ICC Women's World Cup 2025/26

ODI · 30 matches · 30 Sept 2025 to 2 Nov 2025

Champions: India

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Australia6600012+2.102
England7510111+1.233
South Africa7520010-0.352
India733017+0.633
New Zealand714024-0.823
Sri Lanka613024-1.191
Bangladesh715013-0.578
Pakistan704033-2.469

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Laura Wolvaardt 2025 9 571 169 71.38 98.79 2
2 Smriti Mandhana 2025 9 434 109 54.25 99.09 1
3 Ashleigh Gardner 2025 5 328 115 82.00 130.16 2
4 Pratika Rawal 2025 6 308 122 51.33 77.78 1
5 Phoebe Litchfield 2025 7 304 119 50.67 112.18 1
6 Alyssa Healy 2025 5 299 142 74.75 125.10 2
7 Jemimah Rodrigues 2025 7 292 127* 58.40 101.04 1
8 Sophie Devine 2025 5 289 112 57.80 85.25 1
9 Heather Knight 2025 7 288 109 48.00 85.71 1
10 Nat Sciver-Brunt 2025 6 262 117 43.67 85.34 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Deepti Sharma 2025 9 22 5/39 20.41 5.52 1
2 Annabel Sutherland 2025 7 17 5/40 15.82 4.46 1
3 Sophie Ecclestone 2025 7 16 4/17 14.25 4.06 0
4 Shree Charani 2025 9 14 3/41 27.64 4.96 0
5 Nonkululeko Mlaba 2025 9 13 4/40 22.69 4.84 0
6 Alana King 2025 7 13 7/18 17.38 4.04 1
7 Linsey Smith 2025 8 12 3/7 21.25 4.14 0
8 Marizanne Kapp 2025 9 12 5/20 20.25 4.19 1
9 Lea Tahuhu 2025 6 10 3/22 15.70 4.62 0
10 Fatima Sana 2025 5 10 4/27 21.30 5.07 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Laura Wolvaardt 169 143 20 4 South Africa 29 Oct 2025 v England
2 Alyssa Healy 142 107 21 3 Australia 12 Oct 2025 v India
3 Jemimah Rodrigues 127* 134 14 0 India 30 Oct 2025 v Australia
4 Pratika Rawal 122 134 13 2 India 23 Oct 2025 v New Zealand
5 Phoebe Litchfield 119 93 18 3 Australia 30 Oct 2025 v India

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Alana King 7/18 7 2.57 Australia 25 Oct 2025 v South Africa
2 Marizanne Kapp 5/20 7 2.86 South Africa 29 Oct 2025 v England
3 Deepti Sharma 5/39 9.3 4.11 India 2 Nov 2025 v South Africa
4 Annabel Sutherland 5/40 9.5 4.07 Australia 12 Oct 2025 v India
5 Sophie Ecclestone 4/17 10 1.70 England 11 Oct 2025 v Sri Lanka

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Richa Ghosh 2025 8 12 23 235 133.52
2 Nadine de Klerk 2025 7 10 22 208 131.65
3 Smriti Mandhana 2025 9 9 50 434 99.09
4 Laura Wolvaardt 2025 9 7 73 571 98.79
5 Phoebe Litchfield 2025 7 7 44 304 112.18

Results

Women's · Final · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 2 Nov 2025
INDIndia 298/7 (50)
SASouth Africa 246 (45.3)
India won by 52 runs
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 30 Oct 2025
AUSAustralia 338 (49.5)
INDIndia 341/5 (48.3)
India won by 5 wickets
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 29 Oct 2025
SASouth Africa 319/7 (50)
ENGEngland 194 (42.3)
South Africa won by 125 runs
Women's · 28th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 26 Oct 2025
BANBangladesh 119/9 (27)
INDIndia 57/0 (8.4)
No result
Women's · 27th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 26 Oct 2025
NZNew Zealand 168 (38.2)
ENGEngland 172/2 (29.2)
England won by 8 wickets
Women's · 26th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 25 Oct 2025
SASouth Africa 97 (24)
AUSAustralia 98/3 (16.5)
Australia won by 7 wickets
Women's · 25th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 24 Oct 2025
PAKPakistan 18/0 (4.2)
SLSri Lanka
No result
Women's · 24th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 23 Oct 2025
INDIndia 340/3 (49)
NZNew Zealand 271/8 (44)
India won by 53 runs (D/L)
Women's · 23rd ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 22 Oct 2025
ENGEngland 244/9 (50)
AUSAustralia 248/4 (40.3)
Australia won by 6 wickets
Women's · 22nd ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 21 Oct 2025
SASouth Africa 312/9 (40)
PAKPakistan 83/7 (20)
South Africa won by 150 runs (D/L)
Women's · 21st ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 20 Oct 2025
SLSri Lanka 202 (48.4)
BANBangladesh 195/9 (50)
Sri Lanka won by 7 runs
Women's · 20th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 19 Oct 2025
ENGEngland 288/8 (50)
INDIndia 284/6 (50)
England won by 4 runs
Women's · 19th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 18 Oct 2025
PAKPakistan 92/5 (25)
NZNew Zealand
No result
Women's · 18th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 17 Oct 2025
SLSri Lanka 105/7 (20)
SASouth Africa 125/0 (14.5)
South Africa won by 10 wickets (D/L)
Women's · 17th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 16 Oct 2025
BANBangladesh 198/9 (50)
AUSAustralia 202/0 (24.5)
Australia won by 10 wickets
Women's · 16th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 15 Oct 2025
ENGEngland 133/9 (31)
PAKPakistan 34/0 (6.4)
No result
Women's · 15th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 14 Oct 2025
SLSri Lanka 258/6 (50)
NZNew Zealand
No result
Women's · 14th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 13 Oct 2025
BANBangladesh 232/6 (50)
SASouth Africa 235/7 (49.3)
South Africa won by 3 wickets
Women's · 13th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 12 Oct 2025
INDIndia 330 (48.5)
AUSAustralia 331/7 (49)
Australia won by 3 wickets
Women's · 12th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 11 Oct 2025
ENGEngland 253/9 (50)
SLSri Lanka 164 (45.4)
England won by 89 runs
Women's · 11th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 10 Oct 2025
NZNew Zealand 227/9 (50)
BANBangladesh 127 (39.5)
New Zealand won by 100 runs
Women's · 10th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 9 Oct 2025
INDIndia 251 (49.5)
SASouth Africa 252/7 (48.5)
South Africa won by 3 wickets
Women's · 9th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 8 Oct 2025
AUSAustralia 221/9 (50)
PAKPakistan 114 (36.3)
Australia won by 107 runs
Women's · 8th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 7 Oct 2025
BANBangladesh 178 (49.4)
ENGEngland 182/6 (46.1)
England won by 4 wickets
Women's · 7th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 6 Oct 2025
NZNew Zealand 231 (47.5)
SASouth Africa 234/4 (40.5)
South Africa won by 6 wickets
Women's · 6th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 5 Oct 2025
INDIndia 247 (50)
PAKPakistan 159 (43)
India won by 88 runs
Women's · 4th ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 3 Oct 2025
SASouth Africa 69 (20.4)
ENGEngland 73/0 (14.1)
England won by 10 wickets
Women's · 3rd ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 2 Oct 2025
PAKPakistan 129 (38.3)
BANBangladesh 131/3 (31.1)
Bangladesh won by 7 wickets
Women's · 2nd ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 1 Oct 2025
AUSAustralia 326 (49.3)
NZNew Zealand 237 (43.2)
Australia won by 89 runs
Women's · 1st ODI · ICC Women's World Cup 2025 · 30 Sept 2025
INDIndia 269/8 (47)
SLSri Lanka 211 (45.4)
India won by 59 runs (D/L)