Women's Asia Cup 2022/23

T20I · 23 matches · 1 Oct 2022 to 15 Oct 2022

Champions: India

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
India6510010+3.359
Pakistan6510010+1.806
Sri Lanka642008+0.602
Thailand633006-0.949
Bangladesh523004+0.561
United Arab Emirates514002-2.043
Malaysia606000-3.457

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Jemimah Rodrigues 2022 6 217 76 54.25 135.63 0
2 H Madavi 2022 8 202 81 25.25 92.24 0
3 Shafali Verma 2022 6 166 55 27.67 122.06 0
4 Sidra Ameen 2022 7 158 56 26.33 90.29 0
5 Nida Dar 2022 5 145 56* 72.50 111.54 0
6 Muneeba Ali 2022 7 138 43 23.00 95.83 0
7 Smriti Mandhana 2022 5 134 51* 33.50 130.10 0
8 Nilakshi de Silva 2022 8 130 39* 21.67 92.20 0
9 Nigar Sultana 2022 5 128 53 32.00 111.30 0
10 Naruemol Chaiwai 2022 7 127 37* 21.17 64.80 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Deepti Sharma 2022 8 13 3/7 7.69 3.33 0
2 Inoka Ranaweera 2022 8 13 4/7 9.31 4.65 0
3 Omaima Sohail 2022 6 10 5/13 8.80 4.63 1
4 Rumana Ahmed 2022 5 10 3/9 5.80 4.83 0
5 T Putthawong 2022 7 9 2/7 15.33 5.11 0
6 Rajeshwari Gayakwad 2022 7 9 2/8 11.78 4.61 0
7 Nida Dar 2022 6 8 2/19 14.88 5.41 0
8 Nashra Sandhu 2022 6 8 3/17 12.13 4.04 0
9 Kavisha Dilhari 2022 7 7 2/7 15.14 5.89 0
10 Sneh Rana 2022 6 7 3/9 12.86 4.09 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 H Madavi 81 69 10 0 Sri Lanka 4 Oct 2022 v Thailand
2 Jemimah Rodrigues 76 53 11 1 India 1 Oct 2022 v Sri Lanka
3 Jemimah Rodrigues 75* 45 11 0 India 4 Oct 2022 v United Arab Emirates
4 Sabbhineni Meghana 69 53 11 1 India 3 Oct 2022 v Malaysia
5 Deepti Sharma 64 49 5 2 India 4 Oct 2022 v United Arab Emirates

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Omaima Sohail 5/13 4 3.25 Pakistan 11 Oct 2022 v Sri Lanka
2 Malsha Shehani 4/2 1.5 1.09 Sri Lanka 8 Oct 2022 v Malaysia
3 Inoka Ranaweera 4/7 2 3.50 Sri Lanka 10 Oct 2022 v Bangladesh
4 Renuka Singh 3/5 3 1.67 India 15 Oct 2022 v Sri Lanka
5 Deepti Sharma 3/7 4 1.75 India 13 Oct 2022 v Thailand

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Shafali Verma 2022 6 6 13 166 122.06
2 Richa Ghosh 2022 6 5 6 74 145.10
3 Smriti Mandhana 2022 5 3 18 134 130.10
4 Aliya Riaz 2022 5 3 10 96 115.66
5 Deepti Sharma 2022 5 3 8 94 132.39

Results

Women's · Final · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 15 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 65/9 (20)
INDIndia 71/2 (8.3)
India won by 8 wickets
Women's · Semi Final · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 13 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 122/6 (20)
PAKPakistan 121/6 (20)
Sri Lanka won by 1 run
Women's · Semi Final · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 13 Oct 2022
INDIndia 148/6 (20)
THAThailand 74/9 (20)
India won by 74 runs
Women's · 21st T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 11 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 112 (18.5)
PAKPakistan 113/5 (18.5)
Pakistan won by 5 wickets
Women's · 19th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 10 Oct 2022
THAThailand 37 (15.1)
INDIndia 40/1 (6)
India won by 9 wickets
Women's · 18th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 10 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 83/5 (18.1)
BANBangladesh 37/7 (7)
Sri Lanka won by 3 runs (D/L)
Women's · 17th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 9 Oct 2022
PAKPakistan 145/5 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 74/5 (20)
Pakistan won by 71 runs
Women's · 16th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 9 Oct 2022
THAThailand 115/5 (20)
MASMalaysia 65/8 (20)
Thailand won by 50 runs
Women's · 15th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 8 Oct 2022
INDIndia 159/5 (20)
BANBangladesh 100/7 (20)
India won by 59 runs
Women's · 14th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 8 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 105/7 (20)
MASMalaysia 33 (9.5)
Sri Lanka won by 72 runs
Women's · 13th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 7 Oct 2022
PAKPakistan 137/6 (20)
INDIndia 124 (19.4)
Pakistan won by 13 runs
Women's · 12th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 7 Oct 2022
THAThailand 108/4 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 89/8 (20)
Thailand won by 19 runs
Women's · 11th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 6 Oct 2022
BANBangladesh 129/5 (20)
MASMalaysia 41 (18.5)
Bangladesh won by 88 runs
Women's · 10th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 6 Oct 2022
PAKPakistan 116/5 (20)
THAThailand 117/6 (19.5)
Thailand won by 4 wickets
Women's · 9th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 5 Oct 2022
MASMalaysia 88/4 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 91/3 (19.1)
United Arab Emirates won by 7 wickets
Women's · 8th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 4 Oct 2022
INDIndia 178/5 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 74/4 (20)
India won by 104 runs
Women's · 7th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 4 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 156/5 (20)
THAThailand 107/5 (20)
Sri Lanka won by 49 runs
Women's · 6th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 3 Oct 2022
INDIndia 181/4 (20)
MASMalaysia 16/2 (5.2)
India won by 30 runs (D/L)
Women's · 5th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 3 Oct 2022
BANBangladesh 70/8 (20)
PAKPakistan 72/1 (12.2)
Pakistan won by 9 wickets
Women's · 4th T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 2 Oct 2022
SLSri Lanka 109/9 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 54/7 (11)
Sri Lanka won by 11 runs (D/L)
Women's · 3rd T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 2 Oct 2022
MASMalaysia 57/9 (20)
PAKPakistan 61/1 (9)
Pakistan won by 9 wickets
Women's · 2nd T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 1 Oct 2022
INDIndia 150/6 (20)
SLSri Lanka 109 (18.2)
India won by 41 runs
Women's · 1st T20I · Women's Asia Cup 2022 · 1 Oct 2022
THAThailand 82 (19.4)
BANBangladesh 88/1 (11.4)
Bangladesh won by 9 wickets