Pakistan Super League 2026

T20 · 43 matches · 26 Mar 2026 to 3 May 2026

Champions: Peshawar Zalmi

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Peshawar Zalmi9810016+2.324
Islamabad United9630012+1.667
Multan Sultans10640012+0.326
Hyderabad Kingsmen10550010-0.361
Lahore Qalandars10550010-0.482
Karachi Kings10550010-0.869
Quetta Gladiators1037006-0.410
Rawalpindiz1019002-1.760

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Babar Azam 2026 11 588 103 73.50 145.91 2
2 Kusal Mendis 2026 11 550 109 55.00 168.20 1
3 Fakhar Zaman 2026 8 401 103 57.29 151.89 1
4 Usman Khan 2026 13 389 101 35.36 162.76 1
5 Sahibzada Farhan 2026 10 380 106* 42.22 166.67 1
6 Steve Smith 2026 11 380 106 34.55 161.70 1
7 Shan Masood 2026 11 367 69* 45.88 158.19 0
8 Sameer Minhas 2026 11 349 82* 38.78 155.80 0
9 Marnus Labuschagne 2026 13 344 61* 28.67 130.30 0
10 Rilee Rossouw 2026 9 317 90 39.63 142.79 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Sufiyan Muqeem 2026 11 22 4/32 14.41 7.20 0
2 Mohammad Ali 2026 12 20 3/21 18.95 8.36 0
3 Hunain Shah 2026 10 17 4/22 18.41 8.58 0
4 Shadab Khan 2026 10 17 3/13 14.47 7.03 0
5 Shaheen Shah Afridi 2026 10 16 4/18 18.19 7.86 0
6 Hasan Ali 2026 9 15 4/27 21.53 9.27 0
7 Peter Siddle 2026 11 13 3/39 27.31 8.88 0
8 Iftikhar Ahmed 2026 10 12 4/21 19.75 7.60 0
9 Richard Gleeson 2026 9 12 3/9 18.83 7.14 0
10 Haris Rauf 2026 9 12 3/43 24.08 9.80 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Kusal Mendis 109 52 14 4 Peshawar Zalmi 9 Apr 2026 v Karachi Kings
2 Steve Smith 106 50 12 6 Multan Sultans 22 Apr 2026 v Hyderabad Kingsmen
3 Sahibzada Farhan 106* 57 7 8 Multan Sultans 1 Apr 2026 v Hyderabad Kingsmen
4 Fakhar Zaman 103 51 11 6 Lahore Qalandars 21 Apr 2026 v Quetta Gladiators
5 Babar Azam 103 59 12 4 Peshawar Zalmi 28 Apr 2026 v Islamabad United

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Shaheen Shah Afridi 4/18 4 4.50 Lahore Qalandars 29 Mar 2026 v Karachi Kings
2 Asif Mehmood 4/18 2 9.00 Hyderabad Kingsmen 12 Apr 2026 v Islamabad United
3 Iftikhar Ahmed 4/21 4 5.25 Peshawar Zalmi 8 Apr 2026 v Hyderabad Kingsmen
4 Hunain Shah 4/22 3.1 6.95 Hyderabad Kingsmen 26 Apr 2026 v Rawalpindiz
5 Hasan Ali 4/27 4 6.75 Karachi Kings 27 Mar 2026 v Quetta Gladiators

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Kusal Mendis 2026 11 23 52 550 168.20
2 Sahibzada Farhan 2026 10 23 33 380 166.67
3 Usman Khan 2026 13 22 36 389 162.76
4 Steve Smith 2026 11 18 39 380 161.70
5 Maaz Sadaqat 2026 12 16 27 260 178.08

Results

Final · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 3 May 2026
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 129 (18)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 130/5 (15.2)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 wickets
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 1 May 2026
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 186/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 184/7 (20)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 2 runs
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 29 Apr 2026
MSMultan Sultans 159/9 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 162/2 (15.2)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 8 wickets
Qualifier · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 28 Apr 2026
PZPeshawar Zalmi 221/7 (20)
IUIslamabad United 151 (18.4)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 70 runs
Match 40 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 26 Apr 2026
MSMultan Sultans 192/7 (20)
IUIslamabad United 193/6 (18.4)
Islamabad United won by 4 wickets
Match 39 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 26 Apr 2026
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 244/6 (20)
RAWRawalpindiz 136 (17.1)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 108 runs
Match 38 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 25 Apr 2026
PZPeshawar Zalmi 199/4 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 200/4 (19.3)
Lahore Qalandars won by 6 wickets
Match 37 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 25 Apr 2026
QGQuetta Gladiators 195/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 199/1 (18.3)
Karachi Kings won by 9 wickets
Match 36 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 24 Apr 2026
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 80 (15.5)
IUIslamabad United 83/2 (6.4)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets
Match 35 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 23 Apr 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 199/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 203/5 (18.4)
Karachi Kings won by 5 wickets
Match 34 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 23 Apr 2026
IUIslamabad United 137 (20)
RAWRawalpindiz 140/4 (18.1)
Rawalpindiz won by 6 wickets
Match 33 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 22 Apr 2026
MSMultan Sultans 213/7 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 214/6 (19.3)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 4 wickets
Match 32 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 22 Apr 2026
KKKarachi Kings 182/9 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 186/3 (18.5)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wickets
Match 31 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 21 Apr 2026
RAWRawalpindiz 166/4 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 167/4 (18.4)
Multan Sultans won by 6 wickets
Match 30 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 21 Apr 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 197/6 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 188/7 (20)
Lahore Qalandars won by 9 runs
Match 29 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 19 Apr 2026
PZPeshawar Zalmi 255/3 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 137 (18.1)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 118 runs
Match 28 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 19 Apr 2026
MSMultan Sultans 207/7 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 196 (19.4)
Multan Sultans won by 11 runs
Match 27 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 18 Apr 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 210/4 (20)
RAWRawalpindiz 178/9 (20)
Lahore Qalandars won by 32 runs
Match 26 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 17 Apr 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 134 (19.5)
QGQuetta Gladiators 138/4 (16.2)
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 wickets
Match 25 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 16 Apr 2026
KKKarachi Kings 150/6 (20)
IUIslamabad United 153/2 (16)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets
Match 24 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 16 Apr 2026
RAWRawalpindiz 121/9 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 123/5 (16.3)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 5 wickets
Match 23 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 15 Apr 2026
QGQuetta Gladiators 154 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 156/2 (18.3)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 8 wickets
Match 22 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 13 Apr 2026
PZPeshawar Zalmi 196/6 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 172/8 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 24 runs
Match 21 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 12 Apr 2026
IUIslamabad United 153/9 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 157/4 (18.1)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 6 wickets
Match 20 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 11 Apr 2026
KKKarachi Kings 188/8 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 189/6 (19.1)
Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 4 wickets
Match 19 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 11 Apr 2026
PZPeshawar Zalmi 173/7 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 97 (17)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 76 runs
Match 18 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 10 Apr 2026
QGQuetta Gladiators 182/6 (20)
RAWRawalpindiz 121 (17.3)
Quetta Gladiators won by 61 runs
Match 17 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 9 Apr 2026
PZPeshawar Zalmi 246/3 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 87 (16.1)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 159 runs
Match 16 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 9 Apr 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 100 (18.3)
IUIslamabad United 104/1 (10.2)
Islamabad United won by 9 wickets
Match 15 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 8 Apr 2026
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 145 (18.2)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 146/6 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 4 wickets
Match 14 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 6 Apr 2026
RAWRawalpindiz 182/8 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 186/3 (16.2)
Multan Sultans won by 7 wickets
Match 13 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 5 Apr 2026
QGQuetta Gladiators 166/7 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 167/4 (17.3)
Multan Sultans won by 6 wickets
Match 12 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 4 Apr 2026
RAWRawalpindiz 156/7 (20)
IUIslamabad United 157/3 (14.2)
Islamabad United won by 7 wickets
Match 11 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 3 Apr 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 185/5 (13)
MSMultan Sultans 165/5 (13)
Lahore Qalandars won by 20 runs
Match 10 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 2 Apr 2026
RAWRawalpindiz 197/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 199/5 (19.2)
Karachi Kings won by 5 wickets
Match 9 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 2 Apr 2026
QGQuetta Gladiators 183/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 189/2 (18.2)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets
Match 8 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 1 Apr 2026
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 225/5 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 227/4 (18.4)
Multan Sultans won by 6 wickets
Match 6 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 29 Mar 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 128/9 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 131/6 (19.3)
Karachi Kings won by 4 wickets
Match 5 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 29 Mar 2026
QGQuetta Gladiators 174/8 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 134/8 (20)
Quetta Gladiators won by 40 runs
Match 4 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 28 Mar 2026
IUIslamabad United 171/8 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 175/5 (18.4)
Multan Sultans won by 5 wickets
Match 3 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 28 Mar 2026
RAWRawalpindiz 214/4 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 218/5 (19.1)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 wickets
Match 2 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 27 Mar 2026
KKKarachi Kings 181/7 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 167/7 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 14 runs
Match 1 · Pakistan Super League 2026 · 26 Mar 2026
LQLahore Qalandars 199/6 (20)
HKHyderabad Kingsmen 130 (20)
Lahore Qalandars won by 69 runs