The Hundred Women's Competition 2024

T20 · 33 matches · 23 Jul 2024 to 18 Aug 2024

Champions: London Spirit

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Oval Invincibles8521011+0.016
Welsh Fire7520010+0.401
London Spirit843109+0.096
Trent Rockets844008+0.488
Northern Superchargers733107+1.131
Manchester Originals834017-0.477
Birmingham Phoenix834017-0.890
Southern Brave816103-0.785

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Nat Sciver-Brunt 2024 8 303 60* 60.60 137.10 0
2 Heather Knight 2024 10 271 65* 45.17 137.56 0
3 G Redmayne 2024 10 229 66* 28.63 102.69 0
4 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 2024 8 227 61 32.43 128.98 0
5 Alice Capsey 2024 9 222 59 24.67 118.09 0
6 Laura Wolvaardt 2024 7 215 78* 35.83 136.08 0
7 Annabel Sutherland 2024 7 212 63* 35.33 137.66 0
8 Deepti Sharma 2024 6 212 46* 212.00 132.50 0
9 Marizanne Kapp 2024 9 207 47 51.75 134.42 0
10 Ellyse Perry 2024 8 203 66 29.00 125.31 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Linsey Smith 2024 7 15 3/12 9.67 6.44 0
2 Jess Jonassen 2024 8 12 3/17 14.17 6.62 0
3 Sarah Glenn 2024 10 12 3/22 18.42 6.80 0
4 Marizanne Kapp 2024 9 11 4/11 13.91 5.92 0
5 Em Arlott 2024 7 11 2/19 16.82 8.22 0
6 Freya Davies 2024 8 11 2/12 12.00 5.66 0
7 Hayley Matthews 2024 8 11 4/14 17.09 7.89 0
8 KA Levick 2024 7 10 3/24 15.40 7.16 0
9 Annabel Sutherland 2024 7 10 4/11 9.90 4.53 0
10 Ashleigh Gardner 2024 8 10 3/23 15.90 6.86 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Beth Mooney 99* 54 14 3 Manchester Originals 11 Aug 2024 v Northern Superchargers
2 Hayley Matthews 78* 46 11 2 Welsh Fire 1 Aug 2024 v London Spirit
3 Laura Wolvaardt 78* 52 11 0 Manchester Originals 1 Aug 2024 v Southern Brave
4 Paige Scholfield 71 40 12 0 Oval Invincibles 23 Jul 2024 v Birmingham Phoenix
5 Sophia Dunkley 69* 47 9 2 Welsh Fire 25 Jul 2024 v Manchester Originals

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Kathryn Bryce 5/13 4 3.90 Manchester Originals 11 Aug 2024 v Northern Superchargers
2 Marizanne Kapp 4/11 4 3.30 Oval Invincibles 4 Aug 2024 v London Spirit
3 Lauren Bell 4/11 4 3.30 Southern Brave 30 Jul 2024 v Northern Superchargers
4 Annabel Sutherland 4/11 3.1 4.13 Northern Superchargers 2 Aug 2024 v Oval Invincibles
5 Hayley Matthews 4/14 4 4.20 Welsh Fire 14 Aug 2024 v Southern Brave

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Annabel Sutherland 2024 7 7 21 212 137.66
2 Ellyse Perry 2024 8 7 23 203 125.31
3 Deepti Sharma 2024 6 6 18 212 132.50
4 Ashleigh Gardner 2024 8 5 18 176 138.58
5 Sophie Devine 2024 6 5 7 117 100.86

Results

Women's · Final · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 18 Aug 2024
WFWelsh Fire 115/8 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 118/6 (19.3)
London Spirit won by 4 wickets
Women's · Eliminator · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 17 Aug 2024
OIOval Invincibles 113/9 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 116/2 (18.1)
London Spirit won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 32 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 15 Aug 2024
BPBirmingham Phoenix 98/2 (14)
MOManchester Originals
No result
Women's · Match 31 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
TRTrent Rockets 91/8 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 92/5 (18.4)
Oval Invincibles won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 30 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
SBSouthern Brave 103 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 106/1 (14.4)
Welsh Fire won by 9 wickets
Women's · Match 29 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 13 Aug 2024
NSNorthern Superchargers 99/7 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 105/3 (17.1)
London Spirit won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 28 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 12 Aug 2024
BPBirmingham Phoenix 112/6 (20)
TRTrent Rockets 114/7 (19.2)
Trent Rockets won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 27 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
MOManchester Originals 151/3 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 134/8 (20)
Manchester Originals won by 17 runs
Women's · Match 26 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
LSLondon Spirit 120/8 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 121/2 (18.1)
Oval Invincibles won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 25 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 10 Aug 2024
BPBirmingham Phoenix 121/7 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 112/8 (20)
Birmingham Phoenix won by 9 runs
Women's · Match 24 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 10 Aug 2024
TRTrent Rockets 155/7 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 131/6 (20)
Trent Rockets won by 24 runs
Women's · Match 23 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 9 Aug 2024
MOManchester Originals 112/7 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 115/2 (18.2)
London Spirit won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 22 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 8 Aug 2024
OIOval Invincibles 79/4 (13)
SBSouthern Brave 85/3 (12.4)
Southern Brave won by 7 wickets (D/L)
Women's · Match 20 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 7 Aug 2024
TRTrent Rockets 158/5 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 127/7 (20)
Trent Rockets won by 31 runs
Women's · Match 19 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 6 Aug 2024
NSNorthern Superchargers 115/5 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 54 (17.1)
Northern Superchargers won by 61 runs
Women's · Match 18 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 6 Aug 2024
MOManchester Originals 125/4 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 127/3 (18.3)
Oval Invincibles won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 17 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 5 Aug 2024
SBSouthern Brave 84 (18.1)
WFWelsh Fire 88/3 (18)
Welsh Fire won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 16 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
NSNorthern Superchargers 138/4 (20)
MOManchester Originals 92 (19.1)
Northern Superchargers won by 46 runs
Women's · Match 15 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
LSLondon Spirit 113/9 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 113/8 (20)
Match tied
Women's · Match 14 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 3 Aug 2024
TRTrent Rockets 130/5 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 131/4 (19.3)
Welsh Fire won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 13 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 3 Aug 2024
BPBirmingham Phoenix 137/7 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 121 (19.2)
Birmingham Phoenix won by 16 runs
Women's · Match 12 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
NSNorthern Superchargers 146/4 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 64 (13.1)
Northern Superchargers won by 82 runs
Women's · Match 11 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 1 Aug 2024
SBSouthern Brave 136/5 (20)
MOManchester Originals 140/4 (19.3)
Manchester Originals won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 10 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 1 Aug 2024
LSLondon Spirit 150/5 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 151/4 (19)
Welsh Fire won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 9 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
BPBirmingham Phoenix 139/3 (20)
TRTrent Rockets 136/7 (20)
Birmingham Phoenix won by 3 runs
Women's · Match 8 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 30 Jul 2024
SBSouthern Brave 100/8 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 100/7 (20)
Match tied
Women's · Match 7 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 29 Jul 2024
MOManchester Originals 137/6 (20)
TRTrent Rockets 136/4 (20)
Manchester Originals won by 1 run
Women's · Match 6 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
WFWelsh Fire 116/5 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 118/4 (17.3)
Oval Invincibles won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 5 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 27 Jul 2024
LSLondon Spirit 147/9 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 127/5 (20)
London Spirit won by 20 runs
Women's · Match 4 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 26 Jul 2024
TRTrent Rockets 123/5 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 103 (19.2)
Trent Rockets won by 20 runs
Women's · Match 3 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 25 Jul 2024
MOManchester Originals 113/7 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 117/3 (19.1)
Welsh Fire won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 2 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 24 Jul 2024
SBSouthern Brave 151/6 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 153/4 (19.2)
London Spirit won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 1 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2024 · 23 Jul 2024
OIOval Invincibles 150/5 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 105 (18.2)
Oval Invincibles won by 45 runs