Women's Super Smash 2025/26

T20 · 31 matches · 26 Dec 2025 to 31 Jan 2026

Champions: Wellington

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Wellington10720115+0.891
Northern Districts9530111+0.702
Auckland10540111+0.393
Central Districts9540010-0.286
Otago1045019+0.247
Canterbury1019002-1.889

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Brooke Halliday 2025–2026 11 306 62 43.71 113.75 0
2 Maddy Green 2025–2026 12 285 53 28.50 115.85 0
3 Izzy Gaze 2026 10 254 59 25.40 124.51 0
4 Georgia Plimmer 2025–2026 11 252 62 22.91 103.28 0
5 Izzy Sharp 2025–2026 10 245 65* 30.63 128.95 0
6 P Catton 2025–2026 12 236 56* 23.60 94.78 0
7 Jess Kerr 2025–2026 11 219 53 24.33 128.82 0
8 KG Anderson 2025–2026 10 216 66* 24.00 101.41 0
9 Rebecca Burns 2025–2026 11 211 56 19.18 98.60 0
10 Bryony Smith 2025–2026 9 207 56 23.00 132.69 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Molly Penfold 2025–2026 11 17 3/15 12.82 6.61 0
2 XA Jetly 2025–2026 11 16 3/21 14.44 5.97 0
3 MW Downes 2025–2026 10 16 4/11 12.00 5.31 0
4 Jess Kerr 2025–2026 11 15 4/18 17.60 6.29 0
5 MJ Banks 2025–2026 10 14 3/32 19.29 8.02 0
6 EJ Black 2025–2026 10 13 3/31 21.69 7.05 0
7 G Scrivens 2026 5 12 4/13 10.00 6.05 0
8 N Baird 2025–2026 10 12 2/10 16.58 6.63 0
9 Bella Armstrong 2025–2026 11 11 3/19 20.55 5.79 0
10 SR Asmussen 2025–2026 10 11 3/19 21.09 7.25 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Amelia Kerr 106* 61 17 2 Wellington 29 Dec 2025 v Auckland
2 T Wakelin 86* 52 14 0 Northern Districts 8 Jan 2026 v Canterbury
3 E Wolland 70 48 9 2 Northern Districts 11 Jan 2026 v Wellington
4 KG Anderson 66* 49 10 0 Canterbury 21 Jan 2026 v Otago
5 Amelia Kerr 66 55 9 1 Wellington 31 Dec 2025 v Northern Districts

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Rosemary Mair 4/11 2.4 4.13 Central Districts 13 Jan 2026 v Northern Districts
2 MW Downes 4/11 3.5 2.87 Northern Districts 8 Jan 2026 v Canterbury
3 G Scrivens 4/13 4 3.25 Central Districts 16 Jan 2026 v Auckland
4 Ashtuti Kumar 4/13 4 3.25 Central Districts 13 Jan 2026 v Northern Districts
5 LF Boucher 4/16 4 4.00 Northern Districts 4 Jan 2026 v Otago

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Jess Watkin 2025–2026 9 8 20 177 142.74
2 Izzy Sharp 2025–2026 10 6 32 245 128.95
3 Polly Inglis 2025–2026 9 5 17 184 132.37
4 L Harris 2025–2026 6 5 16 114 193.22
5 Ellyse Perry 2025–2026 4 5 11 103 133.77

Results

Women's · Final · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 31 Jan 2026
AUCAuckland 146/5 (20)
WELWellington 149/5 (19.5)
Wellington won by 5 wickets
Women's · Eliminator · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 30 Jan 2026
NDNorthern Districts 138 (19.5)
AUCAuckland 139/2 (19.4)
Auckland won by 8 wickets
Women's · Match 30 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 26 Jan 2026
CDCentral Districts 125/4 (20)
AUCAuckland 123/2 (13.5)
Auckland won by 8 wickets (D/L)
Women's · Match 29 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 25 Jan 2026
NDNorthern Districts 151/7 (18)
CANCanterbury 103/8 (18)
Northern Districts won by 48 runs
Women's · Match 28 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 24 Jan 2026
CDCentral Districts 123/5 (20)
OTAOtago 126/8 (19.3)
Otago won by 2 wickets
Women's · Match 27 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 23 Jan 2026
WELWellington 130/9 (20)
CANCanterbury 124/7 (20)
Wellington won by 6 runs
Women's · Match 26 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 22 Jan 2026
AUCAuckland 103/4 (18)
NDNorthern Districts 104/9 (17.4)
Northern Districts won by 1 wicket
Women's · Match 25 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 21 Jan 2026
OTAOtago 141/7 (20)
CANCanterbury 145/1 (17.5)
Canterbury won by 9 wickets
Women's · Match 23 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 19 Jan 2026
WELWellington 127 (19.5)
CANCanterbury 97 (18)
Wellington won by 30 runs
Women's · Match 22 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 18 Jan 2026
OTAOtago 161/6 (20)
NDNorthern Districts 162/5 (19.3)
Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 21 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 16 Jan 2026
CDCentral Districts 136/4 (20)
AUCAuckland 107 (19.3)
Central Districts won by 29 runs
Women's · Match 20 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 15 Jan 2026
WELWellington 143/7 (20)
OTAOtago 25/0 (4)
No result
Women's · Match 19 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 14 Jan 2026
CANCanterbury 93 (18)
AUCAuckland 94/3 (15.4)
Auckland won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 18 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 13 Jan 2026
NDNorthern Districts 82 (17.4)
CDCentral Districts 83/7 (18.2)
Central Districts won by 3 wickets
Women's · Match 17 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 12 Jan 2026
AUCAuckland 168/5 (20)
OTAOtago 169/6 (18.2)
Otago won by 4 wickets
Women's · Match 16 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 11 Jan 2026
WELWellington 165/6 (20)
NDNorthern Districts 162/8 (20)
Wellington won by 3 runs
Women's · Match 15 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 10 Jan 2026
AUCAuckland 171/6 (20)
CANCanterbury 91 (19.4)
Auckland won by 80 runs
Women's · Match 14 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 9 Jan 2026
OTAOtago 143/7 (20)
WELWellington 147/4 (19.2)
Wellington won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 13 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 8 Jan 2026
NDNorthern Districts 171/7 (20)
CANCanterbury 66 (14.5)
Northern Districts won by 105 runs
Women's · Match 12 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 7 Jan 2026
CDCentral Districts 154/6 (20)
WELWellington 149/5 (20)
Central Districts won by 5 runs
Women's · Match 11 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 6 Jan 2026
AUCAuckland 123/6 (20)
OTAOtago 122/8 (20)
Auckland won by 1 run
Women's · Match 10 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 4 Jan 2026
NDNorthern Districts 138 (19.4)
OTAOtago 114 (18.5)
Northern Districts won by 24 runs
Women's · Match 9 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 3 Jan 2026
CDCentral Districts 191/5 (20)
CANCanterbury 184/8 (20)
Central Districts won by 7 runs
Women's · Match 8 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 2 Jan 2026
WELWellington 112/7 (20)
AUCAuckland 115/5 (18.5)
Auckland won by 5 wickets
Women's · Match 7 · Women's Super Smash 2026 · 1 Jan 2026
CANCanterbury 69/6 (5)
CDCentral Districts 72/3 (4.2)
Central Districts won by 7 wickets (D/L)
Women's · Match 6 · Women's Super Smash 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
WELWellington 154/5 (20)
NDNorthern Districts 93/9 (20)
Wellington won by 61 runs
Women's · Match 5 · Women's Super Smash 2025 · 30 Dec 2025
CDCentral Districts 116/8 (20)
OTAOtago 117/3 (14.2)
Otago won by 7 wickets
Women's · Match 4 · Women's Super Smash 2025 · 29 Dec 2025
WELWellington 184/2 (20)
AUCAuckland 135 (19.5)
Wellington won by 49 runs
Women's · Match 3 · Women's Super Smash 2025 · 28 Dec 2025
CANCanterbury 145/6 (20)
OTAOtago 146/4 (14.5)
Otago won by 6 wickets
Women's · Match 2 · Women's Super Smash 2025 · 27 Dec 2025
WELWellington 136/5 (20)
CDCentral Districts 118 (19.5)
Wellington won by 18 runs
Women's · Match 1 · Women's Super Smash 2025 · 26 Dec 2025
AUCAuckland 8/1 (2.2)
NDNorthern Districts
No result