St Helen's, Swansea
8 matches · ODM, MDM · 2014–2019
Average first-innings score in Royal London One-Day Cup: 227
Ground stats by format
| Competition | M | Avg 1st inns | Avg 2nd inns | Won batting 1st | Won chasing | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 5 | 227 | 198 | 2 | 2 | 356/7 | 130 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 2 | 368 | 476 | 0 | 1 | 598/5 | 342 |
| LV= County Championship | 1 | 299 | 416 | 0 | 1 | 416 | 224 |
In Tests, “chasing” means the side that batted second won.
Latest matches
GLAGlamorgan
394 & 184/2
DERDerbyshire
598/5d
Match drawn
GLAGlamorgan
227 (48.4)
HAMHampshire
229/6 (43.2)
Hampshire won by 4 wickets
DURDurham
342 & 276/7d
GLAGlamorgan
353 & 266/7
Glamorgan won by 3 wickets
GLAGlamorgan
356/7 (50)
KENKent
341 (47.2)
Glamorgan won by 15 runs
HAMHampshire
316/5 (50)
GLAGlamorgan
130 (32)
Hampshire won by 186 runs
GLAGlamorgan
299 & 224
GLOGloucestershire
416 & 108/3
Gloucestershire won by 7 wickets
Most runs
| # | Player | Span | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Ingram | 2015–2018 | 7 | 304 | 114 | 43.43 | 88.37 | 1 |
| 2 | AG Salter | 2014–2018 | 8 | 233 | 75 | 38.83 | 63.14 | 0 |
| 3 | BA Godleman | 2019 | 1 | 227 | 227 | 227.00 | 69.42 | 1 |
| 4 | NJ Selman | 2017–2019 | 5 | 223 | 116* | 74.33 | 71.47 | 1 |
| 5 | Paul Collingwood | 2017 | 2 | 219 | 127 | 219.00 | 68.65 | 1 |
| 6 | Jacques Rudolph | 2014–2017 | 8 | 207 | 68 | 29.57 | 53.49 | 0 |
| 7 | CB Cooke | 2014–2018 | 7 | 203 | 69 | 29.00 | 69.52 | 0 |
| 8 | GG Wagg | 2014–2019 | 6 | 186 | 100 | 31.00 | 75.61 | 1 |
| 9 | DI Stevens | 2017 | 1 | 147 | 147 | 147.00 | 219.40 | 1 |
| 10 | TC Lace | 2019 | 1 | 143 | 143 | 143.00 | 61.64 | 1 |
Most wickets
| # | Player | Span | Inns | Wkts | Best | Avg | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MG Hogan | 2014–2019 | 7 | 11 | 5/49 | 35.27 | 3.30 | 1 |
| 2 | GG Wagg | 2014–2019 | 6 | 8 | 2/8 | 31.88 | 4.30 | 0 |
| 3 | David Payne | 2015 | 2 | 8 | 4/50 | 15.38 | 3.55 | 0 |
| 4 | AG Salter | 2014–2018 | 8 | 7 | 3/81 | 41.14 | 4.63 | 0 |
| 5 | DL Lloyd | 2014–2019 | 6 | 7 | 5/53 | 27.57 | 4.60 | 1 |
| 6 | Gareth Berg | 2016–2018 | 2 | 7 | 4/25 | 10.14 | 3.55 | 0 |
| 7 | Timm van der Gugten | 2016–2018 | 5 | 7 | 2/38 | 43.86 | 4.65 | 0 |
| 8 | P Coughlin | 2017 | 2 | 6 | 4/87 | 23.00 | 4.25 | 0 |
| 9 | Craig Meschede | 2015–2017 | 4 | 5 | 4/89 | 45.80 | 4.49 | 0 |
| 10 | Marchant de Lange | 2017 | 3 | 4 | 2/57 | 45.50 | 3.62 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BA Godleman | 227 | 327 | 25 | 0 | Derbyshire | 11 Jun 2019 v Glamorgan |
| 2 | DI Stevens | 147 | 67 | 10 | 14 | Kent | 14 May 2017 v Glamorgan |
| 3 | TC Lace | 143 | 232 | 18 | 0 | Derbyshire | 11 Jun 2019 v Glamorgan |
| 4 | Paul Collingwood | 127 | 174 | 20 | 1 | Durham | 26 May 2017 v Glamorgan |
| 5 | NJ Selman | 116* | 129 | 12 | 3 | Glamorgan | 26 May 2017 v Durham |
Best bowling
| # | Player | Figures | Overs | Econ | Team | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MG Hogan | 5/49 | 22 | 2.23 | Glamorgan | 26 May 2017 v Durham |
| 2 | DL Lloyd | 5/53 | 10 | 5.30 | Glamorgan | 14 May 2017 v Kent |
| 3 | Gareth Berg | 4/25 | 10 | 2.50 | Hampshire | 31 Jul 2016 v Glamorgan |
| 4 | Ryan McLaren | 4/42 | 10 | 4.20 | Hampshire | 31 Jul 2016 v Glamorgan |
| 5 | Mason Crane | 4/46 | 10 | 4.60 | Hampshire | 3 Jun 2018 v Glamorgan |
Highest totals
| # | Team | Score | Overs | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derbyshire | 598/5d | 130.5 | 11 Jun 2019 v Glamorgan |
| 2 | Gloucestershire | 416 | 117.1 | 6 Aug 2015 v Glamorgan |
| 3 | Glamorgan | 394 | 95.3 | 11 Jun 2019 v Derbyshire |
| 4 | Glamorgan | 356/7 | 50 | 14 May 2017 v Kent |
| 5 | Glamorgan | 353 | 92 | 26 May 2017 v Durham |