Nepal Premier League 2024/25

T20 · 32 matches · 30 Nov 2024 to 21 Dec 2024

Champions: Janakpur Bolts

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Sudur Paschim Royals7610012+2.087
Janakpur Bolts7520010+0.164
Chitwan Rhinos743008+0.634
Karnali Yaks743008-0.184
Kathmandu Gurkhas743008-0.321
Biratnagar Kings725004-0.703
Pokhara Avengers725004-1.332
Lumbini Lions716002-0.498

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 BKEL Milantha 2024 10 293 87 32.56 130.80 0
2 Ravi Bopara 2024 8 286 59* 40.86 135.54 0
3 Rohit Paudel 2024 7 279 95 39.86 131.60 0
4 SA Zaib 2024 9 275 90 30.56 136.14 0
5 James Neesham 2024 9 247 65 35.29 196.03 0
6 Binod Bhandari 2024 9 235 58* 29.38 110.33 0
7 Dipendra Singh Airee 2024 9 227 57* 37.83 160.99 0
8 Andries Gous 2024 6 224 104* 44.80 164.71 1
9 Kushal Malla 2024 8 223 72 27.88 121.20 0
10 Brandon McMullen 2024 9 201 53 22.33 124.84 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Lalit Rajbanshi 2024 10 17 3/8 12.53 5.33 0
2 Scott Kuggeleijn 2024 9 17 5/18 12.35 7.28 1
3 Kishore Mahato 2024 10 14 4/35 18.93 8.03 0
4 Sohail Tanvir 2024 8 14 5/21 12.43 5.74 1
5 BP Sharma 2024 8 13 3/17 13.15 5.90 0
6 R Dhakal 2024 8 13 3/10 17.85 8.05 0
7 SA Zaib 2024 9 12 3/33 12.58 6.25 0
8 Karan KC 2024 7 12 4/16 12.67 6.38 0
9 Mohammad Mohsin 2024 9 12 3/40 16.67 5.80 0
10 Gerhard Erasmus 2024 7 11 3/17 11.91 5.21 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Andries Gous 104* 55 12 5 Pokhara Avengers 6 Dec 2024 v Lumbini Lions
2 Rohit Paudel 95 59 10 4 Lumbini Lions 6 Dec 2024 v Pokhara Avengers
3 SA Zaib 90 61 6 5 Sudur Paschim Royals 7 Dec 2024 v Lumbini Lions
4 BKEL Milantha 87 49 9 4 Janakpur Bolts 21 Dec 2024 v Sudur Paschim Royals
5 Rohit Paudel 80 57 6 5 Lumbini Lions 10 Dec 2024 v Chitwan Rhinos

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 WG Bosisto 6/28 4 7.00 Karnali Yaks 10 Dec 2024 v Pokhara Avengers
2 Scott Kuggeleijn 5/18 3.4 4.91 Sudur Paschim Royals 15 Dec 2024 v Pokhara Avengers
3 N Saud 5/19 3.5 4.96 Sudur Paschim Royals 5 Dec 2024 v Kathmandu Gurkhas
4 Sohail Tanvir 5/21 4 5.25 Chitwan Rhinos 2 Dec 2024 v Kathmandu Gurkhas
5 Harsh Thaker 5/23 4 5.75 Janakpur Bolts 8 Dec 2024 v Lumbini Lions

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 James Neesham 2024 9 23 14 247 196.03
2 Kushal Malla 2024 8 15 11 223 121.20
3 SA Zaib 2024 9 12 24 275 136.14
4 Dipendra Singh Airee 2024 9 12 15 227 160.99
5 Ravi Bopara 2024 8 11 24 286 135.54

Results

Final · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 21 Dec 2024
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 184/9 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 185/5 (19.2)
Janakpur Bolts won by 5 wickets
Qualifier 2 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 19 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 118/9 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 119/8 (19)
Janakpur Bolts won by 2 wickets
Qualifier 1 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 18 Dec 2024
JBJanakpur Bolts 139/9 (20)
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 141/2 (18.3)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 8 wickets
Eliminator · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 18 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 175/6 (20)
CRChitwan Rhinos 154/9 (20)
Karnali Yaks won by 21 runs
Match 28 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 16 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 101 (20)
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 105/4 (15.2)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 6 wickets
Match 27 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 15 Dec 2024
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 153/7 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 148 (19.4)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 5 runs
Match 26 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 15 Dec 2024
BKBiratnagar Kings 117 (19.5)
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 120/9 (18.1)
Kathmandu Gurkhas won by 1 wicket
Match 25 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 14 Dec 2024
CRChitwan Rhinos 180/5 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 148 (18)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 32 runs
Match 24 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 14 Dec 2024
PAPokhara Avengers 138/8 (20)
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 142/4 (14.1)
Kathmandu Gurkhas won by 6 wickets
Match 23 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 13 Dec 2024
BKBiratnagar Kings 181/5 (20)
CRChitwan Rhinos 130/6 (20)
Biratnagar Kings won by 51 runs
Match 22 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 13 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 128/8 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 123/7 (20)
Karnali Yaks won by 5 runs
Match 21 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 12 Dec 2024
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 101 (19.3)
JBJanakpur Bolts 104/5 (15.5)
Janakpur Bolts won by 5 wickets
Match 20 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 12 Dec 2024
BKBiratnagar Kings 139/7 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 139/6 (20)
Match tied (Pokhara Avengers won the Super Over)
Match 19 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 11 Dec 2024
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 103 (19.2)
LLLumbini Lions 85 (19.2)
Kathmandu Gurkhas won by 18 runs
Match 18 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 11 Dec 2024
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 123/9 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 51 (12.1)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 72 runs
Match 17 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 10 Dec 2024
PAPokhara Avengers 103 (16.3)
KYKarnali Yaks 106/3 (15)
Karnali Yaks won by 7 wickets
Match 16 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 10 Dec 2024
LLLumbini Lions 167/6 (20)
CRChitwan Rhinos 134/8 (20)
Lumbini Lions won by 33 runs
Match 15 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 8 Dec 2024
CRChitwan Rhinos 164/5 (20)
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 131 (18.2)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 33 runs
Match 14 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 8 Dec 2024
JBJanakpur Bolts 136/9 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 135/8 (20)
Janakpur Bolts won by 1 run
Match 13 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 7 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 133 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 126/8 (20)
Karnali Yaks won by 7 runs
Match 12 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 7 Dec 2024
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 187/4 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 142/9 (20)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 45 runs
Match 11 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 6 Dec 2024
LLLumbini Lions 170/5 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 176/0 (16.5)
Pokhara Avengers won by 10 wickets
Match 10 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 6 Dec 2024
CRChitwan Rhinos 130/7 (20)
KYKarnali Yaks 132/4 (19.5)
Karnali Yaks won by 6 wickets
Match 9 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 5 Dec 2024
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 167/6 (20)
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 94 (15.5)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 73 runs
Match 8 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 5 Dec 2024
PAPokhara Avengers 138/7 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 143/3 (17.1)
Janakpur Bolts won by 7 wickets
Match 7 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 4 Dec 2024
LLLumbini Lions 191/7 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 193/8 (19.5)
Biratnagar Kings won by 2 wickets
Match 6 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 4 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 149/5 (20)
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 153/7 (19.3)
Kathmandu Gurkhas won by 3 wickets
Match 5 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 3 Dec 2024
CRChitwan Rhinos 161/7 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 74 (13.2)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 87 runs
Match 4 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 3 Dec 2024
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 182/7 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 92 (16.1)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 90 runs
Match 3 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 2 Dec 2024
KYKarnali Yaks 141/7 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 142/2 (15.1)
Janakpur Bolts won by 8 wickets
Match 2 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 2 Dec 2024
KGKathmandu Gurkhas 111/9 (20)
CRChitwan Rhinos 114/5 (17.1)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 5 wickets
Match 1 · Nepal Premier League 2024 · 30 Nov 2024
BKBiratnagar Kings 127 (19)
JBJanakpur Bolts 131/2 (15.3)
Janakpur Bolts won by 8 wickets