ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026/27

T20I · 15 matches · 20 Oct 2026 to 25 Oct 2026

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Nigeria5500010+4.610
Uganda541008+4.874
Zambia523004+0.101
Mozambique523004-2.731
Lesotho514002-1.371
Gambia514002-4.242

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Isaac Danladi 2026 3 223 90* 111.50 181.30 0
2 Selim Salau 2026 4 206 105* 68.67 158.46 1
3 Ismail Kara 2026 5 128 82 25.60 166.23 0
4 M Devush Patel 2026 5 125 63 25.00 120.19 0
5 Riazat Ali Shah 2026 3 124 60 41.33 174.65 0
6 AA Navicha 2026 5 124 61* 31.00 127.84 0
7 Olipa Gerald 2026 3 120 82 40.00 160.00 0
8 Jakir Patel 2026 5 103 34 25.75 122.62 0
9 JJ Huo 2026 5 102 49 20.40 107.37 0
10 Maaz Khan 2026 5 94 52 18.80 116.05 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 E Kasaija 2026 5 11 4/4 6.64 4.29 0
2 VE Tembo 2026 5 11 3/21 9.36 7.45 0
3 J Baguma 2026 4 10 4/21 9.20 7.46 0
4 J Miyaji 2026 3 10 5/7 4.10 3.73 1
5 Isaac Okpe 2026 4 9 4/3 5.22 3.71 0
6 Javid Patel 2026 5 7 4/11 16.29 6.16 0
7 TD Chaoana 2026 5 7 3/13 12.29 5.06 0
8 M Devush Patel 2026 5 7 4/18 9.71 5.37 0
9 AR Ramjani 2026 5 6 2/2 10.67 5.33 0
10 Chima Akachukwu 2026 4 6 3/6 10.33 5.39 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Selim Salau 105* 58 12 3 Nigeria 20 Oct 2026 v Gambia
2 Isaac Danladi 90* 47 3 9 Nigeria 21 Oct 2026 v Zambia
3 Isaac Danladi 86 48 7 4 Nigeria 20 Oct 2026 v Gambia
4 Olipa Gerald 82 42 5 7 Uganda 20 Oct 2026 v Zambia
5 Ismail Kara 82 44 6 7 Zambia 21 Oct 2026 v Nigeria

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 J Miyaji 5/7 4 1.75 Uganda 24 Oct 2026 v Mozambique
2 Isaac Okpe 4/3 3.4 0.82 Nigeria 23 Oct 2026 v Mozambique
3 E Kasaija 4/4 2.2 1.71 Uganda 24 Oct 2026 v Mozambique
4 Zahirbhai Patel 4/4 3 1.33 Zambia 23 Oct 2026 v Lesotho
5 Javid Patel 4/11 3.4 3.00 Zambia 23 Oct 2026 v Lesotho

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Isaac Danladi 2026 3 17 13 223 181.30
2 Riazat Ali Shah 2026 3 9 9 124 174.65
3 Olipa Gerald 2026 3 9 8 120 160.00
4 Selim Salau 2026 4 7 23 206 158.46
5 Ismail Kara 2026 5 7 16 128 166.23

Results

15th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 25 Oct 2026
NGANigeria 148 (19.4)
UGAUganda 147/9 (20)
Nigeria won by 1 run
14th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 25 Oct 2026
ZAMZambia 109/9 (20)
MOZMozambique 110/7 (19)
Mozambique won by 3 wickets
13th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 25 Oct 2026
GAMGambia 112/9 (20)
LESLesotho 109 (19.5)
Gambia won by 3 runs
12th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 24 Oct 2026
LESLesotho 62 (12.5)
NGANigeria 65/3 (7.4)
Nigeria won by 7 wickets
11th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 24 Oct 2026
GAMGambia 93/9 (20)
ZAMZambia 97/2 (11.4)
Zambia won by 8 wickets
10th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 24 Oct 2026
MOZMozambique 19 (7.2)
UGAUganda 23/0 (0.5)
Uganda won by 10 wickets
9th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 23 Oct 2026
GAMGambia 27 (8.2)
UGAUganda 28/0 (1.4)
Uganda won by 10 wickets
8th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 23 Oct 2026
LESLesotho 58 (13.4)
ZAMZambia 61/3 (7.4)
Zambia won by 7 wickets
7th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 23 Oct 2026
MOZMozambique 93 (19.4)
NGANigeria 94/3 (8.3)
Nigeria won by 7 wickets
6th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 21 Oct 2026
ZAMZambia 142/9 (20)
NGANigeria 146/1 (14.5)
Nigeria won by 9 wickets
5th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 21 Oct 2026
LESLesotho 87 (19.3)
UGAUganda 89/5 (12.3)
Uganda won by 5 wickets
4th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 21 Oct 2026
MOZMozambique 148/6 (20)
GAMGambia 120/8 (20)
Mozambique won by 28 runs
3rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 20 Oct 2026
NGANigeria 262/1 (20)
GAMGambia 102 (17.2)
Nigeria won by 160 runs
2nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 20 Oct 2026
LESLesotho 169/8 (20)
MOZMozambique 95 (18.2)
Lesotho won by 74 runs
1st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C 2026 · 20 Oct 2026
UGAUganda 195/6 (20)
ZAMZambia 108 (17.3)
Uganda won by 87 runs