International League T20 2022/23

T20 · 32 matches · 13 Jan 2023 to 12 Feb 2023

Champions: Gulf Giants

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Gulf Giants8710014+1.258
Desert Vipers10730014+0.399
MI Emirates9540010+1.059
Dubai Capitals1045019-0.386
Sharjah Warriors1036017-0.522
Abu Dhabi Knight Riders918002-1.784

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Alex Hales 2023 12 469 110 46.90 151.78 1
2 James Vince 2023 11 439 83* 48.78 136.76 0
3 Kieron Pollard 2023 9 394 86 78.80 192.20 0
4 Muhammad Waseem 2023 11 367 86 33.36 138.49 0
5 Nicholas Pooran 2023 10 355 66* 50.71 142.57 0
6 Rovman Powell 2023 11 350 97 43.75 160.55 0
7 Tom Kohler-Cadmore 2023 9 323 106* 40.38 158.33 1
8 Andre Fletcher 2023 11 303 68* 33.67 121.20 0
9 Sam Billings 2023 11 285 54 31.67 111.76 0
10 Chris Lynn 2023 8 278 72* 39.71 132.38 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Chris Jordan 2023 10 20 3/12 13.80 7.39 0
2 David Wiese 2023 11 18 5/20 14.78 7.00 1
3 PWH de Silva 2023 9 15 3/13 15.80 7.18 0
4 Dwayne Bravo 2023 9 13 3/25 17.85 8.00 0
5 Fazalhaq Farooqi 2023 10 12 3/13 25.17 7.91 0
6 Tom Curran 2023 10 12 4/31 26.83 8.70 0
7 Sheldon Cottrell 2023 11 12 3/14 22.25 6.70 0
8 Junaid Siddique 2023 10 11 2/4 20.91 7.50 0
9 Naveen-ul-Haq 2023 9 11 5/38 24.36 8.29 1
10 Gus Atkinson 2023 10 9 2/35 32.11 7.81 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Alex Hales 110 59 7 6 Desert Vipers 20 Jan 2023 v Abu Dhabi Knight Riders
2 Tom Kohler-Cadmore 106* 47 10 6 Sharjah Warriors 21 Jan 2023 v Dubai Capitals
3 Alex Hales 99 57 10 5 Desert Vipers 22 Jan 2023 v Gulf Giants
4 Rovman Powell 97 41 4 10 Dubai Capitals 22 Jan 2023 v MI Emirates
5 Kieron Pollard 86 38 8 6 MI Emirates 22 Jan 2023 v Dubai Capitals

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 David Wiese 5/20 4 5.00 Gulf Giants 6 Feb 2023 v Sharjah Warriors
2 Naveen-ul-Haq 5/38 3.4 10.36 Sharjah Warriors 23 Jan 2023 v Gulf Giants
3 Tom Curran 4/31 4 7.75 Desert Vipers 8 Feb 2023 v Gulf Giants
4 David Wiese 3/3 2 1.50 Gulf Giants 19 Jan 2023 v Dubai Capitals
5 Sanchit Sharma 3/9 3 3.00 Gulf Giants 15 Jan 2023 v Abu Dhabi Knight Riders

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Kieron Pollard 2023 9 29 27 394 192.20
2 Rovman Powell 2023 11 26 18 350 160.55
3 Muhammad Waseem 2023 11 24 26 367 138.49
4 Nicholas Pooran 2023 10 23 20 355 142.57
5 Sherfane Rutherford 2023 11 21 10 247 184.33

Results

Final · International League T20 2023 · 12 Feb 2023
DVDesert Vipers 146/8 (20)
GGGulf Giants 149/3 (18.4)
Gulf Giants won by 7 wickets
Qualifier 2 · International League T20 2023 · 10 Feb 2023
MEMI Emirates 167/5 (20)
GGGulf Giants 168/6 (18.1)
Gulf Giants won by 4 wickets
Eliminator · International League T20 2023 · 9 Feb 2023
DCDubai Capitals 151/5 (20)
MEMI Emirates 152/2 (16.4)
MI Emirates won by 8 wickets
Qualifier 1 · International League T20 2023 · 8 Feb 2023
DVDesert Vipers 178/7 (20)
GGGulf Giants 159 (19.4)
Desert Vipers won by 19 runs
Match 30 · International League T20 2023 · 6 Feb 2023
SWSharjah Warriors 107 (18.3)
GGGulf Giants 108/3 (16.3)
Gulf Giants won by 7 wickets
Match 29 · International League T20 2023 · 5 Feb 2023
MEMI Emirates 164/7 (20)
DCDubai Capitals 166/3 (18.1)
Dubai Capitals won by 7 wickets
Match 28 · International League T20 2023 · 4 Feb 2023
SWSharjah Warriors 130/9 (20)
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 133/5 (16.4)
Abu Dhabi Knight Riders won by 5 wickets
Match 27 · International League T20 2023 · 4 Feb 2023
GGGulf Giants 180/6 (20)
DVDesert Vipers 155/6 (20)
Gulf Giants won by 25 runs
Match 26 · International League T20 2023 · 3 Feb 2023
MEMI Emirates 180/4 (20)
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 162 (19.2)
MI Emirates won by 18 runs
Match 25 · International League T20 2023 · 2 Feb 2023
DVDesert Vipers 182/7 (20)
DCDubai Capitals 160/7 (20)
Desert Vipers won by 22 runs
Match 24 · International League T20 2023 · 1 Feb 2023
MEMI Emirates 139 (19.5)
GGGulf Giants 143/5 (20)
Gulf Giants won by 5 wickets
Match 23 · International League T20 2023 · 31 Jan 2023
DVDesert Vipers 148/6 (20)
SWSharjah Warriors 126/8 (20)
Desert Vipers won by 22 runs
Match 22 · International League T20 2023 · 30 Jan 2023
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 149/9 (20)
DCDubai Capitals 150/3 (17.4)
Dubai Capitals won by 7 wickets
Match 21 · International League T20 2023 · 29 Jan 2023
MEMI Emirates 241/3 (20)
DVDesert Vipers 84 (12.1)
MI Emirates won by 157 runs
Match 20 · International League T20 2023 · 28 Jan 2023
DVDesert Vipers 149/9 (20)
DCDubai Capitals 137/5 (20)
Desert Vipers won by 12 runs
Match 19 · International League T20 2023 · 28 Jan 2023
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 149/4 (20)
SWSharjah Warriors 150/6 (17)
Sharjah Warriors won by 4 wickets
Match 17 · International League T20 2023 · 26 Jan 2023
DCDubai Capitals 17/4 (5)
SWSharjah Warriors
No result
Match 15 · International League T20 2023 · 24 Jan 2023
MEMI Emirates 169/5 (20)
DVDesert Vipers 170/3 (16.3)
Desert Vipers won by 7 wickets
Match 14 · International League T20 2023 · 23 Jan 2023
SWSharjah Warriors 151/7 (20)
GGGulf Giants 130 (19.4)
Sharjah Warriors won by 21 runs
Match 13 · International League T20 2023 · 22 Jan 2023
DCDubai Capitals 222/3 (20)
MEMI Emirates 206/5 (20)
Dubai Capitals won by 16 runs
Match 12 · International League T20 2023 · 22 Jan 2023
DVDesert Vipers 195/4 (20)
GGGulf Giants 196/5 (19.3)
Gulf Giants won by 5 wickets
Match 11 · International League T20 2023 · 21 Jan 2023
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 170/7 (20)
MEMI Emirates 176/5 (20)
MI Emirates won by 5 wickets
Match 10 · International League T20 2023 · 21 Jan 2023
DCDubai Capitals 177/4 (20)
SWSharjah Warriors 182/3 (14.4)
Sharjah Warriors won by 7 wickets
Match 9 · International League T20 2023 · 20 Jan 2023
DVDesert Vipers 219/4 (20)
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 108 (15.1)
Desert Vipers won by 111 runs
Match 8 · International League T20 2023 · 19 Jan 2023
GGGulf Giants 181/6 (20)
DCDubai Capitals 80 (14.3)
Gulf Giants won by 101 runs
Match 7 · International League T20 2023 · 18 Jan 2023
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 133/8 (20)
DVDesert Vipers 135/3 (15.4)
Desert Vipers won by 7 wickets
Match 6 · International League T20 2023 · 17 Jan 2023
SWSharjah Warriors 146/7 (20)
MEMI Emirates 147/4 (17.1)
MI Emirates won by 6 wickets
Match 5 · International League T20 2023 · 16 Jan 2023
DCDubai Capitals 182/8 (20)
GGGulf Giants 183/4 (19)
Gulf Giants won by 6 wickets
Match 4 · International League T20 2023 · 15 Jan 2023
SWSharjah Warriors 145/5 (20)
DVDesert Vipers 148/3 (16.4)
Desert Vipers won by 7 wickets
Match 3 · International League T20 2023 · 15 Jan 2023
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 114/9 (20)
GGGulf Giants 115/4 (14.2)
Gulf Giants won by 6 wickets
Match 2 · International League T20 2023 · 14 Jan 2023
MEMI Emirates 204/5 (20)
SWSharjah Warriors 155/9 (20)
MI Emirates won by 49 runs
Match 1 · International League T20 2023 · 13 Jan 2023
DCDubai Capitals 187/6 (20)
ADKRAbu Dhabi Knight Riders 114/9 (20)
Dubai Capitals won by 73 runs