The Hundred Women's Competition 2025

T20 · 34 matches · 5 Aug 2025 to 31 Aug 2025

Champions: Northern Superchargers

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Southern Brave8800016+1.396
Northern Superchargers8620012+1.459
London Spirit8530010+0.386
Trent Rockets844008+0.138
Manchester Originals844008-0.170
Oval Invincibles826004-1.079
Birmingham Phoenix826004-1.151
Welsh Fire817002-0.996

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Phoebe Litchfield 2025 10 292 59* 41.71 157.84 0
2 Meg Lanning 2025 8 287 85 35.88 136.67 0
3 D Perrin 2025 10 260 101 28.89 136.84 1
4 Nat Sciver-Brunt 2025 8 256 64 36.57 148.84 0
5 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 2025 9 239 59 26.56 128.49 0
6 KM Chathli 2025 9 220 69 24.44 150.68 0
7 Grace Harris 2025 9 214 89* 35.67 173.98 0
8 Sophia Dunkley 2025 8 214 56 26.75 118.89 0
9 Ellyse Perry 2025 8 208 55* 29.71 123.08 0
10 Laura Wolvaardt 2025 9 207 56* 34.50 131.01 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Lauren Bell 2025 9 19 4/6 8.47 5.40 0
2 Annabel Sutherland 2025 10 16 3/15 14.44 7.00 0
3 Kate Cross 2025 10 15 3/31 14.07 6.49 0
4 Hayley Matthews 2025 8 14 3/21 10.86 6.08 0
5 Sophie Devine 2025 9 13 3/15 14.62 6.71 0
6 Em Arlott 2025 7 12 3/25 13.83 7.84 0
7 Mady Villiers 2025 9 12 3/17 16.50 7.66 0
8 Megan Schutt 2025 8 12 3/14 15.17 7.05 0
9 Kirstie Gordon 2025 8 11 4/15 16.36 7.71 0
10 Jess Jonassen 2025 8 11 4/10 16.27 7.41 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 D Perrin 101 43 15 5 Northern Superchargers 30 Aug 2025 v London Spirit
2 Grace Harris 89* 42 7 6 London Spirit 5 Aug 2025 v Oval Invincibles
3 Meg Lanning 85 51 7 5 Oval Invincibles 5 Aug 2025 v London Spirit
4 D Perrin 72* 40 12 0 Northern Superchargers 10 Aug 2025 v Trent Rockets
5 Beth Mooney 70 45 10 0 Manchester Originals 9 Aug 2025 v Oval Invincibles

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Lauren Bell 4/6 4 1.80 Southern Brave 28 Aug 2025 v Welsh Fire
2 Jess Jonassen 4/10 4 3.00 Welsh Fire 20 Aug 2025 v Southern Brave
3 Tilly Corteen-Coleman 4/13 4 3.90 Southern Brave 16 Aug 2025 v Trent Rockets
4 Kirstie Gordon 4/15 4 4.50 Trent Rockets 14 Aug 2025 v London Spirit
5 E Gray 4/19 4 5.70 London Spirit 14 Aug 2025 v Trent Rockets

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Grace Harris 2025 9 11 20 214 173.98
2 Meg Lanning 2025 8 8 36 287 136.67
3 D Perrin 2025 10 6 38 260 136.84
4 Nat Sciver-Brunt 2025 8 6 28 256 148.84
5 Phoebe Litchfield 2025 10 5 48 292 157.84

Results

Women's · Final · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 31 Aug 2025
SBSouthern Brave 115/6 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 119/3 (17.3)
Northern Superchargers won by 7 wickets
Women's · Eliminator · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 30 Aug 2025
NSNorthern Superchargers 214/5 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 172/9 (20)
Northern Superchargers won by 42 runs
Women's · Match 32 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 28 Aug 2025
SBSouthern Brave 106/8 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 77/9 (20)
Southern Brave won by 29 runs
Women's · Match 31 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 27 Aug 2025
BPBirmingham Phoenix 123/6 (20)
TRTrent Rockets 126/7 (19.2)
Trent Rockets won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 30 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 26 Aug 2025
MOManchester Originals 94 (19)
NSNorthern Superchargers 96/2 (13)
Northern Superchargers won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 29 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 25 Aug 2025
OIOval Invincibles 108/8 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 112/2 (12.2)
London Spirit won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 28 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 24 Aug 2025
BPBirmingham Phoenix 111/3 (20)
MOManchester Originals 95 (20)
Birmingham Phoenix won by 16 runs
Women's · Match 27 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 24 Aug 2025
TRTrent Rockets 145/6 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 122/9 (20)
Trent Rockets won by 23 runs
Women's · Match 26 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 23 Aug 2025
LSLondon Spirit 125/8 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 126/2 (18.4)
Southern Brave won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 25 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 23 Aug 2025
OIOval Invincibles 125/6 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 127/3 (19)
Northern Superchargers won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 24 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 22 Aug 2025
WFWelsh Fire 150/3 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 114/9 (20)
Welsh Fire won by 36 runs
Women's · Match 23 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 21 Aug 2025
OIOval Invincibles 109/7 (20)
TRTrent Rockets 113/4 (16.4)
Trent Rockets won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 22 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 20 Aug 2025
LSLondon Spirit 90/8 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 93/2 (13.1)
Northern Superchargers won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 21 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 20 Aug 2025
WFWelsh Fire 111/6 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 112/7 (19.4)
Southern Brave won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 20 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 19 Aug 2025
TRTrent Rockets 111/7 (20)
MOManchester Originals 113/0 (16.2)
Manchester Originals won by 10 wickets
Women's · Match 19 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 18 Aug 2025
SBSouthern Brave 161/6 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 72 (16.3)
Southern Brave won by 89 runs
Women's · Match 18 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 17 Aug 2025
LSLondon Spirit 164/6 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 76/9 (15.4)
London Spirit won by 88 runs
Women's · Match 17 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 17 Aug 2025
MOManchester Originals 117/5 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 112/7 (20)
Manchester Originals won by 5 runs
Women's · Match 16 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 16 Aug 2025
OIOval Invincibles 150/5 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 111 (19.2)
Oval Invincibles won by 39 runs
Women's · Match 15 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 16 Aug 2025
TRTrent Rockets 106 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 109/4 (19.3)
Southern Brave won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 14 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 15 Aug 2025
BPBirmingham Phoenix 116/6 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 117/2 (14.4)
Northern Superchargers won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 13 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 14 Aug 2025
TRTrent Rockets 149/6 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 116 (19)
Trent Rockets won by 33 runs
Women's · Match 12 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 13 Aug 2025
WFWelsh Fire 73/9 (20)
MOManchester Originals 76/3 (16.1)
Manchester Originals won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 11 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 13 Aug 2025
NSNorthern Superchargers 102 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 103/2 (16.3)
Southern Brave won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 10 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 12 Aug 2025
OIOval Invincibles 174/5 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 152/6 (20)
Oval Invincibles won by 22 runs
Women's · Match 9 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 11 Aug 2025
MOManchester Originals 122/6 (20)
LSLondon Spirit 124/7 (19.3)
London Spirit won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 8 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 10 Aug 2025
TRTrent Rockets 128/8 (20)
NSNorthern Superchargers 129/2 (15.4)
Northern Superchargers won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 7 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 10 Aug 2025
SBSouthern Brave 139/7 (20)
BPBirmingham Phoenix 124 (19.4)
Southern Brave won by 15 runs
Women's · Match 6 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 9 Aug 2025
LSLondon Spirit 124 (19.4)
WFWelsh Fire 122/5 (20)
London Spirit won by 2 runs
Women's · Match 5 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 9 Aug 2025
MOManchester Originals 139/6 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 137/3 (20)
Manchester Originals won by 2 runs
Women's · Match 4 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 8 Aug 2025
BPBirmingham Phoenix 148/5 (20)
TRTrent Rockets 137/6 (20)
Birmingham Phoenix won by 11 runs
Women's · Match 3 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 7 Aug 2025
NSNorthern Superchargers 141/4 (20)
WFWelsh Fire 94 (19.3)
Northern Superchargers won by 47 runs
Women's · Match 2 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 6 Aug 2025
MOManchester Originals 95/8 (20)
SBSouthern Brave 96/4 (17.4)
Southern Brave won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 1 · The Hundred Women's Competition 2025 · 5 Aug 2025
LSLondon Spirit 176/5 (20)
OIOval Invincibles 159/4 (20)
London Spirit won by 17 runs