ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026/27

T20I · 15 matches · 8 Oct 2026 to 14 Oct 2026

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Saudi Arabia5500010+3.147
Hong Kong531017+2.112
Malaysia532006+2.474
Singapore523004-0.670
Maldives513013-2.390
China505000-5.074

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Abdul Waheed 2026 4 189 67* 63.00 146.51 0
2 Surendran Chandramohan 2026 5 188 105 37.60 132.39 1
3 Anshuman Rath 2026 5 180 95* 45.00 151.26 0
4 Manpreet Singh 2026 5 156 69 31.20 128.93 0
5 Virandeep Singh 2026 5 129 65* 43.00 111.21 0
6 Reyansh Sharma 2026 5 120 71* 60.00 137.93 0
7 Waji Ul Hassan 2026 5 110 49 22.00 123.60 0
8 Syed Aziz 2026 5 108 57 21.60 203.77 0
9 Azyan Farhath 2026 4 107 52* 35.67 124.42 0
10 Muhammad Atif 2026 3 100 100* 100.00 169.49 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Virandeep Singh 2026 5 11 5/14 6.27 3.45 1
2 Ehsan Khan 2026 4 10 5/26 5.80 4.70 1
3 Syed Aziz 2026 5 7 4/8 18.00 7.00 0
4 S Vijay Unni 2026 5 7 3/16 12.14 5.31 0
5 Ishtiaq Ahmad 2026 5 7 4/25 10.57 5.29 0
6 Tian Sen Qun 2026 5 7 3/22 12.43 8.70 0
7 Manpreet Singh 2026 3 7 3/4 7.43 4.73 0
8 H Venkataram 2026 5 6 2/23 18.33 7.33 0
9 Mohammad Ghazanfar 2026 4 6 3/10 13.17 6.08 0
10 Zain Ul Abidin 2026 5 6 3/10 14.67 5.03 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Surendran Chandramohan 105 61 13 4 Singapore 9 Oct 2026 v Maldives
2 Muhammad Atif 100* 58 5 7 Saudi Arabia 14 Oct 2026 v Maldives
3 Anshuman Rath 95* 56 8 4 Hong Kong 14 Oct 2026 v Singapore
4 Reyansh Sharma 71* 48 6 3 Hong Kong 11 Oct 2026 v Saudi Arabia
5 Manpreet Singh 69 40 7 3 Singapore 14 Oct 2026 v Hong Kong

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Virandeep Singh 5/14 4 3.50 Malaysia 12 Oct 2026 v Singapore
2 Ehsan Khan 5/26 4 6.50 Hong Kong 14 Oct 2026 v Singapore
3 Syed Aziz 4/8 4 2.00 Malaysia 14 Oct 2026 v China
4 Muhammad Atif 4/11 3 3.67 Saudi Arabia 14 Oct 2026 v Maldives
5 Pavandeep Singh 4/13 4 3.25 Malaysia 11 Oct 2026 v Maldives

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Usman Khalid 2026 5 8 5 99 167.80
2 Muhammad Atif 2026 3 7 5 100 169.49
3 Sheraz Iqbal 2026 3 7 2 95 120.25
4 Reyansh Sharma 2026 5 6 9 120 137.93
5 Abdul Waheed 2026 4 5 20 189 146.51

Results

15th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 14 Oct 2026
SASaudi Arabia 194/5 (20)
MALMaldives 69 (17.1)
Saudi Arabia won by 125 runs
14th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 14 Oct 2026
HKHong Kong 172/5 (20)
SINSingapore 134 (18)
Hong Kong won by 38 runs
13th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 14 Oct 2026
CHIChina 60 (20)
MASMalaysia 63/4 (7.2)
Malaysia won by 6 wickets
12th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 12 Oct 2026
SASaudi Arabia 98/6 (10)
CHIChina 34/8 (10)
Saudi Arabia won by 64 runs
11th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 12 Oct 2026
HKHong Kong 104/3 (13)
MALMaldives
No result
10th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 12 Oct 2026
MASMalaysia 149/5 (20)
SINSingapore 112 (19)
Malaysia won by 37 runs
9th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 11 Oct 2026
SINSingapore 139 (20)
CHIChina 89/6 (20)
Singapore won by 50 runs
8th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 11 Oct 2026
MALMaldives 125/9 (20)
MASMalaysia 127/4 (8.5)
Malaysia won by 6 wickets
7th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 11 Oct 2026
SASaudi Arabia 168/6 (20)
HKHong Kong 158 (19.3)
Saudi Arabia won by 10 runs
6th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 9 Oct 2026
SINSingapore 188/6 (20)
MALMaldives 155/7 (20)
Singapore won by 33 runs
5th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 9 Oct 2026
CHIChina 40 (13.2)
HKHong Kong 41/2 (3.4)
Hong Kong won by 8 wickets
4th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 9 Oct 2026
MASMalaysia 137/2 (20)
SASaudi Arabia 139/7 (19.1)
Saudi Arabia won by 3 wickets
3rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 8 Oct 2026
HKHong Kong 140/5 (20)
MASMalaysia 72/5 (10)
Hong Kong won by 7 runs (D/L)
2nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 8 Oct 2026
SASaudi Arabia 174/7 (20)
SINSingapore 99/7 (20)
Saudi Arabia won by 75 runs
1st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B 2026 · 8 Oct 2026
CHIChina 96 (16.3)
MALMaldives 100/0 (10.1)
Maldives won by 10 wickets