A Sakande: career summary
A Sakande is a cricketer. A Sakande has played 18 matches on CricInto's records, from 2 Aug 2016 to 21 Sept 2021, for Leicestershire and Sussex.
In the Specsavers County Championship (8 matches, 2017–2019): 47 runs in 11 innings at an average of 11.75 and a strike rate of 35.34 (highest score 15); 17 wickets at an average of 41.18 and an economy rate of 4.02 (best 3/44).
In the Royal London One-Day Cup (7 matches, 2016–2019): 4 runs in 4 innings at an average of 1.33 and a strike rate of 44.44 (highest score 2); 6 wickets at an average of 56.50 and an economy rate of 6.67 (best 2/53).
In the County Championship (3 matches, 2021): 23 runs in 4 innings at an average of 11.50 and a strike rate of 65.71 (highest score 9); 7 wickets at an average of 44.14 and an economy rate of 3.46 (best 3/66).
Batting
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specsavers County Championship | 8 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 15 | 11.75 | 133 | 35.34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 9 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| County Championship | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 11.50 | 35 | 65.71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Competition | M | Inns | Overs | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specsavers County Championship | 8 | 13 | 174 | 700 | 17 | 3/44 | 41.18 | 4.02 | 61.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup | 7 | 7 | 50.5 | 339 | 6 | 2/53 | 56.50 | 6.67 | 50.83 | 0 | 0 |
| County Championship | 3 | 5 | 89.2 | 309 | 7 | 3/66 | 44.14 | 3.46 | 76.57 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
| Date | Match | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2021 | LEI vs WOR County Championship | 2* (3) & 4 (2) | 3/66 (21.2) |
| 12 Sept 2021 | LEI vs SUS County Championship | DNB | 1/77 (22) & 0/48 (8) |
| 11 Jul 2021 | LEI vs MID County Championship | 8* (23) & 9 (7) | 2/80 (22) & 1/38 (16) |
| 13 Jul 2019 | SUS vs LAN Specsavers County Championship | 7 (21) & 15 (28) | 1/89 (20) |
| 30 Jun 2019 | SUS vs NOR Specsavers County Championship | 3 (8) & 0* (2) | 2/64 (17) & 3/74 (16) |
| 18 Jun 2019 | SUS vs WOR Specsavers County Championship | 0* (0) & 5* (26) | 0/58 (10) & 1/16 (4) |
| 11 Jun 2019 | SUS vs GLO Specsavers County Championship | DNB | 0/57 (18) |
| 20 May 2019 | SUS vs NOR Specsavers County Championship | 8 (25) | 2/61 (15) & 0/39 (11.3) |
| 7 May 2019 | SUS vs GLA Royal London One-Day Cup | DNB | 1/41 (4) |
| 5 May 2019 | SUS vs GLO Royal London One-Day Cup | 2 (4) | 0/75 (10) |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has A Sakande scored in the Specsavers County Championship?
A Sakande has scored 47 runs in the Specsavers County Championship, at an average of 11.75.
How many wickets has A Sakande taken in the Specsavers County Championship?
A Sakande has taken 17 wickets in the Specsavers County Championship, with best figures of 3/44.
How many runs has A Sakande scored in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
A Sakande has scored 4 runs in the Royal London One-Day Cup, at an average of 1.33.
How many wickets has A Sakande taken in the Royal London One-Day Cup?
A Sakande has taken 6 wickets in the Royal London One-Day Cup, with best figures of 2/53.
How many runs has A Sakande scored in the County Championship?
A Sakande has scored 23 runs in the County Championship, at an average of 11.50.
How many wickets has A Sakande taken in the County Championship?
A Sakande has taken 7 wickets in the County Championship, with best figures of 3/66.
Which teams has A Sakande played for?
Leicestershire (2021) and Sussex (2016–2019).