ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022

ODI · 34 matches · 9 Apr 2022 to 21 Sept 2022

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Scotland151140022+0.675
United States of America15672014-0.096
Namibia7610012+1.344
Oman844008-0.157
Nepal825105-0.293
United Arab Emirates725004-0.353
Papua New Guinea816103-1.510

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Calum MacLeod 2022 14 679 133* 52.23 85.30 2
2 Aaron Jones 2022 15 650 123* 46.43 78.79 1
3 Monank Patel 2022 15 616 130 41.07 87.62 1
4 Richie Berrington 2022 11 436 114* 54.50 75.43 2
5 Steven Taylor 2022 15 431 114 28.73 86.37 1
6 Sushant Modani 2022 11 429 111 39.00 71.26 1
7 Gavin Singh 2022 15 399 60* 36.27 83.30 0
8 Kyle Coetzer 2022 15 396 108* 30.46 68.99 1
9 George Munsey 2022 10 376 79* 41.78 81.92 0
10 Jatinder Singh 2022 8 372 118* 53.14 85.91 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Saurabh Netravalkar 2022 15 28 5/45 24.14 4.81 1
2 Gavin Main 2022 8 22 5/52 17.18 5.89 1
3 Bilal Khan 2022 8 20 5/54 18.35 5.29 1
4 Mark Watt 2022 11 19 5/33 18.42 3.90 1
5 Hamza Tahir 2022 13 19 4/26 21.84 3.71 0
6 Sandeep Lamichhane 2022 8 19 4/29 17.37 4.34 0
7 Steven Taylor 2022 15 17 3/34 25.47 4.33 0
8 Bernard Scholtz 2022 7 17 5/22 9.24 2.35 1
9 Karan KC 2022 7 15 5/33 17.13 4.67 2
10 Michael Leask 2022 12 15 3/35 24.67 4.57 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Calum MacLeod 133* 144 13 2 Scotland 17 Aug 2022 v United States of America
2 Monank Patel 130 101 11 6 United States of America 8 Jun 2022 v Oman
3 Aaron Jones 123* 87 9 6 United States of America 13 Aug 2022 v Scotland
4 Michael van Lingen 119* 107 13 3 Namibia 20 Sept 2022 v Papua New Guinea
5 Jatinder Singh 118* 116 13 0 Oman 12 Apr 2022 v Papua New Guinea

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Ali Khan 5/20 8.3 2.35 United States of America 8 Jun 2022 v Oman
2 Bernard Scholtz 5/22 9.5 2.24 Namibia 16 Jul 2022 v Nepal
3 Karan KC 5/33 9 3.67 Nepal 14 Jun 2022 v Oman
4 Mark Watt 5/33 10 3.30 Scotland 14 Aug 2022 v United Arab Emirates
5 Karan KC 5/38 10 3.80 Nepal 9 Jun 2022 v Oman

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Aaron Jones 2022 15 14 49 650 78.79
2 Monank Patel 2022 15 13 46 616 87.62
3 Calum MacLeod 2022 14 10 72 679 85.30
4 Richie Berrington 2022 11 10 29 436 75.43
5 Michael Leask 2022 13 9 21 253 106.30

Results

108th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 21 Sept 2022
NAMNamibia 214/8 (50)
PNGPapua New Guinea 153 (43.1)
Namibia won by 61 runs
107th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 20 Sept 2022
NAMNamibia 284/4 (50)
PNGPapua New Guinea 117 (42.4)
Namibia won by 167 runs
106th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 17 Sept 2022
NAMNamibia 254/5 (50)
USAUnited States of America 186/7 (50)
Namibia won by 68 runs
105th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 15 Sept 2022
NAMNamibia 176 (48.3)
USAUnited States of America 97 (31.5)
Namibia won by 79 runs
104th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 13 Sept 2022
PNGPapua New Guinea 211/9 (50)
USAUnited States of America 185 (47.2)
Papua New Guinea won by 26 runs
103rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 11 Sept 2022
USAUnited States of America 205 (47)
PNGPapua New Guinea 205 (49.5)
Match tied
102nd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 17 Aug 2022
SCOScotland 249/8 (50)
USAUnited States of America 250/8 (49.5)
United States of America won by 2 wickets
100th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 14 Aug 2022
SCOScotland 254/9 (50)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 168 (41)
Scotland won by 86 runs
99th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 13 Aug 2022
USAUnited States of America 295/8 (50)
SCOScotland 301/5 (47.4)
Scotland won by 5 wickets
98th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 11 Aug 2022
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 253/8 (50)
USAUnited States of America 256/9 (49.1)
United States of America won by 1 wicket
97th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 10 Aug 2022
SCOScotland 262 (48.5)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 198 (41.5)
Scotland won by 64 runs
96th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 17 Jul 2022
NEPNepal 128 (35.5)
SCOScotland 130/2 (19)
Scotland won by 8 wickets
95th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 16 Jul 2022
NAMNamibia 199 (49.2)
NEPNepal 136 (37.5)
Namibia won by 63 runs
94th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 14 Jul 2022
NAMNamibia 215/7 (50)
SCOScotland 219/7 (48.5)
Scotland won by 3 wickets
93rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 13 Jul 2022
SCOScotland 144 (42.5)
NEPNepal 146/5 (25.1)
Nepal won by 5 wickets
92nd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 11 Jul 2022
NAMNamibia 220 (47.4)
NEPNepal 180 (46.5)
Namibia won by 40 runs
90th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 15 Jun 2022
USAUnited States of America 245/7 (50)
NEPNepal 206 (47.4)
United States of America won by 39 runs
89th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 14 Jun 2022
OMAOman 163 (46.5)
NEPNepal 167/3 (33.1)
Nepal won by 7 wickets
88th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 12 Jun 2022
OMAOman 280/4 (50)
USAUnited States of America 267/9 (50)
Oman won by 13 runs
87th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 11 Jun 2022
NEPNepal 274 (49.2)
USAUnited States of America 274/6 (50)
Match tied
86th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 9 Jun 2022
OMAOman 211/8 (50)
NEPNepal 198 (49.4)
Oman won by 13 runs
85th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 8 Jun 2022
USAUnited States of America 323/8 (50)
OMAOman 209 (43.3)
United States of America won by 114 runs
84th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 4 Jun 2022
USAUnited States of America 198 (46.3)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 200/2 (40.1)
United Arab Emirates won by 8 wickets
83rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 3 Jun 2022
SCOScotland 171 (50)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 172/5 (44.1)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets
82nd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 1 Jun 2022
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 203/7 (50)
USAUnited States of America 204/6 (44.5)
United States of America won by 4 wickets
81st ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 31 May 2022
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 215/9 (50)
SCOScotland 217/6 (48)
Scotland won by 4 wickets
80th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 29 May 2022
SCOScotland 300/7 (50)
USAUnited States of America 189 (42.4)
Scotland won by 111 runs
79th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 28 May 2022
USAUnited States of America 310/5 (50)
SCOScotland 206 (46.1)
United States of America won by 104 runs
78th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 16 Apr 2022
OMAOman 277/8 (50)
PNGPapua New Guinea 192 (44.3)
Oman won by 85 runs
77th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 15 Apr 2022
OMAOman 225/7 (50)
SCOScotland 226/8 (49.5)
Scotland won by 2 wickets
76th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 13 Apr 2022
SCOScotland 287/5 (50)
PNGPapua New Guinea 164 (36.2)
Scotland won by 123 runs
75th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 12 Apr 2022
PNGPapua New Guinea 224/9 (50)
OMAOman 227/3 (44.1)
Oman won by 7 wickets
74th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 10 Apr 2022
SCOScotland 215 (49.4)
OMAOman 211 (49.4)
Scotland won by 4 runs
73rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2022 · 9 Apr 2022
SCOScotland 284/3 (50)
PNGPapua New Guinea 122 (36)
Scotland won by 162 runs