ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2017/18

ODI · 16 matches · 4 Mar 2018 to 22 Mar 2018

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
West Indies5500010+0.642
Ireland532006+0.487
Zimbabwe522105+0.892
Scotland522105+0.689
United Arab Emirates523004-1.278
Papua New Guinea413002-0.428
Hong Kong303000-1.781

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Brendan Taylor 2018 5 268 138 53.60 90.24 1
2 Tony Ura 2018 3 237 151 79.00 96.34 1
3 William Porterfield 2018 5 227 111 45.40 80.50 1
4 Paul Stirling 2018 5 212 126 42.40 92.98 1
5 Shimron Hetmyer 2018 5 188 127 37.60 115.34 1
6 Kyle Coetzer 2018 5 186 61 46.50 86.51 0
7 Rohan Mustafa 2018 5 183 95 36.60 75.00 0
8 Jason Holder 2018 5 183 99* 61.00 92.42 0
9 Rameez Shahzad 2018 3 179 112* 89.50 95.72 1
10 Evin Lewis 2018 5 178 66 35.60 78.07 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Safyaan Sharif 2018 5 13 5/33 13.08 3.92 1
2 Boyd Rankin 2018 5 12 4/15 17.42 4.58 0
3 Jason Holder 2018 5 12 5/53 17.92 4.78 1
4 Mohammad Naveed 2018 5 11 5/28 24.82 6.85 1
5 Graeme Cremer 2018 5 10 3/18 18.00 3.72 0
6 Norman Vanua 2018 4 10 4/24 15.90 4.30 0
7 Kemar Roach 2018 4 10 4/27 16.20 4.38 0
8 Tim Murtagh 2018 5 10 4/41 18.30 4.16 0
9 Brad Wheal 2018 5 9 3/34 17.33 3.57 0
10 Sikandar Raza 2018 5 9 3/30 19.56 4.29 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Tony Ura 151 142 11 6 Papua New Guinea 6 Mar 2018 v Ireland
2 Brendan Taylor 138 124 20 2 Zimbabwe 19 Mar 2018 v West Indies
3 Shimron Hetmyer 127 93 14 4 West Indies 6 Mar 2018 v United Arab Emirates
4 Paul Stirling 126 117 15 5 Ireland 12 Mar 2018 v United Arab Emirates
5 Chris Gayle 123 91 7 11 West Indies 6 Mar 2018 v United Arab Emirates

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Carlos Brathwaite 5/27 10 2.70 West Indies 8 Mar 2018 v Papua New Guinea
2 Mohammad Naveed 5/28 5.5 4.80 United Arab Emirates 4 Mar 2018 v Papua New Guinea
3 Safyaan Sharif 5/33 8.4 3.81 Scotland 12 Mar 2018 v Zimbabwe
4 Jason Holder 5/53 10 5.30 West Indies 6 Mar 2018 v United Arab Emirates
5 Kinchit Shah 4/10 3.2 3.00 Hong Kong 17 Mar 2018 v Papua New Guinea

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Chris Gayle 2018 4 14 8 154 115.79
2 Tony Ura 2018 3 10 15 237 96.34
3 Rohan Mustafa 2018 5 8 11 183 75.00
4 Rovman Powell 2018 3 8 7 131 94.93
5 Jason Holder 2018 5 7 12 183 92.42

Results

32nd ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 22 Mar 2018
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 235/7 (47.5)
ZIMZimbabwe 226/7 (40)
United Arab Emirates won by 3 runs (D/L)
31st ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 21 Mar 2018
WIWest Indies 198 (48.4)
SCOScotland 125/5 (35.2)
West Indies won by 5 runs (D/L)
29th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 19 Mar 2018
ZIMZimbabwe 289 (50)
WIWest Indies 290/6 (49)
West Indies won by 4 wickets
28th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 18 Mar 2018
IREIreland 271/9 (50)
SCOScotland 246 (47.4)
Ireland won by 25 runs
27th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 17 Mar 2018
PNGPapua New Guinea 200 (48.2)
HKHong Kong 142 (35.2)
Papua New Guinea won by 58 runs
25th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 16 Mar 2018
ZIMZimbabwe 211/9 (50)
IREIreland 104 (34.2)
Zimbabwe won by 107 runs
24th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 15 Mar 2018
SCOScotland 322/6 (50)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 249 (47.4)
Scotland won by 73 runs
20th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 12 Mar 2018
ZIMZimbabwe 210 (46.4)
SCOScotland 210 (49.1)
Match tied
18th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 12 Mar 2018
IREIreland 313/6 (44)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 91 (29.3)
Ireland won by 226 runs (D/L)
15th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 10 Mar 2018
ZIMZimbabwe 263/9 (50)
HKHong Kong 174 (46.5)
Zimbabwe won by 89 runs
13th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 10 Mar 2018
WIWest Indies 257/8 (50)
IREIreland 205 (46.2)
West Indies won by 52 runs
10th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 8 Mar 2018
PNGPapua New Guinea 200 (42.4)
WIWest Indies 201/4 (43)
West Indies won by 6 wickets
8th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 6 Mar 2018
HKHong Kong 91 (38.2)
SCOScotland 92/6 (23.3)
Scotland won by 4 wickets
6th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 6 Mar 2018
WIWest Indies 357/4 (50)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 297/6 (50)
West Indies won by 60 runs
5th ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 6 Mar 2018
PNGPapua New Guinea 235 (50)
IREIreland 237/6 (49.1)
Ireland won by 4 wickets
1st ODI · ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier (ICC Trophy) 2018 · 4 Mar 2018
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 221 (49.4)
PNGPapua New Guinea 113 (25.4)
United Arab Emirates won by 56 runs (D/L)