JD Warner
17 matches · 6 May 2019 to 17 Aug 2022
JD Warner: career summary
JD Warner is a cricketer. JD Warner has played 17 matches on CricInto's records, from 6 May 2019 to 17 Aug 2022, for Gloucestershire, Yorkshire and Sussex.
In the Royal London One-Day Cup (10 matches, 2019–2022): 0 runs in 2 innings (highest score 0*); 8 wickets at an average of 49.63 and an economy rate of 5.51 (best 3/42).
In the County Championship (4 matches, 2021–2022): 79 runs in 6 innings at an average of 19.75 and a strike rate of 19.17 (highest score 32*); 5 wickets at an average of 52.40 and an economy rate of 3.86 (best 2/54).
In the Specsavers County Championship (2 matches, 2019): 14 runs in 2 innings and a strike rate of 36.84 (highest score 13*); 4 wickets at an average of 35.25 and an economy rate of 4.65 (best 3/35).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| County Championship | 4 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 32* | 19.75 | 412 | 19.17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 13* | - | 38 | 36.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bob Willis Trophy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 18 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 10 | 10 | 72 | 397 | 8 | 3/42 | 49.63 | 5.51 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 |
| County Championship | 4 | 6 | 67.5 | 262 | 5 | 2/54 | 52.40 | 3.86 | 81.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship | 2 | 3 | 30.2 | 141 | 4 | 3/35 | 35.25 | 4.65 | 45.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Bob Willis Trophy | 1 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 1/23 | 23.00 | 2.56 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2022 | GLO vs LEI Royal London One-Day Cup | 0* (1) | 0/29 (5) |
| 10 Aug 2022 | GLO vs NOT Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 1/53 (8) |
| 7 Aug 2022 | GLO vs SOM Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 1/37 (8) |
| 5 May 2022 | GLO vs HAM County Championship | 17 (72) & 32* (75) | 0/53 (11) & 1/20 (5.2) |
| 21 Apr 2022 | GLO vs LAN County Championship | 0 (11) & 10 (119) | 0/71 (14) |
| 12 Sept 2021 | GLO vs GLA County Championship | 10* (53) | 1/40 (16) |
| 30 Aug 2021 | GLO vs NOR County Championship | 10 (82) | 2/54 (16.3) & 1/24 (5) |
| 15 Aug 2021 | GLO vs SUR Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 1/47 (7) |
| 12 Aug 2021 | GLO vs KEN Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 2/34 (8) |
| 6 Aug 2021 | GLO vs HAM Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 0/32 (7) |
Frequently asked questions
How many wickets has JD Warner taken in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
JD Warner has taken 8 wickets in the Royal London One-Day Cup, with best figures of 3/42.
How many runs has JD Warner scored in the County Championship?
JD Warner has scored 79 runs in the County Championship, at an average of 19.75.
How many wickets has JD Warner taken in the County Championship?
JD Warner has taken 5 wickets in the County Championship, with best figures of 2/54.
How many runs has JD Warner scored in the Specsavers County Championship?
JD Warner has scored 14 runs in the Specsavers County Championship.
What is JD Warner's highest score?
JD Warner's highest score is 32*, in the County Championship (not out).
Which teams has JD Warner played for?
Gloucestershire (2021–2022), Yorkshire (2019–2020) and Sussex (2019).