ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023

T20I · 19 matches · 20 Jul 2023 to 28 Jul 2023

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Scotland6600012+4.138
Ireland541008+2.716
Jersey633006+0.431
Italy532006-0.965
Germany523004-0.731
Denmark615002-0.894
Austria505000-5.885

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Richie Berrington 2023 5 248 60 62.00 177.14 0
2 Oli Hairs 2023 6 248 127* 49.60 215.65 1
3 Nick Greenwood 2023 6 247 86* 61.75 162.50 0
4 George Munsey 2023 6 238 132 39.67 152.56 1
5 Brandon McMullen 2023 6 212 96 42.40 154.74 0
6 Saif Ahmad 2023 6 173 53* 34.60 120.14 0
7 Joshua van Heerden 2023 5 160 47* 40.00 130.08 0
8 Taranjit Bharaj 2023 6 160 52 26.67 115.94 0
9 AJ Mosca 2023 5 138 70* 34.50 115.00 0
10 Jonty Jenner 2023 6 138 46 27.60 151.65 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Mark Adair 2023 5 12 4/13 8.75 5.34 0
2 Brad Currie 2023 6 12 5/13 8.00 4.80 1
3 Nicolaj Laegsgaard 2023 6 11 4/19 10.45 5.90 0
4 Gavin Main 2023 6 11 5/26 13.36 8.82 1
5 Harry Manenti 2023 5 10 3/22 15.70 8.05 0
6 Gareth Berg 2023 5 10 4/14 14.70 7.74 0
7 Charles Perchard 2023 6 9 3/39 17.33 7.09 0
8 Barry McCarthy 2023 5 9 3/7 13.44 6.05 0
9 Ben White 2023 5 9 2/10 14.44 6.50 0
10 Safyaan Sharif 2023 6 9 2/9 14.89 6.70 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 George Munsey 132 61 15 6 Scotland 25 Jul 2023 v Austria
2 Oli Hairs 127* 53 14 8 Scotland 24 Jul 2023 v Italy
3 Brandon McMullen 96 50 9 6 Scotland 24 Jul 2023 v Italy
4 Lorcan Tucker 94* 51 8 4 Ireland 23 Jul 2023 v Austria
5 Nick Greenwood 86* 56 10 1 Jersey 25 Jul 2023 v Germany

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Brad Currie 5/13 4 3.25 Scotland 28 Jul 2023 v Ireland
2 S di Bartolomeo 5/14 4 3.50 Italy 28 Jul 2023 v Germany
3 Gavin Main 5/26 3.4 7.09 Scotland 24 Jul 2023 v Italy
4 Mark Adair 4/13 3.4 3.55 Ireland 23 Jul 2023 v Austria
5 Gareth Berg 4/14 4 3.50 Italy 25 Jul 2023 v Denmark

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Oli Hairs 2023 6 17 26 248 215.65
2 Richie Berrington 2023 5 12 22 248 177.14
3 Brandon McMullen 2023 6 11 15 212 154.74
4 Jonty Jenner 2023 6 9 11 138 151.65
5 Nick Greenwood 2023 6 8 27 247 162.50

Results

21st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 28 Jul 2023
SCOScotland 213/6 (20)
IREIreland 205/9 (20)
Scotland won by 8 runs
20th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 28 Jul 2023
JERJersey 159 (20)
DENDenmark 131/7 (20)
Jersey won by 28 runs
19th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 28 Jul 2023
GERGermany 141 (20)
ITAItaly 147/6 (18.5)
Italy won by 4 wickets
16th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 27 Jul 2023
SCOScotland 159/7 (18)
DENDenmark 126/7 (18)
Scotland won by 33 runs
15th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 25 Jul 2023
JERJersey 190/5 (20)
GERGermany 139/8 (20)
Jersey won by 51 runs
14th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 25 Jul 2023
SCOScotland 232/2 (20)
AUSAustria 66 (16.3)
Scotland won by 166 runs
13th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 25 Jul 2023
ITAItaly 150/8 (20)
DENDenmark 124 (19.3)
Italy won by 26 runs
12th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 24 Jul 2023
JERJersey 78/9 (20)
IREIreland 80/1 (10.2)
Ireland won by 9 wickets
11th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 24 Jul 2023
AUSAustria 97/9 (20)
DENDenmark 98/2 (12.4)
Denmark won by 8 wickets
10th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 24 Jul 2023
SCOScotland 245/2 (20)
ITAItaly 90 (12.4)
Scotland won by 155 runs
9th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 23 Jul 2023
DENDenmark 124/9 (20)
GERGermany 126/4 (16.5)
Germany won by 6 wickets
8th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 23 Jul 2023
ITAItaly 183/8 (20)
JERJersey 158 (20)
Italy won by 25 runs
7th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 23 Jul 2023
IREIreland 226/4 (20)
AUSAustria 98 (18.4)
Ireland won by 128 runs
6th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 21 Jul 2023
SCOScotland 149/6 (20)
JERJersey 135/9 (20)
Scotland won by 14 runs
5th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 21 Jul 2023
AUSAustria 83 (18.4)
GERGermany 86/1 (10.1)
Germany won by 9 wickets
4th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 21 Jul 2023
DENDenmark 122/9 (20)
IREIreland 123/1 (14.3)
Ireland won by 9 wickets
3rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 20 Jul 2023
SCOScotland 234/5 (20)
GERGermany 65/7 (11)
Scotland won by 72 runs (D/L)
2nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 20 Jul 2023
IREIreland 158/8 (20)
ITAItaly 151/9 (20)
Ireland won by 7 runs
1st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Europe Region Qualifier 2023 · 20 Jul 2023
AUSAustria 104/9 (20)
JERJersey 106/2 (9.2)
Jersey won by 8 wickets