JPH Hayes
28 matches · 12 Aug 2022 to 2 Sept 2026
JPH Hayes: career summary
JPH Hayes is a cricketer. JPH Hayes has played 28 matches on CricInto's records, from 12 Aug 2022 to 2 Sept 2026, for Gloucestershire, Nottinghamshire and Sussex.
In the One-Day Cup (15 matches, 2024–2026): 28 runs in 7 innings at an average of 14.00 and a strike rate of 51.85 (highest score 11); 23 wickets at an average of 30.70 and an economy rate of 6.65 (best 4/63).
In the Vitality Blast Men (5 matches, 2025–2026): 2 runs in 2 innings at an average of 2.00 and a strike rate of 25.00 (highest score 2); 6 wickets at an average of 18.50 and an economy rate of 10.41 (best 3/23).
In the County Championship (5 matches, 2025–2026): 54 runs in 7 innings at an average of 13.50 and a strike rate of 27.55 (highest score 33*); 2 wickets at an average of 161.00 and an economy rate of 4.67 (best 1/40).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One-Day Cup | 15 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 11 | 14.00 | 54 | 51.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitality Blast Men | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| County Championship | 5 | 7 | 3 | 54 | 33* | 13.50 | 196 | 27.55 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitality Blast | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One-Day Cup | 15 | 15 | 106.1 | 706 | 23 | 4/63 | 30.70 | 6.65 | 27.70 | 1 | 0 |
| Vitality Blast Men | 5 | 4 | 10.4 | 111 | 6 | 3/23 | 18.50 | 10.41 | 10.67 | 0 | 0 |
| County Championship | 5 | 7 | 69 | 322 | 2 | 1/40 | 161.00 | 4.67 | 207.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 2 | 2 | 14 | 90 | 2 | 2/58 | 45.00 | 6.43 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitality Blast | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | GLO vs DER County Championship | 1* (6) | 0/49 (13) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | GLO vs DUR County Championship | 0* (2) & 11 (25) | 1/93 (19) |
| 11 Aug 2026 | NOT vs SUR One-Day Cup | DNB | 2/51 (7) |
| 9 Aug 2026 | NOT vs GLO One-Day Cup | 1* (1) | 0/37 (5.1) |
| 7 Aug 2026 | NOT vs NOR One-Day Cup | DNB | 2/51 (6) |
| 2 Aug 2026 | NOT vs KEN One-Day Cup | DNB | 3/45 (10) |
| 30 Jul 2026 | NOT vs LAN One-Day Cup | 0* (3) | 2/47 (6.1) |
| 28 Jul 2026 | NOT vs LEI One-Day Cup | DNB | 0/13 (2) |
| 23 Jul 2026 | NOT vs WAR One-Day Cup | DNB | 1/57 (7.5) |
| 21 Jul 2026 | NOT vs SOM One-Day Cup | DNB | 2/37 (8) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has JPH Hayes scored in the One-Day Cup?
JPH Hayes has scored 28 runs in the One-Day Cup, at an average of 14.00.
How many wickets has JPH Hayes taken in the One-Day Cup?
JPH Hayes has taken 23 wickets in the One-Day Cup, with best figures of 4/63.
How many runs has JPH Hayes scored in the Vitality Blast Men?
JPH Hayes has scored 2 runs in the Vitality Blast Men, at an average of 2.00.
How many wickets has JPH Hayes taken in the Vitality Blast Men?
JPH Hayes has taken 6 wickets in the Vitality Blast Men, with best figures of 3/23.
How many runs has JPH Hayes scored in the County Championship?
JPH Hayes has scored 54 runs in the County Championship, at an average of 13.50.
What is JPH Hayes's highest score?
JPH Hayes's highest score is 33*, in the County Championship (not out).
Which teams has JPH Hayes played for?
Gloucestershire (2026), Nottinghamshire (2022–2026) and Sussex (2025).