ST Mendis
19 matches · 19 Jun 2024 to 24 Aug 2026
ST Mendis: career summary
ST Mendis is a cricketer. ST Mendis has played 19 matches on CricInto's records, from 19 Jun 2024 to 24 Aug 2026, for Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club and Colombo Cricket Club.
In the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament (9 matches, 2024–2026): 167 runs in 8 innings at an average of 27.83 and a strike rate of 118.44, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifty (highest score 65); 6 wickets at an average of 35.67 and an economy rate of 5.78 (best 1/4).
In the Major Clubs T20 Tournament (7 matches, 2025–2026): 64 runs in 6 innings at an average of 12.80 and a strike rate of 85.33 (highest score 32); 3 wickets at an average of 24.33 and an economy rate of 10.19 (best 2/11).
In the Major League Tournament (3 matches, 2025–2026): 58 runs in 5 innings at an average of 19.33 and a strike rate of 52.73 (highest score 19*); 2 wickets at an average of 96.00 and an economy rate of 2.99 (best 1/28).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 9 | 8 | 2 | 167 | 65 | 27.83 | 141 | 118.44 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 7 | 6 | 1 | 64 | 32 | 12.80 | 75 | 85.33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Major League Tournament | 3 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 19* | 19.33 | 110 | 52.73 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 9 | 8 | 37 | 214 | 6 | 1/4 | 35.67 | 5.78 | 37.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 7 | 4 | 7.1 | 73 | 3 | 2/11 | 24.33 | 10.19 | 14.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Major League Tournament | 3 | 3 | 64.1 | 192 | 2 | 1/28 | 96.00 | 2.99 | 192.50 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | NSWC vs KYCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 0 (2) | - |
| 21 Aug 2026 | NSWC vs PSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 20 (15) | 1/4 (1) |
| 18 Aug 2026 | NSWC vs CCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 65 (43) | 1/43 (9) |
| 17 Aug 2026 | NSWC vs BRC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 32 (35) | - |
| 12 Aug 2026 | NSWC vs CCC Major Clubs T20 Tournament | 0 (1) | - |
| 10 Aug 2026 | NSWC vs MSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 15 (10) | - |
| 23 Jan 2026 | NSWC vs BSC Major League Tournament | 3 (10) & 19* (47) | 0/44 (18) |
| 21 Jul 2025 | NSWC vs CCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 7* (6) | 0/39 (4) |
| 13 Jul 2025 | NSWC vs MSC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 4 (4) | 0/18 (2) |
| 9 Jul 2025 | NSWC vs CCC Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament | 12 (17) | 1/33 (8) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has ST Mendis scored in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
ST Mendis has scored 167 runs in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, at an average of 27.83.
How many wickets has ST Mendis taken in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament?
ST Mendis has taken 6 wickets in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament, with best figures of 1/4.
How many runs has ST Mendis scored in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament?
ST Mendis has scored 64 runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament, at an average of 12.80.
How many runs has ST Mendis scored in the Major League Tournament?
ST Mendis has scored 58 runs in the Major League Tournament, at an average of 19.33.
What is ST Mendis's highest score?
ST Mendis's highest score is 65, in the Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament.
Which teams has ST Mendis played for?
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club (2025–2026) and Colombo Cricket Club (2024–2025).