ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021/22

T20I · 13 matches · 22 Nov 2021 to 28 Nov 2021

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
United Arab Emirates5500010+2.366
Hong Kong431006+0.744
Nepal321004+1.760
Malaysia422004+0.616
Bhutan514002-1.038
Kuwait505000-3.928

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Theertha Satish 2021 5 165 64* 41.25 102.48 0
2 CR Seneviratna 2021 4 138 63 34.50 114.05 0
3 Kary Chan 2021 4 132 43 44.00 101.54 0
4 Mariko Hill 2021 4 119 55 29.75 100.85 0
5 Natasha Miles 2021 4 111 40* 37.00 97.37 0
6 Maryam Omar 2021 5 107 31* 26.75 79.26 0
7 Esha Oza 2021 5 106 38 21.20 126.19 0
8 Wan Julia 2021 4 101 44 25.25 88.60 0
9 Mas Elysa 2021 4 92 43* 46.00 109.52 0
10 N Choden 2021 5 88 25 17.60 70.40 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Khushi Sharma 2021 4 10 5/22 7.00 5.38 1
2 Mahirah Izzati Ismail 2021 4 7 3/8 8.29 4.46 0
3 Anju Gurung 2021 5 7 3/10 10.43 4.06 0
4 Kary Chan 2021 4 6 3/23 13.50 5.40 0
5 S Dharnidharka 2021 2 5 4/5 4.60 3.29 0
6 CR Seneviratna 2021 4 5 2/6 11.60 4.58 0
7 Winifred Duraisingam 2021 3 5 2/9 9.00 4.50 0
8 D Wangmo 2021 4 4 2/12 23.25 6.64 0
9 Sita Rana Magar 2021 2 4 3/10 8.50 4.25 0
10 Iqra Sahar 2021 3 4 2/18 11.75 5.22 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Theertha Satish 64* 53 6 0 United Arab Emirates 25 Nov 2021 v Bhutan
2 CR Seneviratna 63 58 4 0 United Arab Emirates 25 Nov 2021 v Bhutan
3 Mariko Hill 55 50 6 0 Hong Kong 28 Nov 2021 v Kuwait
4 CR Seneviratna 52 36 7 0 United Arab Emirates 28 Nov 2021 v Nepal
5 Theertha Satish 47 46 3 0 United Arab Emirates 28 Nov 2021 v Nepal

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Khushi Sharma 5/22 4 5.50 United Arab Emirates 25 Nov 2021 v Bhutan
2 S Dharnidharka 4/5 4 1.25 United Arab Emirates 28 Nov 2021 v Nepal
3 Sangita Rai 3/2 2.4 0.75 Nepal 25 Nov 2021 v Kuwait
4 Mahirah Izzati Ismail 3/8 4 2.00 Malaysia 28 Nov 2021 v Bhutan
5 Sita Rana Magar 3/10 4 2.50 Nepal 23 Nov 2021 v Bhutan

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Esha Oza 2021 5 1 17 106 126.19

Results

Women's · 15th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 28 Nov 2021
HKHong Kong 155/3 (20)
KUWKuwait 120/4 (20)
Hong Kong won by 35 runs
Women's · 14th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 28 Nov 2021
MASMalaysia 87/8 (20)
BHUBhutan 76 (19)
Malaysia won by 11 runs
Women's · 13th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 28 Nov 2021
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 127/5 (20)
NEPNepal 79 (19.4)
United Arab Emirates won by 48 runs
Women's · 12th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 26 Nov 2021
KUWKuwait 76/5 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 77/3 (6)
United Arab Emirates won by 7 wickets
Women's · 11th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 26 Nov 2021
HKHong Kong 109/8 (20)
BHUBhutan 89/7 (20)
Hong Kong won by 20 runs
Women's · 9th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 25 Nov 2021
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 149/2 (20)
BHUBhutan 102/9 (20)
United Arab Emirates won by 47 runs
Women's · 8th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 25 Nov 2021
KUWKuwait 27 (15.4)
NEPNepal 28/1 (3.3)
Nepal won by 9 wickets
Women's · 7th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 25 Nov 2021
MASMalaysia 101/5 (20)
HKHong Kong 102/6 (17.4)
Hong Kong won by 4 wickets
Women's · 6th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 23 Nov 2021
BHUBhutan 61/6 (20)
NEPNepal 64/2 (8.3)
Nepal won by 8 wickets
Women's · 5th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 23 Nov 2021
MASMalaysia 161/3 (20)
KUWKuwait 80 (20)
Malaysia won by 81 runs
Women's · 4th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 23 Nov 2021
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 128/7 (20)
HKHong Kong 117 (20)
United Arab Emirates won by 11 runs
Women's · 3rd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 22 Nov 2021
BHUBhutan 114/6 (20)
KUWKuwait 74 (19.3)
Bhutan won by 40 runs
Women's · 1st T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Region Qualifier 2021 · 22 Nov 2021
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 131/4 (20)
MASMalaysia 101/2 (20)
United Arab Emirates won by 30 runs