ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026

T20I · 33 matches · 12 Jun 2026 to 5 Jul 2026

Champions: Australia

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Australia5500010+3.882
England5500010+2.134
South Africa541008+0.633
India532006+1.718
West Indies532006-0.147
Sri Lanka532006-0.725
New Zealand523004-0.118
Bangladesh523004-0.710
Scotland514002-0.232
Ireland514002-0.875
Pakistan514002-1.872
Netherlands505000-3.276

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 2026 7 302 105* 60.40 149.50 1
2 Beth Mooney 2026 7 238 74* 47.60 142.51 0
3 Nat Sciver-Brunt 2026 4 227 75 113.50 142.77 0
4 Tazmin Brits 2026 4 225 114* 75.00 129.31 1
5 Darcey Carter 2026 5 208 72* 52.00 111.83 0
6 Smriti Mandhana 2026 5 205 74 41.00 140.41 0
7 Ellyse Perry 2026 7 198 71 49.50 132.89 0
8 Orla Prendergast 2026 5 181 63 36.20 125.69 0
9 Shafali Verma 2026 5 179 55 35.80 151.69 0
10 Shemaine Campbelle 2026 6 176 90* 35.20 119.73 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Shree Charani 2026 5 14 4/19 8.36 5.85 0
2 Sophie Molineux 2026 7 11 2/6 14.73 6.75 0
3 Fatima Sana 2026 5 11 3/12 11.27 6.95 0
4 Charlie Dean 2026 7 10 2/11 18.80 7.23 0
5 Hayley Matthews 2026 6 10 3/15 14.50 6.30 0
6 Sophie Ecclestone 2026 7 10 3/22 16.30 6.00 0
7 Shabnim Ismail 2026 6 8 2/28 19.13 6.95 0
8 Aaliyah Alleyne 2026 6 8 4/27 15.63 6.88 0
9 Marizanne Kapp 2026 6 8 3/23 14.38 5.00 0
10 Kathryn Bryce 2026 5 8 2/13 16.50 7.14 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Tazmin Brits 114* 69 15 3 South Africa 25 Jun 2026 v Netherlands
2 AC Jayangani 106* 61 17 2 Sri Lanka 23 Jun 2026 v Ireland
3 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 105* 62 13 1 England 12 Jun 2026 v Sri Lanka
4 Shemaine Campbelle 90* 62 7 3 West Indies 13 Jun 2026 v New Zealand
5 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 89* 53 15 1 England 27 Jun 2026 v New Zealand

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Deepti Sharma 5/10 4 2.50 India 14 Jun 2026 v Pakistan
2 Shree Charani 4/19 4 4.75 India 17 Jun 2026 v Netherlands
3 Freya Kemp 4/22 4 5.50 England 12 Jun 2026 v Sri Lanka
4 Aaliyah Alleyne 4/27 4 6.75 West Indies 13 Jun 2026 v New Zealand
5 Aaliyah Alleyne 3/11 2 5.50 West Indies 18 Jun 2026 v Scotland

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Annerie Dercksen 2026 6 6 13 141 130.56
2 Shafali Verma 2026 5 5 25 179 151.69
3 Ashleigh Gardner 2026 6 5 16 150 170.45
4 Tazmin Brits 2026 4 4 25 225 129.31
5 Orla Prendergast 2026 5 4 21 181 125.69

Results

Women's · Final · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 5 Jul 2026
ENGEngland 150/4 (20)
AUSAustralia 153/3 (17.1)
Australia won by 7 wickets
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 2 Jul 2026
ENGEngland 169/5 (20)
SASouth Africa 129/8 (20)
England won by 40 runs
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
WIWest Indies 125/7 (20)
AUSAustralia 127/2 (13)
Australia won by 8 wickets
Women's · 30th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 28 Jun 2026
INDIndia 170/4 (20)
AUSAustralia 172/4 (19)
Australia won by 6 wickets
Women's · 29th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 28 Jun 2026
BANBangladesh 117/5 (20)
SASouth Africa 118/6 (19.2)
South Africa won by 4 wickets
Women's · 28th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 27 Jun 2026
NZNew Zealand 163/6 (20)
ENGEngland 164/1 (17.2)
England won by 9 wickets
Women's · 27th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 27 Jun 2026
WIWest Indies 128/7 (20)
IREIreland 129/4 (18.1)
Ireland won by 6 wickets
Women's · 26th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 27 Jun 2026
PAKPakistan 126/6 (20)
NEDNetherlands 89 (18)
Pakistan won by 37 runs
Women's · 25th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 26 Jun 2026
SCOScotland 151/6 (20)
SLSri Lanka 154/7 (19.5)
Sri Lanka won by 3 wickets
Women's · 24th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 25 Jun 2026
SASouth Africa 208/1 (20)
NEDNetherlands 120/8 (20)
South Africa won by 88 runs
Women's · 23rd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 25 Jun 2026
BANBangladesh 136/8 (20)
INDIndia 139/5 (16.5)
India won by 5 wickets
Women's · 22nd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 24 Jun 2026
ENGEngland 186/7 (20)
WIWest Indies 148/5 (20)
England won by 38 runs
Women's · 21st T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 23 Jun 2026
AUSAustralia 199/7 (20)
PAKPakistan 86 (13.4)
Australia won by 113 runs
Women's · 20th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 23 Jun 2026
IREIreland 130/5 (20)
SLSri Lanka 134/1 (15.3)
Sri Lanka won by 9 wickets
Women's · 19th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 23 Jun 2026
SCOScotland 131/7 (20)
NZNew Zealand 132/4 (18.2)
New Zealand won by 6 wickets
Women's · 18th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 21 Jun 2026
INDIndia 158/7 (20)
SASouth Africa 161/4 (19.1)
South Africa won by 6 wickets
Women's · 17th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 21 Jun 2026
SLSri Lanka 98 (19.4)
WIWest Indies 99/5 (16.1)
West Indies won by 5 wickets
Women's · 16th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 20 Jun 2026
ENGEngland 200/5 (20)
SCOScotland 162/7 (20)
England won by 38 runs
Women's · 15th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 20 Jun 2026
BANBangladesh 123/6 (20)
PAKPakistan 100/8 (20)
Bangladesh won by 23 runs
Women's · 14th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 20 Jun 2026
AUSAustralia 219/6 (20)
NEDNetherlands 121/3 (20)
Australia won by 98 runs
Women's · 13th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 19 Jun 2026
NZNew Zealand 140/6 (20)
IREIreland 136/4 (20)
New Zealand won by 4 runs
Women's · 12th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 18 Jun 2026
WIWest Indies 153/6 (20)
SCOScotland 146 (20)
West Indies won by 7 runs
Women's · 11th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 17 Jun 2026
PAKPakistan 126/9 (20)
SASouth Africa 127/8 (16.5)
South Africa won by 2 wickets
Women's · 10th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 17 Jun 2026
INDIndia 209/5 (20)
NEDNetherlands 114 (17.3)
India won by 95 runs
Women's · 9th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 17 Jun 2026
BANBangladesh 77/8 (20)
AUSAustralia 78/1 (9.3)
Australia won by 9 wickets
Women's · 8th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 16 Jun 2026
IREIreland 118/9 (20)
ENGEngland 119/6 (17.3)
England won by 4 wickets
Women's · 7th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 16 Jun 2026
NZNew Zealand 150/6 (20)
SLSri Lanka 153/5 (19.4)
Sri Lanka won by 5 wickets
Women's · 6th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 14 Jun 2026
INDIndia 170/6 (20)
PAKPakistan 106 (17)
India won by 64 runs
Women's · 5th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 14 Jun 2026
NEDNetherlands 139/8 (20)
BANBangladesh 141/4 (19.1)
Bangladesh won by 6 wickets
Women's · 4th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 13 Jun 2026
NZNew Zealand 162/6 (20)
WIWest Indies 163/3 (19.5)
West Indies won by 7 wickets
Women's · 3rd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 13 Jun 2026
AUSAustralia 172/8 (20)
SASouth Africa 107 (16.4)
Australia won by 65 runs
Women's · 2nd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 13 Jun 2026
SCOScotland 161/5 (20)
IREIreland 121 (19.1)
Scotland won by 40 runs
Women's · 1st T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2026 · 12 Jun 2026
ENGEngland 219/1 (20)
SLSri Lanka 132 (20)
England won by 87 runs