ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015

T20I, IT20 · 36 matches · 9 Jul 2015 to 25 Jul 2015

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Netherlands6510010+1.499
Scotland541008+1.834
Ireland642008+1.356
Hong Kong532006+0.614
Papua New Guinea532006+0.113
United States of America532006+0.113
Kenya532006-0.645
Namibia724015-0.391
Oman422004-0.129
Jersey624004-0.523
Nepal614013-1.499
United Arab Emirates413002-1.728
Canada404000-1.245

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Stephan Baard 2015 7 275 87 55.00 137.50 0
2 Jonty Jenner 2015 6 210 90* 52.50 144.83 0
3 Ben Cooper 2015 7 205 59 34.17 125.77 0
4 Kyle Coetzer 2015 6 191 63 38.20 155.28 0
5 PW Gough 2015 6 191 81* 38.20 106.11 0
6 William Porterfield 2015 7 190 57* 47.50 96.94 0
7 Wesley Barresi 2015 7 184 75 26.29 149.59 0
8 Irfan Ahmed 2015 6 169 98 28.17 133.07 0
9 Stephan Myburgh 2015 7 158 67 22.57 136.21 0
10 George Munsey 2015 6 158 62* 52.67 166.32 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 John Mooney 2015 7 14 3/20 10.14 6.50 0
2 Alasdair Evans 2015 6 14 5/24 9.93 5.79 1
3 Kevin O'Brien 2015 6 12 3/8 7.33 4.89 0
4 Bernard Scholtz 2015 6 12 4/11 11.75 6.13 0
5 Irfan Ahmed 2015 6 10 3/11 14.10 6.99 0
6 Alex Cusack 2015 7 10 3/26 15.10 6.43 0
7 Haseeb Amjad 2015 6 9 4/16 14.78 6.76 0
8 Timm van der Gugten 2015 7 9 3/13 17.89 6.48 0
9 Mudassar Bukhari 2015 7 9 4/28 20.00 8.64 0
10 Roelof van der Merwe 2015 7 9 2/10 16.00 5.33 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Irfan Ahmed 98 55 9 4 Hong Kong 19 Jul 2015 v Namibia
2 Jonty Jenner 90* 52 8 4 Jersey 17 Jul 2015 v Namibia
3 Stephan Baard 87 54 7 5 Namibia 18 Jul 2015 v Papua New Guinea
4 Gerrie Snyman 82 43 8 5 Namibia 17 Jul 2015 v Jersey
5 PW Gough 81* 60 10 0 Jersey 11 Jul 2015 v Hong Kong

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Nadeem Ahmed 5/12 3.1 3.79 Hong Kong 19 Jul 2015 v Namibia
2 Alasdair Evans 5/24 4 6.00 Scotland 11 Jul 2015 v Netherlands
3 Bernard Scholtz 4/11 4 2.75 Namibia 18 Jul 2015 v Papua New Guinea
4 Munis Ansari 4/15 4 3.75 Oman 14 Jul 2015 v Netherlands
5 Haseeb Amjad 4/16 4 4.00 Hong Kong 15 Jul 2015 v Nepal

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Stephan Baard 2015 7 14 24 275 137.50
2 Jonty Jenner 2015 6 9 18 210 144.83
3 Ben Cooper 2015 7 7 20 205 125.77
4 Irfan Ahmed 2015 6 7 15 169 133.07
5 Gerrie Snyman 2015 7 7 14 130 154.76

Results

Semi Final · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 25 Jul 2015
IREIreland 128 (19.5)
NEDNetherlands 129/5 (18.1)
Netherlands won by 5 wickets
Semi Final · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 25 Jul 2015
HKHong Kong 116 (19.4)
SCOScotland 117/5 (12.2)
Scotland won by 5 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 23 Jul 2015
NAMNamibia 148/9 (20)
OMAOman 150/5 (19)
Oman won by 5 wickets
ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 21 Jul 2015
NAMNamibia 135/6 (20)
NEDNetherlands 137/6 (19.2)
Netherlands won by 4 wickets
Match 42 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 19 Jul 2015
HKHong Kong 197/8 (20)
NAMNamibia 114 (15.1)
Hong Kong won by 83 runs
Match 41 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 19 Jul 2015
USAUnited States of America 147/6 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 129/9 (20)
United States of America won by 18 runs
Match 40 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 19 Jul 2015
JERJersey 122 (19.5)
IREIreland 123/3 (16.4)
Ireland won by 7 wickets
Match 39 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 18 Jul 2015
KENKenya 97 (20)
NEDNetherlands 98/6 (8.3)
Netherlands won by 4 wickets
Match 38 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 18 Jul 2015
HKHong Kong 125/9 (20)
USAUnited States of America 128/3 (18.1)
United States of America won by 7 wickets
Match 37 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 18 Jul 2015
NAMNamibia 181/5 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 132 (19.2)
Namibia won by 49 runs
Match 35 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 18 Jul 2015
SCOScotland 173/5 (20)
OMAOman 150/7 (20)
Scotland won by 23 runs
Match 34 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 18 Jul 2015
NEPNepal 105/8 (20)
JERJersey 107/3 (16.1)
Jersey won by 7 wickets
33rd T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 17 Jul 2015
HKHong Kong 129/8 (20)
IREIreland 124/8 (20)
Hong Kong won by 5 runs
Match 31 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 17 Jul 2015
CANCanada 172/8 (20)
NEDNetherlands 174/4 (17.3)
Netherlands won by 6 wickets
Match 30 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 17 Jul 2015
JERJersey 161/4 (20)
NAMNamibia 164/1 (16.3)
Namibia won by 9 wickets
29th T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 17 Jul 2015
NEPNepal 93 (19.4)
PNGPapua New Guinea 99/2 (14.1)
Papua New Guinea won by 8 wickets
Match 28 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 16 Jul 2015
CANCanada 135/8 (20)
SCOScotland 139/2 (14.4)
Scotland won by 8 wickets
Match 27 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 15 Jul 2015
KENKenya 147/5 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 105 (17.1)
Kenya won by 42 runs
26th T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 15 Jul 2015
NEPNepal 109 (20)
HKHong Kong 110/5 (19.1)
Hong Kong won by 5 wickets
Match 24 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 15 Jul 2015
JERJersey 87 (17.3)
USAUnited States of America 88/5 (15.4)
United States of America won by 5 wickets
23rd T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 15 Jul 2015
IREIreland 123/9 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 124/8 (18.5)
Papua New Guinea won by 2 wickets
Match 22 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 14 Jul 2015
KENKenya 141/5 (20)
SCOScotland 142/3 (14.5)
Scotland won by 7 wickets
Match 21 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 14 Jul 2015
CANCanada 132/9 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 136/5 (19.1)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets
Match 20 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 14 Jul 2015
NEDNetherlands 135 (19.4)
OMAOman 138/4 (19)
Oman won by 6 wickets
18th T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 13 Jul 2015
NEPNepal 53 (14.3)
IREIreland 54/2 (8)
Ireland won by 8 wickets
13th T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 12 Jul 2015
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 119/7 (20)
NEDNetherlands 125/3 (17.1)
Netherlands won by 7 wickets
Match 12 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 12 Jul 2015
PNGPapua New Guinea 145/9 (20)
JERJersey 121 (19.4)
Papua New Guinea won by 24 runs
Match 11 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 12 Jul 2015
IREIreland 146/6 (20)
USAUnited States of America 100 (16.3)
Ireland won by 46 runs
Match 10 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 11 Jul 2015
NAMNamibia 61/1 (7.4)
NEPNepal
No result
Match 9 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 11 Jul 2015
KENKenya 143/7 (20)
OMAOman 136/7 (20)
Kenya won by 7 runs
8th T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 11 Jul 2015
NEDNetherlands 191/6 (20)
SCOScotland 159 (19.5)
Netherlands won by 32 runs
Match 7 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 11 Jul 2015
HKHong Kong 153/6 (20)
JERJersey 154/1 (17.2)
Jersey won by 9 wickets
Match 5 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 10 Jul 2015
USAUnited States of America 121 (20)
NEPNepal 122/4 (19.4)
Nepal won by 6 wickets
Match 4 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 10 Jul 2015
CANCanada 143/5 (20)
KENKenya 146/3 (18.3)
Kenya won by 7 wickets
Match 3 · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 10 Jul 2015
NAMNamibia 124/8 (20)
IREIreland 128/3 (17.2)
Ireland won by 7 wickets
1st T20I · ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 · 9 Jul 2015
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 109 (18.1)
SCOScotland 110/1 (10)
Scotland won by 9 wickets