CWC Challenge League 2026

ODM · 14 matches · 8 Aug 2026 to 18 Aug 2026

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Italy5500010+1.405
Hong Kong431006+0.945
Uganda523004+0.277
Bahrain523004-0.255
Tanzania523004-0.845
Singapore404000-2.546

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Raghav Dhawan 2026 5 204 80 51.00 80.63 0
2 AJ Mosca 2026 5 167 75* 41.75 70.76 0
3 Fiaz Ahmed 2026 4 150 78* 50.00 55.15 0
4 DA Mehta 2026 5 138 48* 34.50 76.24 0
5 Babar Hayat 2026 4 138 88 34.50 59.23 0
6 Marcus Campopiano 2026 5 131 74* 32.75 50.38 0
7 Olipa Gerald 2026 4 130 60 32.50 71.82 0
8 Harry Manenti 2026 5 126 39 42.00 55.75 0
9 Asif Ali 2026 5 119 51 23.80 69.19 0
10 J Mosca 2026 5 117 52 23.40 59.69 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 CJPF Kalugamage 2026 5 14 4/36 9.71 3.55 0
2 J Baguma 2026 5 12 3/13 13.08 4.03 0
3 Asif Shaikh 2026 5 12 4/37 15.75 4.59 0
4 Rakibul Hasan 2026 5 12 6/18 9.92 2.53 1
5 Abdul Majid Abbasi 2026 5 11 6/18 12.82 3.08 1
6 Abhishek Kumar 2026 5 11 5/15 9.73 3.84 1
7 LS Barkania 2026 5 9 3/30 17.67 4.52 0
8 A Senaratne 2026 4 9 5/21 8.78 2.96 1
9 Ben Manenti 2026 4 8 3/30 16.25 3.25 0
10 Rizwan Butt 2026 4 8 3/19 14.75 4.21 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Babar Hayat 88 128 10 2 Hong Kong 14 Aug 2026 v Bahrain
2 Raghav Dhawan 80 109 11 1 Uganda 18 Aug 2026 v Bahrain
3 Fiaz Ahmed 78* 121 4 1 Bahrain 18 Aug 2026 v Uganda
4 Raghav Dhawan 77* 97 8 1 Uganda 15 Aug 2026 v Singapore
5 AJ Mosca 75* 71 9 1 Italy 18 Aug 2026 v Tanzania

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Abdul Majid Abbasi 6/18 9.3 1.89 Bahrain 12 Aug 2026 v Singapore
2 Rakibul Hasan 6/18 10 1.80 Italy 11 Aug 2026 v Uganda
3 Abhishek Kumar 5/15 7.5 1.91 Tanzania 17 Aug 2026 v Singapore
4 A Senaratne 5/21 9.3 2.21 Italy 18 Aug 2026 v Tanzania
5 A Augastin 4/17 3 5.67 Tanzania 8 Aug 2026 v Uganda

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Asif Ali 2026 5 4 17 119 69.19
2 S Gulecha 2026 4 4 12 94 98.95
3 II Selemani 2026 5 4 6 79 73.15
4 Raghav Dhawan 2026 5 3 24 204 80.63
5 DA Mehta 2026 5 3 12 138 76.24

Results

Match 45 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 18 Aug 2026
UGAUganda 204 (48.1)
BHRBahrain 209/6 (49.4)
Bahrain won by 4 wickets
Match 44 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 18 Aug 2026
TANTanzania 142 (37.3)
ITAItaly 143/2 (25.5)
Italy won by 8 wickets
Match 43 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 17 Aug 2026
SINSingapore 103 (29.5)
TANTanzania 106/1 (17)
Tanzania won by 9 wickets
Match 42 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 17 Aug 2026
HKHong Kong 174 (49.1)
ITAItaly 175/4 (46)
Italy won by 6 wickets
Match 41 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 15 Aug 2026
BHRBahrain 116 (32.2)
TANTanzania 120/5 (27.2)
Tanzania won by 5 wickets
Match 40 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 15 Aug 2026
SINSingapore 175 (40)
UGAUganda 176/2 (32.5)
Uganda won by 8 wickets
Match 39 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 14 Aug 2026
SINSingapore 170 (48.4)
ITAItaly 172/3 (38.3)
Italy won by 7 wickets
Match 38 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 14 Aug 2026
HKHong Kong 228 (49.5)
BHRBahrain 190/7 (49.5)
Hong Kong won by 38 runs
Match 37 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 12 Aug 2026
HKHong Kong 170 (50)
UGAUganda 119 (36.5)
Hong Kong won by 51 runs
Match 36 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 12 Aug 2026
SINSingapore 76 (21.3)
BHRBahrain 79/3 (14.5)
Bahrain won by 7 wickets
Match 35 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 11 Aug 2026
ITAItaly 192/9 (50)
UGAUganda 79 (31.1)
Italy won by 113 runs
Match 34 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 11 Aug 2026
TANTanzania 99 (38.3)
HKHong Kong 100/4 (21.2)
Hong Kong won by 6 wickets
Match 32 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 9 Aug 2026
ITAItaly 200 (49.2)
BHRBahrain 132 (41.1)
Italy won by 68 runs
Match 31 · CWC Challenge League 2026 · 8 Aug 2026
UGAUganda 142/8 (20)
TANTanzania 71 (17.4)
Uganda won by 90 runs (D/L)