ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026

ODI · 32 matches · 4 Apr 2026 to 13 Aug 2026

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Scotland10630113+0.009
Nepal12660012+0.245
Netherlands742019+0.399
Namibia843019-0.037
United Arab Emirates633006+0.314
United States of America734006-0.207
Oman734006-0.257
Canada715013-0.765

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Dipendra Singh Airee 2026 11 444 100 40.36 89.52 1
2 Aasif Sheikh 2026 11 384 94 34.91 70.33 0
3 Jan Frylinck 2026 8 379 100 54.14 73.88 1
4 Hammad Mirza 2026 7 375 112* 62.50 82.60 1
5 Brandon McMullen 2026 9 370 100* 46.25 115.99 1
6 Louren Steenkamp 2026 7 330 78 47.14 72.05 0
7 Harpreet Singh Bhatia 2026 6 314 81 52.33 98.74 0
8 Rohit Paudel 2026 11 313 74* 31.30 67.90 0
9 Saiteja Mukkamalla 2026 7 288 104 48.00 88.07 1
10 Finlay McCreath 2026 9 287 112 31.89 71.57 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Sandeep Lamichhane 2026 11 19 4/41 19.89 3.78 0
2 Karan KC 2026 8 16 5/29 16.88 4.26 1
3 Zahid Shirzad 2026 6 15 4/60 21.33 5.52 0
4 Junaid Siddique 2026 6 14 6/49 18.93 5.28 1
5 Sompal Kami 2026 9 14 4/59 25.36 5.46 0
6 Dipendra Singh Airee 2026 12 14 4/24 24.00 4.21 0
7 Jack Brassell 2026 7 14 4/22 21.36 4.40 0
8 Brandon McMullen 2026 10 13 3/30 20.85 4.59 0
9 Jack Jarvis 2026 7 13 3/35 17.46 5.58 0
10 Aryan Dutt 2026 6 12 4/35 17.50 3.50 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Jatinder Singh 130 96 15 5 Oman 29 Apr 2026 v Nepal
2 Rahul Chopra 127* 118 15 1 United Arab Emirates 11 Aug 2026 v Canada
3 Richie Berrington 120 103 15 4 Scotland 13 Aug 2026 v Canada
4 Kushal Bhurtel 120* 118 13 4 Nepal 16 May 2026 v United States of America
5 Adeeb Usmani 116 126 11 3 United Arab Emirates 9 Aug 2026 v Scotland

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 JJ Smit 6/27 9.5 2.75 Namibia 21 Jul 2026 v Nepal
2 Ajay Kumar 6/35 9.5 3.56 United Arab Emirates 27 Apr 2026 v Oman
3 Junaid Siddique 6/49 7.5 6.26 United Arab Emirates 3 May 2026 v Oman
4 LJ Robertson 6/52 10 5.20 Scotland 13 Aug 2026 v Canada
5 Karan KC 5/29 10 2.90 Nepal 27 Jul 2026 v Namibia

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Brandon McMullen 2026 9 19 37 370 115.99
2 Saiteja Mukkamalla 2026 7 11 17 288 88.07
3 Gulshan Jha 2026 9 11 15 230 95.44
4 Dipendra Singh Airee 2026 11 9 38 444 89.52
5 Adeeb Usmani 2026 6 9 23 279 86.38

Results

126th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 13 Aug 2026
SCOScotland 347/7 (50)
CANCanada 177 (35)
Scotland won by 170 runs
125th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 11 Aug 2026
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 282/6 (50)
CANCanada 185/9 (33.4)
United Arab Emirates won by 97 runs
124th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 9 Aug 2026
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 231/8 (40)
SCOScotland 235/9 (39.5)
Scotland won by 1 wicket
123rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 7 Aug 2026
SCOScotland 281/7 (50)
CANCanada 272 (49.2)
Scotland won by 9 runs
120th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 31 Jul 2026
NEDNetherlands 183 (48.5)
NAMNamibia 186/4 (41)
Namibia won by 6 wickets
119th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 29 Jul 2026
NEDNetherlands 225/9 (50)
NEPNepal 168 (48)
Netherlands won by 57 runs
118th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 27 Jul 2026
NAMNamibia 211/7 (50)
NEPNepal 208/6 (50)
Namibia won by 3 runs
117th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 25 Jul 2026
NEDNetherlands 251/6 (50)
NAMNamibia 193 (47.5)
Netherlands won by 58 runs
116th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 23 Jul 2026
NEPNepal 157 (44.4)
NEDNetherlands 158/4 (44.1)
Netherlands won by 6 wickets
115th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 21 Jul 2026
NEPNepal 157 (46.5)
NAMNamibia 159/2 (37.4)
Namibia won by 8 wickets
114th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 16 Jun 2026
NEDNetherlands 15/1 (4.1)
CANCanada
No result
112th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 12 Jun 2026
CANCanada 275/8 (50)
USAUnited States of America 276/5 (50)
United States of America won by 5 wickets
111th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 10 Jun 2026
NEDNetherlands 214 (48)
CANCanada 218/8 (49.5)
Canada won by 2 wickets
110th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 8 Jun 2026
NEDNetherlands 196/8 (50)
USAUnited States of America 175 (47.5)
Netherlands won by 21 runs
109th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 6 Jun 2026
CANCanada 231/8 (45)
USAUnited States of America 235/2 (39.5)
United States of America won by 8 wickets
108th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 22 May 2026
NEPNepal 317/8 (50)
USAUnited States of America 195 (41.2)
Nepal won by 122 runs
107th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 20 May 2026
SCOScotland 169 (43.3)
USAUnited States of America 170/4 (27.1)
United States of America won by 6 wickets
106th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 18 May 2026
SCOScotland 194 (39.1)
NEPNepal 199/4 (38.1)
Nepal won by 6 wickets
105th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 16 May 2026
USAUnited States of America 195 (43.3)
NEPNepal 199/1 (36.4)
Nepal won by 9 wickets
104th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 14 May 2026
SCOScotland 321/6 (47)
USAUnited States of America 246/8 (32)
Scotland won by 2 runs (D/L)
103rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 12 May 2026
SCOScotland 243/8 (50)
NEPNepal 218/7 (39)
Scotland won by 2 runs (D/L)
102nd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 5 May 2026
NEPNepal 256 (49.5)
OMAOman 175 (39.5)
Nepal won by 81 runs
101st ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 3 May 2026
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 308/8 (47)
OMAOman 254 (39.5)
United Arab Emirates won by 54 runs
100th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 1 May 2026
NEPNepal 289/7 (50)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 248/8 (38)
Nepal won by 6 runs (D/L)
99th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 29 Apr 2026
OMAOman 305/8 (50)
NEPNepal 155/7 (36.5)
Oman won by 102 runs (D/L)
98th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 27 Apr 2026
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 268/7 (50)
OMAOman 243 (47.5)
United Arab Emirates won by 25 runs
97th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 25 Apr 2026
NEPNepal 200 (48.2)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 163 (48.2)
Nepal won by 37 runs
96th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 12 Apr 2026
NAMNamibia 198 (49)
SCOScotland 199/3 (38)
Scotland won by 7 wickets
95th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 10 Apr 2026
OMAOman 218/9 (50)
NAMNamibia 223/9 (49.3)
Namibia won by 1 wicket
94th ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 8 Apr 2026
OMAOman 163/7 (20)
SCOScotland 151/9 (20)
Oman won by 12 runs
93rd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 6 Apr 2026
NAMNamibia 189/8 (46.4)
SCOScotland
No result
92nd ODI · ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2 2026 · 4 Apr 2026
NAMNamibia 268/7 (50)
OMAOman 274/7 (49.1)
Oman won by 3 wickets