Nepal Premier League 2025/26

T20 · 32 matches · 17 Nov 2025 to 13 Dec 2025

Champions: Lumbini Lions

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Sudur Paschim Royals7610012+0.832
Biratnagar Kings7520010+0.680
Kathmandu Gorkhas7520010+0.537
Lumbini Lions743008-0.394
Pokhara Avengers734006-0.179
Karnali Yaks725004-0.356
Chitwan Rhinos725004-0.611
Janakpur Bolts716002-0.443

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 AM Rossington 2025 7 323 108* 53.83 150.93 1
2 Rohit Paudel 2025 10 276 49 27.60 99.64 0
3 Binod Bhandari 2025 9 264 69* 33.00 110.46 0
4 D'Arcy Short 2025 10 256 57 25.60 121.33 0
5 Mark Watt 2025 7 246 114* 41.00 161.84 1
6 Ravi Bopara 2025 7 237 66 33.86 130.22 0
7 BG Charlesworth 2025 8 201 64 25.13 125.63 0
8 Priyank Panchal 2025 7 197 90 28.14 140.71 0
9 Basir Ahamad 2025 9 191 62* 23.88 117.90 0
10 Aarif Sheikh 2025 8 186 45* 31.00 119.23 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Sandeep Lamichhane 2025 9 17 4/11 10.41 4.92 0
2 Abinash Bohara 2025 9 17 4/30 11.47 7.45 0
3 Sher Malla 2025 10 17 3/18 13.76 6.50 0
4 Ruben Trumpelmann 2025 10 15 3/3 14.93 6.72 0
5 Shahab Alam 2025 8 13 6/25 13.38 6.21 1
6 Karan KC 2025 8 13 4/30 16.46 7.42 0
7 Harmeet Singh 2025 9 12 3/22 16.83 6.18 0
8 Rohit Paudel 2025 5 10 3/12 9.90 7.62 0
9 Scott Kuggeleijn 2025 8 10 3/22 15.70 6.04 0
10 Milind Kumar 2025 7 10 3/15 16.20 6.00 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Mark Watt 114* 44 6 12 Karnali Yaks 22 Nov 2025 v Lumbini Lions
2 AM Rossington 108* 58 11 7 Pokhara Avengers 2 Dec 2025 v Karnali Yaks
3 Priyank Panchal 90 48 7 6 Karnali Yaks 18 Nov 2025 v Chitwan Rhinos
4 AM Rossington 81 63 7 5 Pokhara Avengers 29 Nov 2025 v Lumbini Lions
5 Dawid Malan 80 54 4 5 Chitwan Rhinos 2 Dec 2025 v Janakpur Bolts

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Shahab Alam 6/25 4 6.25 Kathmandu Gorkhas 4 Dec 2025 v Pokhara Avengers
2 R Kumar 5/21 4 5.25 Chitwan Rhinos 26 Nov 2025 v Biratnagar Kings
3 Sandeep Lamichhane 4/11 4 2.75 Biratnagar Kings 24 Nov 2025 v Janakpur Bolts
4 Bipin Khatri 4/15 4 3.75 Pokhara Avengers 27 Nov 2025 v Janakpur Bolts
5 Dhananjaya Lakshan 4/16 4 4.00 Pokhara Avengers 4 Dec 2025 v Kathmandu Gorkhas

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Mark Watt 2025 7 21 13 246 161.84
2 AM Rossington 2025 7 19 31 323 150.93
3 Ravi Bopara 2025 7 13 12 237 130.22
4 Lokesh Bam 2025 9 13 6 170 108.97
5 Harmeet Singh 2025 9 12 7 133 166.25

Results

Final · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 13 Dec 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 85 (19.1)
LLLumbini Lions 86/4 (9)
Lumbini Lions won by 6 wickets
Qualifier 2 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 11 Dec 2025
LLLumbini Lions 134/8 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 94 (17.5)
Lumbini Lions won by 40 runs
Eliminator · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 10 Dec 2025
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 111 (19.1)
LLLumbini Lions 112/6 (17.4)
Lumbini Lions won by 4 wickets
Qualifier 1 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 9 Dec 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 155/7 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 78 (14.1)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 77 runs
Match 28 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 7 Dec 2025
KYKarnali Yaks 129/9 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 126/7 (20)
Karnali Yaks won by 3 runs
Match 27 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 6 Dec 2025
CRChitwan Rhinos 120/6 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 121/2 (19.4)
Pokhara Avengers won by 8 wickets
Match 26 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 6 Dec 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 147/6 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 150/4 (11.5)
Biratnagar Kings won by 6 wickets
Match 25 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 5 Dec 2025
JBJanakpur Bolts 132/6 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 136/6 (19.1)
Lumbini Lions won by 4 wickets
Match 24 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 4 Dec 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 169/4 (20)
CRChitwan Rhinos 120 (17.1)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 49 runs
Match 23 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 4 Dec 2025
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 165/8 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 152 (20)
Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 13 runs
Match 22 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 3 Dec 2025
BKBiratnagar Kings 144/8 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 145/5 (17.4)
Lumbini Lions won by 5 wickets
Match 21 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 2 Dec 2025
PAPokhara Avengers 201/2 (20)
KYKarnali Yaks 167 (19)
Pokhara Avengers won by 34 runs
Match 20 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 2 Dec 2025
CRChitwan Rhinos 176/4 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 180/4 (17.3)
Janakpur Bolts won by 6 wickets
Match 19 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 30 Nov 2025
KYKarnali Yaks 149/7 (20)
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 155/5 (18)
Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 5 wickets
Match 18 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 29 Nov 2025
JBJanakpur Bolts 145/8 (20)
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 148/4 (17.4)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 6 wickets
Match 17 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 29 Nov 2025
PAPokhara Avengers 150/5 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 151/7 (19.4)
Lumbini Lions won by 3 wickets
Match 16 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 28 Nov 2025
KYKarnali Yaks 160/3 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 163/7 (19.5)
Biratnagar Kings won by 3 wickets
Match 15 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 28 Nov 2025
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 142 (19.4)
CRChitwan Rhinos 89 (17.2)
Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 53 runs
Match 14 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 27 Nov 2025
PAPokhara Avengers 155/6 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 130/9 (20)
Pokhara Avengers won by 25 runs
Match 13 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 27 Nov 2025
LLLumbini Lions 143 (19.4)
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 145/3 (18.2)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 7 wickets
Match 12 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 26 Nov 2025
CRChitwan Rhinos 174/5 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 126 (16.5)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 48 runs
Match 11 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 25 Nov 2025
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 157/8 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 135 (19.1)
Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 22 runs
Match 10 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 24 Nov 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 139/9 (20)
KYKarnali Yaks 94 (19.2)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 45 runs
Match 9 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 24 Nov 2025
BKBiratnagar Kings 135/7 (20)
JBJanakpur Bolts 126/9 (20)
Biratnagar Kings won by 9 runs
Match 8 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 22 Nov 2025
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 134/6 (20)
BKBiratnagar Kings 135/5 (17.1)
Biratnagar Kings won by 5 wickets
Match 7 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 22 Nov 2025
LLLumbini Lions 156/8 (20)
KYKarnali Yaks 161/1 (12.2)
Karnali Yaks won by 9 wickets
Match 6 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 21 Nov 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 193/7 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 175/8 (20)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 18 runs
Match 5 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 20 Nov 2025
CRChitwan Rhinos 142/7 (20)
LLLumbini Lions 146/4 (18.3)
Lumbini Lions won by 6 wickets
Match 4 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 19 Nov 2025
SPRSudur Paschim Royals 147 (20)
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 118 (16.5)
Sudur Paschim Royals won by 29 runs
Match 3 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 18 Nov 2025
BKBiratnagar Kings 220/6 (20)
PAPokhara Avengers 167 (18.5)
Biratnagar Kings won by 53 runs
Match 2 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 18 Nov 2025
KYKarnali Yaks 166/3 (20)
CRChitwan Rhinos 171/6 (19.1)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 4 wickets
Match 1 · Nepal Premier League 2025 · 17 Nov 2025
JBJanakpur Bolts 130/6 (20)
KGKathmandu Gorkhas 131/5 (18)
Kathmandu Gorkhas won by 5 wickets