ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021/22

T20I · 14 matches · 7 Nov 2021 to 14 Nov 2021

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
United States of America5500010+2.750
Canada431006+5.928
Bermuda321004+4.004
Argentina413002-1.078
Bahamas413002-2.722
Panama312002-3.233
Belize514002-4.629

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Navneet Dhaliwal 2021 4 227 69* 75.67 173.28 0
2 Rayyan Pathan 2021 4 222 107* 111.00 168.18 1
3 Allan Douglas 2021 3 138 74 46.00 189.04 0
4 Tre Manders 2021 3 134 84 44.67 147.25 0
5 Aaron Jones 2021 4 116 50 58.00 111.54 0
6 Delray Rawlins 2021 3 115 50 57.50 185.48 0
7 Alejandro Ferguson 2021 4 113 86* 37.67 115.31 0
8 P Baron 2021 4 92 66* 30.67 98.92 0
9 Ravinderpal Singh 2021 3 92 44 46.00 139.39 0
10 Martín Siri 2021 4 86 31 21.50 92.47 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Ian Holland 2021 5 8 2/4 10.75 4.30 0
2 Rusty Theron 2021 4 8 3/16 9.88 5.64 0
3 Rodney Trott 2021 3 8 4/15 8.38 5.58 0
4 Salman Nazar 2021 3 8 3/8 7.13 4.75 0
5 NK Patel 2021 5 6 4/17 12.17 4.87 0
6 Dillon Heyliger 2021 4 6 5/16 7.67 3.73 1
7 Hernán Fennell 2021 4 5 3/20 17.40 7.57 0
8 J Hurley 2021 4 5 2/17 22.20 6.94 0
9 Kamau Leverock 2021 3 5 4/28 10.20 5.88 0
10 Gregory Taylor 2021 3 5 3/27 15.20 7.60 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Rayyan Pathan 107* 62 9 6 Canada 14 Nov 2021 v Panama
2 Alejandro Ferguson 86* 60 12 1 Argentina 10 Nov 2021 v Belize
3 Tre Manders 84 52 10 2 Bermuda 10 Nov 2021 v Bahamas
4 Allan Douglas 74 39 8 5 Bermuda 10 Nov 2021 v Bahamas
5 Navneet Dhaliwal 69* 36 6 4 Canada 8 Nov 2021 v Belize

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Dillon Heyliger 5/16 4 4.00 Canada 13 Nov 2021 v Argentina
2 Rodney Trott 4/15 4 3.75 Bermuda 13 Nov 2021 v Belize
3 NK Patel 4/17 4 4.25 United States of America 13 Nov 2021 v Bahamas
4 Kamau Leverock 4/28 3.4 7.64 Bermuda 8 Nov 2021 v United States of America
5 Cecil Pervez 3/7 3 2.33 Canada 8 Nov 2021 v Belize

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Navneet Dhaliwal 2021 4 12 23 227 173.28
2 Rayyan Pathan 2021 4 12 21 222 168.18
3 Allan Douglas 2021 3 9 15 138 189.04
4 Delray Rawlins 2021 3 9 6 115 185.48
5 Marc Taylor 2021 4 6 4 76 102.70

Results

20th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 14 Nov 2021
CANCanada 245/1 (20)
PANPanama 37 (17.2)
Canada won by 208 runs
19th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 13 Nov 2021
ARGArgentina 109 (18)
CANCanada 115/1 (9.1)
Canada won by 9 wickets
18th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 13 Nov 2021
PANPanama 139/8 (20)
BAHBahamas 113 (18.3)
Panama won by 26 runs
17th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 13 Nov 2021
BELBelize 85 (18.5)
BERBermuda 89/3 (8)
Bermuda won by 7 wickets
16th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 13 Nov 2021
BAHBahamas 90/7 (20)
USAUnited States of America 91/0 (12.1)
United States of America won by 10 wickets
15th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 11 Nov 2021
ARGArgentina 90/7 (20)
USAUnited States of America 94/2 (13.3)
United States of America won by 8 wickets
8th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 10 Nov 2021
BERBermuda 239/6 (20)
BAHBahamas 99/8 (20)
Bermuda won by 140 runs
9th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 10 Nov 2021
ARGArgentina 171/4 (20.1)
BELBelize 112 (18.5)
Argentina won by 59 runs
10th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 10 Nov 2021
CANCanada 142/5 (20)
USAUnited States of America 142/8 (20)
Match tied (United States of America won the Super Over)
7th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 8 Nov 2021
USAUnited States of America 172 (19.4)
BERBermuda 149/8 (20)
United States of America won by 23 runs
6th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 8 Nov 2021
BELBelize 143/8 (20)
PANPanama 131/8 (20)
Belize won by 12 runs
5th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 8 Nov 2021
BAHBahamas 121 (18.2)
ARGArgentina 109/5 (20)
Bahamas won by 12 runs
4th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 8 Nov 2021
CANCanada 234/3 (20)
BELBelize 89/6 (20)
Canada won by 145 runs
1st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier 2021 · 7 Nov 2021
BELBelize 64/9 (20)
USAUnited States of America 68/0 (4.2)
United States of America won by 10 wickets