4.33 0
8 Elliot Miles 2022 7 11 3/29 27.45 4.95 0
9 Shem Ngoche 2022 7 11 3/38 21.73 3.78 0
10 Janak Prakash 2022 5 10 4/34 21.00 4.77 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Nick Greenwood 141 126 18 1 Jersey 13 Aug 2022 v Italy
2 Hamid Shah 138 133 17 2 Denmark 3 Aug 2022 v Singapore
3 Nizakat Khan 127* 147 10 5 Hong Kong 10 Aug 2022 v Jersey
4 Alex Obanda 115 83 7 11 Kenya 23 Jun 2022 v Italy
5 Rakep Patel 113 108 10 4 Kenya 8 Aug 2022 v Italy

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Nicolaj Laegsgaard 6/6 9 0.67 Denmark 5 Aug 2022 v Malaysia
2 Julius Sumerauer 6/32 7.3 4.27 Jersey 21 Jun 2022 v Italy
3 EB Ringera 6/36 8.1 4.41 Kenya 10 Aug 2022 v Uganda
4 Anthony Hawkins-Kay 5/18 7 2.57 Jersey 20 Jun 2022 v Kenya
5 Dominic Blampied 5/18 5.2 3.38 Jersey 17 Jun 2022 v Uganda

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Rakep Patel 2022 8 16 38 386 96.74
2 Alex Obanda 2022 7 13 17 202 93.09
3 Collins Obuya 2022 8 11 12 212 96.80
4 Simon Ssesazi 2022 8 9 27 242 84.91
5 Yasim Murtaza 2022 2 8 7 109 125.29

Results

Match 44 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 14 Aug 2022
JERJersey 172 (48.1)
KENKenya 176/6 (42.4)
Kenya won by 4 wickets
Match 43 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 13 Aug 2022
JERJersey 349/4 (50)
ITAItaly 204 (39.1)
Jersey won by 145 runs
Match 41 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 11 Aug 2022
BERBermuda 234/7 (50)
KENKenya 238/3 (42.1)
Kenya won by 7 wickets
Match 39 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 10 Aug 2022
HKHong Kong 284/4 (50)
JERJersey 285/3 (48.1)
Jersey won by 7 wickets
Match 38 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 10 Aug 2022
KENKenya 172/9 (50)
UGAUganda 136 (45.1)
Kenya won by 36 runs
Match 37 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 8 Aug 2022
KENKenya 295/7 (50)
ITAItaly 271 (48.2)
Kenya won by 24 runs
Match 34 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 7 Aug 2022
ITAItaly 119 (38.2)
UGAUganda 122/3 (19.5)
Uganda won by 7 wickets
Match 30 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 6 Aug 2022
VANVanuatu 111 (29.4)
SINSingapore 113/4 (14.2)
Singapore won by 6 wickets
Match 29 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 6 Aug 2022
QATQatar 181/9 (50)
MASMalaysia 177 (47.5)
Qatar won by 4 runs
Match 33 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 5 Aug 2022
UGAUganda 266/6 (50)
JERJersey 271/5 (47.4)
Jersey won by 5 wickets
Match 28 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 5 Aug 2022
DENDenmark 242/6 (49)
MASMalaysia 151 (40)
Denmark won by 91 runs
Match 27 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 5 Aug 2022
CANCanada 246/4 (38)
VANVanuatu 42/9 (17.3)
Canada won by 204 runs
Match 31 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 4 Aug 2022
ITAItaly 304 (48.1)
BERBermuda 116 (34.5)
Italy won by 188 runs
Match 26 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 3 Aug 2022
CANCanada 275/9 (50)
QATQatar 91 (25.5)
Canada won by 184 runs
Match 25 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 3 Aug 2022
DENDenmark 297/7 (50)
SINSingapore 296 (49.5)
Denmark won by 1 run
Match 24 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 2 Aug 2022
MASMalaysia 210/8 (50)
SINSingapore 213/6 (45.2)
Singapore won by 4 wickets
Match 22 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 31 Jul 2022
DENDenmark 267/7 (50)
QATQatar 180 (43.5)
Denmark won by 87 runs
Match 21 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 31 Jul 2022
CANCanada 239/8 (50)
MASMalaysia 118 (29.3)
Canada won by 121 runs
Match 20 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 30 Jul 2022
SINSingapore 188 (49.2)
CANCanada 190/4 (41.2)
Canada won by 6 wickets
Match 19 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 30 Jul 2022
DENDenmark 285/8 (50)
VANVanuatu 158 (38.3)
Denmark won by 127 runs
Match 17 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 28 Jul 2022
SINSingapore 244/9 (49.4)
QATQatar 213/9 (42)
Singapore won by 6 runs (D/L)
Match 27 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 26 Jun 2022
KENKenya 220 (47.1)
UGAUganda 224/3 (45.1)
Uganda won by 7 wickets
Match 26 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 24 Jun 2022
ITAItaly 120 (36.3)
UGAUganda 121/3 (24.2)
Uganda won by 7 wickets
Match 23 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 23 Jun 2022
KENKenya 340/9 (50)
ITAItaly 206/9 (38.1)
Kenya won by 134 runs
Match 22 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 21 Jun 2022
JERJersey 223/9 (50)
ITAItaly 135 (36.3)
Jersey won by 88 runs
Match 21 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 21 Jun 2022
BERBermuda 95 (28.5)
UGAUganda 99/2 (17.5)
Uganda won by 8 wickets
Match 20 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 20 Jun 2022
UGAUganda 94 (33.2)
HKHong Kong 96/4 (21.5)
Hong Kong won by 6 wickets
Match 19 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 20 Jun 2022
JERJersey 275 (50)
KENKenya 179 (41)
Jersey won by 96 runs
Match 18 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 18 Jun 2022
BERBermuda 107 (27)
KENKenya 109/4 (19)
Kenya won by 6 wickets
Match 17 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 18 Jun 2022
HKHong Kong 283 (49.5)
ITAItaly 225 (44.1)
Hong Kong won by 58 runs
Match 16 · CWC Challenge League 2022 · 17 Jun 2022
JERJersey 255/6 (50)
UGAUganda 193 (45.2)
Jersey won by 62 runs