ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2025/26

T20I · 49 matches · 7 Feb 2026 to 8 Mar 2026

Champions: India

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
South Africa6600012+2.434
India7610012+1.473
England7610012+0.585
West Indies7520010+1.562
Pakistan642008+0.622
New Zealand532006+1.232
Sri Lanka734006+0.140
Zimbabwe633006-0.931
Australia422004+1.213
United States of America422004+0.787
Ireland312002+0.608
Scotland413002-0.187
Italy413002-0.650
Netherlands413002-1.217
Nepal413002-1.349
United Arab Emirates312002-1.731
Canada303000-1.865
Namibia404000-3.108
Oman404000-4.845

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Sahibzada Farhan 2026 6 383 100* 76.60 160.25 2
2 Sanju Samson 2026 5 321 97* 80.25 199.38 0
3 Ishan Kishan 2026 9 317 77 35.22 193.29 0
4 Finn Allen 2026 7 297 100* 59.40 202.04 1
5 Brian Bennett 2026 6 292 97* 146.00 134.56 0
6 Aiden Markram 2026 7 281 86* 56.20 170.30 0
7 Jacob Bethell 2026 8 280 105 35.00 152.17 1
8 Tim Seifert 2026 7 261 89* 43.50 169.48 0
9 Shimron Hetmyer 2026 7 248 85 41.33 186.47 0
10 Suryakumar Yadav 2026 9 242 84* 30.25 136.72 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Jasprit Bumrah 2026 8 14 4/15 12.43 6.21 0
2 Varun Chakravarthy 2026 9 14 3/7 20.50 9.26 0
3 Blessing Muzarabani 2026 6 13 4/17 14.46 7.89 0
4 Shadley van Schalkwyk 2026 4 13 4/25 7.77 6.81 0
5 Adil Rashid 2026 8 13 3/36 19.23 8.15 0
6 Jofra Archer 2026 8 11 2/20 26.00 9.53 0
7 Axar Patel 2026 7 11 3/27 18.64 8.20 0
8 Rachin Ravindra 2026 6 11 4/27 12.27 7.50 0
9 Corbin Bosch 2026 7 11 3/12 17.36 7.64 0
10 Maheesh Theekshana 2026 7 11 3/23 18.55 7.42 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 YS Samra 110 65 11 6 Canada 17 Feb 2026 v New Zealand
2 Jacob Bethell 105 48 8 7 England 5 Mar 2026 v India
3 Finn Allen 100* 33 10 8 New Zealand 4 Mar 2026 v South Africa
4 Harry Brook 100 51 10 4 England 24 Feb 2026 v Pakistan
5 Pathum Nissanka 100* 52 10 5 Sri Lanka 16 Feb 2026 v Australia

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Romario Shepherd 5/20 3 6.67 West Indies 7 Feb 2026 v Scotland
2 Junaid Siddique 5/35 4 8.75 United Arab Emirates 13 Feb 2026 v Canada
3 Nathan Ellis 4/12 3.5 3.13 Australia 11 Feb 2026 v Ireland
4 Jasprit Bumrah 4/15 4 3.75 India 8 Mar 2026 v New Zealand
5 Usman Tariq 4/16 3.3 4.57 Pakistan 18 Feb 2026 v Namibia

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Sanju Samson 2026 5 24 27 321 199.38
2 Finn Allen 2026 7 20 25 297 202.04
3 Shimron Hetmyer 2026 7 19 16 248 186.47
4 Sahibzada Farhan 2026 6 18 37 383 160.25
5 Ishan Kishan 2026 9 18 33 317 193.29

Results

Final · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 8 Mar 2026
INDIndia 255/5 (20)
NZNew Zealand 159 (19)
India won by 96 runs
Semi Final · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 5 Mar 2026
INDIndia 253/7 (20)
ENGEngland 246/7 (20)
India won by 7 runs
Semi Final · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 4 Mar 2026
SASouth Africa 169/8 (20)
NZNew Zealand 173/1 (12.5)
New Zealand won by 9 wickets
52nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 1 Mar 2026
WIWest Indies 195/4 (20)
INDIndia 199/5 (19.2)
India won by 5 wickets
51st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 1 Mar 2026
ZIMZimbabwe 153/7 (20)
SASouth Africa 154/5 (17.5)
South Africa won by 5 wickets
50th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 28 Feb 2026
PAKPakistan 212/8 (20)
SLSri Lanka 207/6 (20)
Pakistan won by 5 runs
49th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 27 Feb 2026
NZNew Zealand 159/7 (20)
ENGEngland 161/6 (19.3)
England won by 4 wickets
48th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 26 Feb 2026
INDIndia 256/4 (20)
ZIMZimbabwe 184/6 (20)
India won by 72 runs
47th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 26 Feb 2026
WIWest Indies 176/8 (20)
SASouth Africa 177/1 (16.1)
South Africa won by 9 wickets
46th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 25 Feb 2026
NZNew Zealand 168/7 (20)
SLSri Lanka 107/8 (20)
New Zealand won by 61 runs
45th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 24 Feb 2026
PAKPakistan 164/9 (20)
ENGEngland 166/8 (19.1)
England won by 2 wickets
44th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 23 Feb 2026
WIWest Indies 254/6 (20)
ZIMZimbabwe 147 (17.4)
West Indies won by 107 runs
43rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 22 Feb 2026
SASouth Africa 187/7 (20)
INDIndia 111 (18.5)
South Africa won by 76 runs
42nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 22 Feb 2026
ENGEngland 146/9 (20)
SLSri Lanka 95 (16.4)
England won by 51 runs
40th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 20 Feb 2026
OMAOman 104 (16.2)
AUSAustralia 108/1 (9.4)
Australia won by 9 wickets
38th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 19 Feb 2026
SLSri Lanka 178/7 (20)
ZIMZimbabwe 182/4 (19.3)
Zimbabwe won by 6 wickets
37th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 19 Feb 2026
WIWest Indies 165/6 (20)
ITAItaly 123 (18)
West Indies won by 42 runs
36th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 18 Feb 2026
INDIndia 193/6 (20)
NEDNetherlands 176/7 (20)
India won by 17 runs
35th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 18 Feb 2026
PAKPakistan 199/3 (20)
NAMNamibia 97 (17.3)
Pakistan won by 102 runs
34th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 18 Feb 2026
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 122/6 (20)
SASouth Africa 123/4 (13.2)
South Africa won by 6 wickets
33rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 17 Feb 2026
SCOScotland 170/7 (20)
NEPNepal 171/3 (19.2)
Nepal won by 7 wickets
31st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 17 Feb 2026
CANCanada 173/4 (20)
NZNew Zealand 176/2 (15.1)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets
30th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 16 Feb 2026
AUSAustralia 181 (20)
SLSri Lanka 184/2 (18)
Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets
29th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 16 Feb 2026
ENGEngland 202/7 (20)
ITAItaly 178 (20)
England won by 24 runs
27th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 15 Feb 2026
INDIndia 175/7 (20)
PAKPakistan 114 (18)
India won by 61 runs
26th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 15 Feb 2026
USAUnited States of America 199/4 (20)
NAMNamibia 168/6 (20)
United States of America won by 31 runs
25th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 15 Feb 2026
NEPNepal 133/8 (20)
WIWest Indies 134/1 (15.2)
West Indies won by 9 wickets
24th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 14 Feb 2026
NZNew Zealand 175/7 (20)
SASouth Africa 178/3 (17.1)
South Africa won by 7 wickets
23rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 14 Feb 2026
SCOScotland 152 (19.4)
ENGEngland 155/5 (18.2)
England won by 5 wickets
22nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 14 Feb 2026
IREIreland 235/5 (20)
OMAOman 139 (18)
Ireland won by 96 runs
21st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 13 Feb 2026
USAUnited States of America 196/6 (20)
NEDNetherlands 103 (15.5)
United States of America won by 93 runs
20th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 13 Feb 2026
CANCanada 150/7 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 151/5 (19.4)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets
19th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 13 Feb 2026
ZIMZimbabwe 169/2 (20)
AUSAustralia 146 (19.3)
Zimbabwe won by 23 runs
18th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 12 Feb 2026
INDIndia 209/9 (20)
NAMNamibia 116 (18.2)
India won by 93 runs
17th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 12 Feb 2026
NEPNepal 123 (19.3)
ITAItaly 124/0 (12.4)
Italy won by 10 wickets
16th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 12 Feb 2026
SLSri Lanka 225/5 (20)
OMAOman 120/9 (20)
Sri Lanka won by 105 runs
15th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 11 Feb 2026
WIWest Indies 196/6 (20)
ENGEngland 166 (19)
West Indies won by 30 runs
14th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 11 Feb 2026
AUSAustralia 182/6 (20)
IREIreland 115/9 (16.5)
Australia won by 67 runs
12th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 10 Feb 2026
PAKPakistan 190/9 (20)
USAUnited States of America 158/8 (20)
Pakistan won by 32 runs
11th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 10 Feb 2026
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 173/6 (20)
NZNew Zealand 175/0 (15.2)
New Zealand won by 10 wickets
10th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 10 Feb 2026
NAMNamibia 156/8 (20)
NEDNetherlands 159/3 (18)
Netherlands won by 7 wickets
9th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 9 Feb 2026
SASouth Africa 213/4 (20)
CANCanada 156/8 (20)
South Africa won by 57 runs
8th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 9 Feb 2026
OMAOman 103 (19.5)
ZIMZimbabwe 106/2 (13.3)
Zimbabwe won by 8 wickets
7th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 9 Feb 2026
SCOScotland 207/4 (20)
ITAItaly 134/9 (16.4)
Scotland won by 73 runs
6th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 8 Feb 2026
SLSri Lanka 163/6 (20)
IREIreland 143 (19.5)
Sri Lanka won by 20 runs
5th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 8 Feb 2026
ENGEngland 184/7 (20)
NEPNepal 180/6 (20)
England won by 4 runs
3rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 7 Feb 2026
INDIndia 161/9 (20)
USAUnited States of America 132/8 (20)
India won by 29 runs
2nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 7 Feb 2026
WIWest Indies 182/5 (20)
SCOScotland 147 (18.5)
West Indies won by 35 runs
1st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 · 7 Feb 2026
NEDNetherlands 147 (19.5)
PAKPakistan 148/7 (19.3)
Pakistan won by 3 wickets