ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013

IT20, T20I · 11 matches · 23 Jul 2013 to 31 Jul 2013

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Pakistan220004+3.043
Sri Lanka110002+12.150
Ireland110002+3.850
Zimbabwe110002+1.450
Canada211002-1.760
Netherlands101000-2.222
Thailand202000-2.434
Japan202000-2.906

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Nain Abidi 2013 4 146 47 73.00 102.10 0
2 Helmien Rambaldo 2013 3 95 58* 47.50 100.00 0
3 Clare Shillington 2013 3 92 81 30.67 117.95 0
4 Isobel Joyce 2013 3 89 72* 44.50 105.95 0
5 Bismah Maroof 2013 3 85 35* 42.50 114.86 0
6 Kim Garth 2013 3 82 38* 41.00 86.32 0
7 D Shabbir 2013 2 59 36* 59.00 79.73 0
8 Deepika Rasangika 2013 1 47 47 47.00 94.00 0
9 S Sivanantham 2013 2 46 32 23.00 66.67 0
10 Javeria Khan 2013 4 45 34* 15.00 73.77 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Mai Yanagida 2013 2 6 4/5 4.00 3.00 0
2 Sadia Yousuf 2013 3 5 4/9 4.60 2.88 0
3 HS Saili 2013 2 5 3/15 5.60 4.00 0
4 Chandima Gunaratne 2013 3 5 2/2 3.80 1.90 0
5 Christabel Chatonzwa 2013 2 5 4/12 3.20 2.09 0
6 Sumaiya Siddiqi 2013 3 4 2/4 4.50 1.80 0
7 Ratanaporn Padunglerd 2013 2 4 2/13 9.00 7.20 0
8 D Shabbir 2013 2 3 2/18 9.67 4.83 0
9 CR Seneviratna 2013 3 3 2/25 11.67 4.88 0
10 Leonie Bennett 2013 3 3 2/34 25.33 7.60 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Clare Shillington 81 61 12 0 Ireland 25 Jul 2013 v Canada
2 Isobel Joyce 72* 64 6 0 Ireland 31 Jul 2013 v Netherlands
3 Helmien Rambaldo 58* 54 3 0 Netherlands 31 Jul 2013 v Ireland
4 Nain Abidi 47 38 7 0 Pakistan 23 Jul 2013 v Thailand
5 Deepika Rasangika 47 50 4 0 Sri Lanka 29 Jul 2013 v Netherlands

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Mai Yanagida 4/5 4 1.25 Japan 29 Jul 2013 v Zimbabwe
2 Sadia Yousuf 4/9 4 2.25 Pakistan 29 Jul 2013 v Ireland
3 Christabel Chatonzwa 4/12 4 3.00 Zimbabwe 27 Jul 2013 v Thailand
4 HS Saili 3/15 4 3.75 Zimbabwe 29 Jul 2013 v Japan
5 Sripali Weerakkody 2/2 3 0.67 Sri Lanka 25 Jul 2013 v Japan

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Heather Siegers 2013 3 1 2 37 97.37
2 Eshani Kaushalya 2013 1 1 2 33 206.25
3 Precious Marange 2013 2 1 3 32 84.21

Results

Women's · 3rd Place Play-Off · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 31 Jul 2013
IREIreland 136/5 (20)
NEDNetherlands 134/4 (20)
Ireland won by 2 runs
Women's · Final · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 31 Jul 2013
PAKPakistan 112/5 (20)
SLSri Lanka
No result
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 29 Jul 2013
SLSri Lanka 157/6 (19)
NEDNetherlands 51/4 (9)
Sri Lanka won by 33 runs (D/L)
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 29 Jul 2013
JAPJapan 58 (18.4)
ZIMZimbabwe 59/7 (16)
Zimbabwe won by 3 wickets
Women's · Semi Final · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 29 Jul 2013
IREIreland 65 (19.5)
PAKPakistan 66/1 (14.1)
Pakistan won by 9 wickets
Women's · Match 11 · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 27 Jul 2013
JAPJapan 97/5 (20)
CANCanada 100/5 (19.1)
Canada won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 10 · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 27 Jul 2013
PAKPakistan 72/4 (9)
NEDNetherlands 52/5 (9)
Pakistan won by 20 runs
Women's · Match 9 · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 27 Jul 2013
ZIMZimbabwe 103/8 (20)
THAThailand 74 (18.4)
Zimbabwe won by 29 runs
Women's · Match 8 · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 25 Jul 2013
JAPJapan 21 (18.1)
SLSri Lanka 22/0 (1.4)
Sri Lanka won by 10 wickets
Women's · Match 6 · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 25 Jul 2013
IREIreland 146/7 (20)
CANCanada 69 (19.2)
Ireland won by 77 runs
Women's · Match 4 · ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013 · 23 Jul 2013
PAKPakistan 145/6 (20)
THAThailand 76/8 (19.5)
Pakistan won by 69 runs