Pakistan Super League 2025

T20 · 34 matches · 11 Apr 2025 to 25 May 2025

Champions: Lahore Qalandars

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Quetta Gladiators10720115+1.393
Islamabad United10640012+0.372
Karachi Kings10640012+0.086
Lahore Qalandars10540111+0.994
Peshawar Zalmi1046008-0.293
Multan Sultans1019002-2.449

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Sahibzada Farhan 2025 12 449 106 37.42 152.20 1
2 Fakhar Zaman 2025 13 439 76 33.77 152.96 0
3 Hassan Nawaz 2025 10 399 100* 57.00 162.20 1
4 Abdullah Shafique 2025 13 390 66 32.50 148.29 0
5 James Vince 2025 11 378 101 37.80 148.24 1
6 David Warner 2025 11 368 86 33.45 153.97 0
7 Mohammad Rizwan 2025 10 367 105* 52.43 139.54 1
8 Muhammad Naeem 2025 12 314 65 26.17 162.69 0
9 Babar Azam 2025 10 288 94 36.00 128.57 0
10 Rilee Rossouw 2025 9 272 104 34.00 178.95 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Shaheen Shah Afridi 2025 12 19 3/3 16.42 7.77 0
2 Haris Rauf 2025 12 17 4/31 25.71 10.28 0
3 Faheem Ashraf 2025 12 17 5/33 20.53 11.20 1
4 Hasan Ali 2025 10 17 4/28 20.47 9.04 0
5 Abrar Ahmed 2025 12 17 4/42 19.24 7.35 0
6 Abbas Afridi 2025 11 17 4/27 23.53 10.26 0
7 Jason Holder 2025 8 15 4/25 18.73 9.37 0
8 Shadab Khan 2025 9 14 4/45 16.57 7.91 0
9 Imad Wasim 2025 11 14 3/26 19.86 7.13 0
10 Rishad Hossain 2025 7 13 3/26 17.23 9.33 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Sahibzada Farhan 106 52 13 5 Islamabad United 14 Apr 2025 v Peshawar Zalmi
2 Mohammad Rizwan 105* 63 9 5 Multan Sultans 12 Apr 2025 v Karachi Kings
3 Rilee Rossouw 104 46 14 6 Quetta Gladiators 7 May 2025 v Islamabad United
4 James Vince 101 43 14 4 Karachi Kings 12 Apr 2025 v Multan Sultans
5 Hassan Nawaz 100* 45 4 9 Quetta Gladiators 7 May 2025 v Islamabad United

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Faheem Ashraf 5/33 3.2 9.90 Quetta Gladiators 27 Apr 2025 v Peshawar Zalmi
2 Ali Raza 4/21 4 5.25 Peshawar Zalmi 19 Apr 2025 v Multan Sultans
3 Khurram Shahzad 4/23 4 5.75 Quetta Gladiators 29 Apr 2025 v Multan Sultans
4 Faheem Ashraf 4/25 3 8.33 Quetta Gladiators 3 May 2025 v Islamabad United
5 Jason Holder 4/25 4 6.25 Islamabad United 16 Apr 2025 v Multan Sultans

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Hassan Nawaz 2025 10 28 20 399 162.20
2 Fakhar Zaman 2025 13 24 46 439 152.96
3 Muhammad Naeem 2025 12 23 29 314 162.69
4 Sahibzada Farhan 2025 12 21 52 449 152.20
5 Abdullah Shafique 2025 13 16 37 390 148.29

Results

Final · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 25 May 2025
QGQuetta Gladiators 201/9 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 204/4 (19.5)
Lahore Qalandars won by 6 wickets
Qualifier 2 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 23 May 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 202/8 (20)
IUIslamabad United 107 (15.1)
Lahore Qalandars won by 95 runs
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 22 May 2025
KKKarachi Kings 190/8 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 191/4 (18.4)
Lahore Qalandars won by 6 wickets
Qualifier 1 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 21 May 2025
QGQuetta Gladiators 209/6 (20)
IUIslamabad United 179 (19.4)
Quetta Gladiators won by 30 runs
Match 30 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 19 May 2025
IUIslamabad United 251/5 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 172 (18.2)
Islamabad United won by 79 runs
Match 29 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 18 May 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 149/8 (13)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 123/8 (13)
Lahore Qalandars won by 26 runs
Match 28 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 18 May 2025
MSMultan Sultans 185/7 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 190/8 (20)
Quetta Gladiators won by 2 wickets
Match 27 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 17 May 2025
KKKarachi Kings 237/4 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 214/5 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 23 runs
Match 26 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 7 May 2025
QGQuetta Gladiators 263/3 (20)
IUIslamabad United 154 (19.3)
Quetta Gladiators won by 109 runs
Match 25 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 5 May 2025
MSMultan Sultans 108 (19.1)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 110/3 (13)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wickets
Match 24 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 4 May 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 160/8 (15)
KKKarachi Kings 168/6 (14.3)
Karachi Kings won by 4 wickets (D/L)
Match 23 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 3 May 2025
IUIslamabad United 157/9 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 159/8 (19.5)
Quetta Gladiators won by 2 wickets
Match 22 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 2 May 2025
IUIslamabad United 143/9 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 147/4 (16.4)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 6 wickets
Match 21 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 1 May 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 111/3 (11.3)
QGQuetta Gladiators
No result
Match 20 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 1 May 2025
KKKarachi Kings 204/4 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 117 (16.1)
Karachi Kings won by 87 runs
Match 19 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 30 Apr 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 209/6 (20)
IUIslamabad United 121 (16.5)
Lahore Qalandars won by 88 runs
Match 18 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 29 Apr 2025
MSMultan Sultans 89 (17)
QGQuetta Gladiators 90/0 (6.5)
Quetta Gladiators won by 10 wickets
Match 17 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 27 Apr 2025
QGQuetta Gladiators 178/7 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 114 (15.2)
Quetta Gladiators won by 64 runs
Match 16 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 26 Apr 2025
MSMultan Sultans 185/3 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 186/5 (19)
Lahore Qalandars won by 5 wickets
Match 15 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 25 Apr 2025
QGQuetta Gladiators 142 (19.3)
KKKarachi Kings 137/8 (20)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 runs
Match 14 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 24 Apr 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 129 (19.2)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 133/3 (16.4)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wickets
Match 13 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 23 Apr 2025
MSMultan Sultans 168/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 171/3 (17.1)
Islamabad United won by 7 wickets
Match 12 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 22 Apr 2025
MSMultan Sultans 228/5 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 195/9 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 33 runs
Match 11 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 21 Apr 2025
PZPeshawar Zalmi 147/8 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 148/8 (19.3)
Karachi Kings won by 2 wickets
Match 10 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 20 Apr 2025
KKKarachi Kings 128/7 (20)
IUIslamabad United 129/4 (17.1)
Islamabad United won by 6 wickets
Match 9 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 19 Apr 2025
PZPeshawar Zalmi 227/7 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 107 (15.5)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 120 runs
Match 8 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 18 Apr 2025
KKKarachi Kings 175/7 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 119/9 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 56 runs
Match 7 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 16 Apr 2025
IUIslamabad United 202/6 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 155 (18.4)
Islamabad United won by 47 runs
Match 6 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 15 Apr 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 201/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 136 (19.1)
Lahore Qalandars won by 65 runs
Match 5 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 14 Apr 2025
IUIslamabad United 243/5 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 141 (18.2)
Islamabad United won by 102 runs
Match 4 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 13 Apr 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 219/6 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 140 (16.2)
Lahore Qalandars won by 79 runs
Match 3 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 12 Apr 2025
MSMultan Sultans 234/3 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 236/6 (19.2)
Karachi Kings won by 4 wickets
Match 2 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 12 Apr 2025
QGQuetta Gladiators 216/3 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 136 (15.1)
Quetta Gladiators won by 80 runs
Match 1 · Pakistan Super League 2025 · 11 Apr 2025
LQLahore Qalandars 139 (19.2)
IUIslamabad United 143/2 (17.4)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets