SP Crook: career summary
SP Crook is a cricketer. SP Crook has played 129 matches on CricInto's records, from 13 Apr 2014 to 19 Aug 2018, for Northamptonshire.
In the NatWest T20 Blast (56 matches, 2014–2017): 695 runs in 47 innings at an average of 22.42 and a strike rate of 128.70, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties (highest score 56*); 31 wickets at an average of 32.03 and an economy rate of 8.49 (best 3/19).
In the Royal London One-Day Cup (27 matches, 2014–2018): 447 runs in 22 innings at an average of 26.29 and a strike rate of 102.52, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifty (highest score 52*); 18 wickets at an average of 40.50 and an economy rate of 5.90 (best 4/37).
In the Specsavers County Championship (19 matches, 2016–2018): 926 runs in 30 innings at an average of 35.62 and a strike rate of 63.82, with 2 hundreds and 4 fifties (highest score 145); 22 wickets at an average of 44.27 and an economy rate of 4.15 (best 4/51).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NatWest T20 Blast | 56 | 47 | 16 | 695 | 56* | 22.42 | 540 | 128.70 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 23 | 2 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 27 | 22 | 5 | 447 | 52* | 26.29 | 436 | 102.52 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 3 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 19 | 30 | 4 | 926 | 145 | 35.62 | 1451 | 63.82 | 2 | 4 | 119 | 0 | 5 |
| LV= County Championship | 16 | 27 | 2 | 818 | 131 | 32.72 | 892 | 91.70 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 7 | 2 |
| Vitality Blast | 11 | 11 | 2 | 128 | 33 | 14.22 | 89 | 143.82 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NatWest T20 Blast | 56 | 44 | 117 | 993 | 31 | 3/19 | 32.03 | 8.49 | 22.65 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 27 | 23 | 123.3 | 729 | 18 | 4/37 | 40.50 | 5.90 | 41.17 | 1 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 19 | 27 | 234.4 | 974 | 22 | 4/51 | 44.27 | 4.15 | 64.00 | 1 | 0 |
| LV= County Championship | 16 | 23 | 364.1 | 1463 | 28 | 3/26 | 52.25 | 4.02 | 78.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitality Blast | 11 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0/12 | - | 14.75 | - | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2018 | NOR vs MID Specsavers County Championship | 31 (75) & 5 (19) | - |
| 16 Aug 2018 | NOR vs YOR Vitality Blast | 18 (8) | - |
| 5 Aug 2018 | NOR vs BB Vitality Blast | 3 (5) | - |
| 3 Aug 2018 | NOR vs YOR Vitality Blast | 11 (6) | - |
| 2 Aug 2018 | NOR vs DUR Vitality Blast | 21 (17) | - |
| 27 Jul 2018 | NOR vs WOR Vitality Blast | 33 (13) | 0/13 (1) |
| 22 Jul 2018 | NOR vs DER Specsavers County Championship | 60 (86) & 21 (29) | - |
| 20 Jul 2018 | NOR vs BB Vitality Blast | 5* (2) | - |
| 19 Jul 2018 | NOR vs DER Vitality Blast | 14 (13) | - |
| 13 Jul 2018 | NOR vs WOR Vitality Blast | 0 (1) | - |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has SP Crook scored in the NatWest T20 Blast?
SP Crook has scored 695 runs in the NatWest T20 Blast, at an average of 22.42.
How many wickets has SP Crook taken in the NatWest T20 Blast?
SP Crook has taken 31 wickets in the NatWest T20 Blast, with best figures of 3/19.
How many runs has SP Crook scored in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
SP Crook has scored 447 runs in the Royal London One-Day Cup, at an average of 26.29.
How many wickets has SP Crook taken in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
SP Crook has taken 18 wickets in the Royal London One-Day Cup, with best figures of 4/37.
How many runs has SP Crook scored in the Specsavers County Championship?
SP Crook has scored 926 runs in the Specsavers County Championship, at an average of 35.62.
How many wickets has SP Crook taken in the Specsavers County Championship?
SP Crook has taken 22 wickets in the Specsavers County Championship, with best figures of 4/51.
How many hundreds has SP Crook scored?
SP Crook has scored 2 hundreds in the Specsavers County Championship and 2 hundreds in the LV= County Championship.
What is SP Crook's highest score?
SP Crook's highest score is 145, in the Specsavers County Championship.
Which teams has SP Crook played for?
Northamptonshire (2014–2018).