Vitality Blast Women 2025

T20 · 56 matches · 30 May 2025 to 27 Jul 2025

Champions: Surrey

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Surrey131111023+1.159
The Blaze13821219+0.749
Warwickshire14851017+0.527
Lancashire14761015-0.075
Durham13570111-0.609
Hampshire14590010-0.223
Essex1449109-0.462
Somerset13110114-1.048

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Suzie Bates 2025 13 439 77 33.77 121.27 0
2 Georgia Elwiss 2025 13 412 61 41.20 120.12 0
3 D Perrin 2025 15 385 87 25.67 140.51 0
4 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 2025 9 377 74* 53.86 157.08 0
5 Kathryn Bryce 2025 13 370 60* 41.11 115.26 0
6 Sterre Kalis 2025 15 347 54 23.13 124.82 0
7 Grace Harris 2025 12 338 63* 30.73 157.94 0
8 Emma Lamb 2025 8 336 74 56.00 133.33 0
9 Lauren Winfield-Hill 2025 13 334 69 25.69 129.46 0
10 EM McCaughan 2025 5 327 106 81.75 153.52 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 MSL Taylor 2025 16 22 3/13 16.50 7.56 0
2 EI MacGregor 2025 11 21 4/8 13.38 7.33 0
3 Kirstie Gordon 2025 13 17 4/23 19.35 7.15 0
4 Kathryn Bryce 2025 12 17 4/13 16.41 6.83 0
5 R Tyson 2025 12 16 3/27 22.50 7.97 0
6 Tara Norris 2025 14 16 3/25 21.13 7.14 0
7 Alana King 2025 11 16 3/24 16.56 6.74 0
8 Freya Davies 2025 12 15 3/38 22.73 7.93 0
9 Hannah Baker 2025 15 15 3/18 26.33 7.60 0
10 MJ Robbins 2025 12 15 4/29 17.60 7.76 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 EM McCaughan 106 60 16 0 Hampshire 12 Jun 2025 v Essex
2 Maia Bouchier 92 53 14 1 Hampshire 30 May 2025 v Essex
3 D Perrin 87 61 12 2 Warwickshire 31 May 2025 v Durham
4 Mady Villiers 85* 56 11 1 Durham 11 Jun 2025 v Warwickshire
5 Tammy Beaumont 81 44 11 3 The Blaze 13 Jun 2025 v Durham

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 EI MacGregor 4/8 3.2 2.40 Essex 1 Jun 2025 v Somerset
2 Charlie Dean 4/9 4 2.25 Somerset 13 Jun 2025 v Lancashire
3 Kathryn Bryce 4/13 3.1 4.11 The Blaze 4 Jul 2025 v Hampshire
4 D Gregory 4/13 3.3 3.71 Surrey 13 Jul 2025 v Somerset
5 Issy Wong 4/14 3.1 4.42 Warwickshire 27 Jul 2025 v The Blaze

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 L Harris 2025 16 16 44 320 207.79
2 Grace Harris 2025 12 10 39 338 157.94
3 Ailsa Lister 2025 13 10 25 281 148.68
4 Danni Wyatt-Hodge 2025 9 9 47 377 157.08
5 KM Chathli 2025 14 7 22 225 130.81

Results

Women's · Final · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 27 Jul 2025
WARWarwickshire 153/9 (20)
SURSurrey 154/5 (16.4)
Surrey won by 5 wickets
Women's · Semi Final · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 27 Jul 2025
WARWarwickshire 163/8 (20)
TBThe Blaze 143 (19.1)
Warwickshire won by 20 runs
Women's · Match 56 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 18 Jul 2025
SURSurrey 204/5 (20)
WARWarwickshire 179/9 (20)
Surrey won by 25 runs
Women's · Match 55 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 18 Jul 2025
SOMSomerset 114/6 (17)
LANLancashire 114/7 (17)
Match tied
Women's · Match 54 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 18 Jul 2025
TBThe Blaze 164/5 (20)
HAMHampshire 137/4 (20)
The Blaze won by 27 runs
Women's · Match 53 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 18 Jul 2025
ESSEssex 164/3 (20)
DURDurham 155/8 (20)
Essex won by 9 runs
Women's · Match 52 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 16 Jul 2025
TBThe Blaze 138 (20)
SOMSomerset
No result
Women's · Match 51 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 16 Jul 2025
ESSEssex 107 (18.2)
LANLancashire 108/6 (19.5)
Lancashire won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 49 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 13 Jul 2025
SURSurrey 175/6 (20)
SOMSomerset 107 (17.3)
Surrey won by 68 runs
Women's · Match 48 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 13 Jul 2025
LANLancashire 148/7 (20)
DURDurham 149/8 (19.2)
Durham won by 2 wickets
Women's · Match 47 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 13 Jul 2025
WARWarwickshire 165/9 (20)
HAMHampshire 149/6 (20)
Warwickshire won by 16 runs
Women's · Match 46 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 13 Jul 2025
TBThe Blaze 139 (19.4)
ESSEssex 104/9 (20)
The Blaze won by 35 runs
Women's · Match 45 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 11 Jul 2025
WARWarwickshire 149/8 (20)
SOMSomerset 127/9 (20)
Warwickshire won by 22 runs
Women's · Match 44 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 11 Jul 2025
SURSurrey 132/9 (20)
TBThe Blaze 122/5 (20)
Surrey won by 10 runs
Women's · Match 43 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 11 Jul 2025
HAMHampshire 103/7 (20)
DURDurham 104/5 (15.2)
Durham won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 42 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 9 Jul 2025
HAMHampshire 174/5 (20)
LANLancashire 175/2 (19)
Lancashire won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 41 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 9 Jul 2025
WARWarwickshire 139 (19.3)
SURSurrey 140/6 (19.4)
Surrey won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 40 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 8 Jul 2025
ESSEssex 155/5 (20)
SOMSomerset 156/6 (19.3)
Somerset won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 39 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 6 Jul 2025
SURSurrey 159/5 (20)
ESSEssex 93/5 (10)
Match tied
Women's · Match 38 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 6 Jul 2025
DURDurham 16/1 (4.1)
TBThe Blaze
No result
Women's · Match 37 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 6 Jul 2025
WARWarwickshire 123/7 (20)
LANLancashire 124/3 (18.3)
Lancashire won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 36 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 6 Jul 2025
SOMSomerset 153/8 (20)
HAMHampshire 154/2 (19.4)
Hampshire won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 35 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 5 Jul 2025
ESSEssex 47/7 (8)
LANLancashire 55/2 (6)
Lancashire won by 8 wickets (D/L)
Women's · Match 34 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 4 Jul 2025
TBThe Blaze 188/6 (20)
HAMHampshire 151 (18.1)
The Blaze won by 37 runs
Women's · Match 33 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 4 Jul 2025
DURDurham 154/4 (20)
SOMSomerset 148/7 (20)
Durham won by 6 runs
Women's · Match 32 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 20 Jun 2025
DURDurham 101/8 (20)
ESSEssex 105/4 (17)
Essex won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 31 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 20 Jun 2025
WARWarwickshire 172/6 (20)
TBThe Blaze 147/8 (20)
Warwickshire won by 25 runs
Women's · Match 30 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 19 Jun 2025
HAMHampshire 169/6 (20)
SOMSomerset 164/6 (20)
Hampshire won by 5 runs
Women's · Match 29 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 19 Jun 2025
LANLancashire 150/9 (20)
TBThe Blaze 153/5 (18.2)
The Blaze won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 28 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 18 Jun 2025
SURSurrey 171/9 (20)
LANLancashire 118 (17.3)
Surrey won by 53 runs
Women's · Match 27 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 18 Jun 2025
ESSEssex 150/3 (20)
WARWarwickshire 154/8 (19.5)
Warwickshire won by 2 wickets
Women's · Match 26 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 17 Jun 2025
HAMHampshire 155/4 (20)
SURSurrey 156/5 (20)
Surrey won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 25 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 15 Jun 2025
SOMSomerset 138/7 (20)
DURDurham 139/6 (18.1)
Durham won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 24 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 15 Jun 2025
ESSEssex 148/7 (20)
SURSurrey 150/5 (18.3)
Surrey won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 23 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 15 Jun 2025
WARWarwickshire 178/7 (20)
HAMHampshire 165/7 (20)
Warwickshire won by 13 runs
Women's · Match 22 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 13 Jun 2025
SOMSomerset 132/7 (20)
LANLancashire 133/6 (19.4)
Lancashire won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 21 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 13 Jun 2025
DURDurham 188/5 (20)
TBThe Blaze 190/3 (19)
The Blaze won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 20 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 12 Jun 2025
HAMHampshire 195/2 (20)
ESSEssex 153/8 (20)
Hampshire won by 42 runs
Women's · Match 19 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 11 Jun 2025
TBThe Blaze 169/9 (20)
SURSurrey 152 (19.5)
The Blaze won by 17 runs
Women's · Match 18 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 11 Jun 2025
DURDurham 162/5 (20)
WARWarwickshire 165/3 (18.1)
Warwickshire won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 17 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 8 Jun 2025
DURDurham 141/5 (20)
SURSurrey 143/1 (12.5)
Surrey won by 9 wickets
Women's · Match 16 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 8 Jun 2025
LANLancashire 162/7 (20)
WARWarwickshire 157/9 (20)
Lancashire won by 5 runs
Women's · Match 14 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 7 Jun 2025
LANLancashire 85/6 (11)
SURSurrey 62/4 (8)
Surrey won by 2 runs (D/L)
Women's · Match 13 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 7 Jun 2025
DURDurham 119/6 (20.1)
HAMHampshire 33/2 (6.1)
Durham won by 1 run (D/L)
Women's · Match 12 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 6 Jun 2025
ESSEssex 104 (20)
TBThe Blaze 106/3 (14.1)
The Blaze won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 11 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 6 Jun 2025
WARWarwickshire 172/9 (20)
SOMSomerset 103/9 (19.1)
Warwickshire won by 69 runs
Women's · Match 10 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 5 Jun 2025
SURSurrey 213/4 (20)
HAMHampshire 181/8 (20)
Surrey won by 32 runs
Women's · Match 9 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 4 Jun 2025
LANLancashire 122/8 (20)
HAMHampshire 125/2 (19)
Hampshire won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 8 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 4 Jun 2025
ESSEssex 154/4 (14)
WARWarwickshire 139/8 (14)
Essex won by 19 runs (D/L)
Women's · Match 7 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 1 Jun 2025
ESSEssex 149/7 (20)
SOMSomerset 84/9 (14.2)
Essex won by 65 runs
Women's · Match 6 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 1 Jun 2025
LANLancashire 140/7 (20)
DURDurham 122 (18.4)
Lancashire won by 18 runs
Women's · Match 5 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 31 May 2025
LANLancashire 169/4 (20)
TBThe Blaze 170/3 (19.1)
The Blaze won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 4 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 31 May 2025
WARWarwickshire 193/6 (19.5)
DURDurham 151 (19)
Warwickshire won by 42 runs
Women's · Match 3 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 30 May 2025
SOMSomerset 131/6 (20)
SURSurrey 135/2 (15.3)
Surrey won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 2 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 30 May 2025
WARWarwickshire 160/8 (20)
TBThe Blaze 160/4 (20)
Match tied
Women's · Match 1 · Vitality Blast Women 2025 · 30 May 2025
HAMHampshire 215/3 (20)
ESSEssex 190/7 (20)
Hampshire won by 25 runs