ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019/20

T20I · 51 matches · 18 Oct 2019 to 2 Nov 2019

Champions: Netherlands

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Papua New Guinea6510010+2.086
Netherlands6510010+1.776
Ireland642008+1.591
Namibia642008+1.080
Oman642008+0.997
United Arab Emirates642008+0.682
Hong Kong633006+0.480
Scotland633006+0.258
Canada633006+0.240
Jersey633006+0.089
Kenya624004-1.156
Singapore624004-1.375
Bermuda606000-2.839
Nigeria606000-4.673

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Paul Stirling 2019 8 291 72 41.57 135.35 0
2 Gerhard Erasmus 2019 9 268 72 38.29 137.44 0
3 Jatinder Singh 2019 9 267 68* 38.14 134.17 0
4 Ben Cooper 2019 9 246 58 30.75 111.31 0
5 Nitish Kumar 2019 6 245 83 49.00 150.31 0
6 George Munsey 2019 8 234 65 29.25 141.82 0
7 Ryan ten Doeschate 2019 9 233 59 46.60 136.26 0
8 Calum MacLeod 2019 8 228 74 28.50 131.79 0
9 Kinchit Shah 2019 7 223 79 37.17 119.89 0
10 Max O'Dowd 2019 9 218 58 24.22 103.81 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Bilal Khan 2019 9 18 4/19 12.50 6.65 0
2 JJ Smit 2019 9 16 3/19 13.31 6.42 0
3 Brandon Glover 2019 8 16 4/12 10.69 5.90 0
4 Paul van Meekeren 2019 9 15 3/16 14.07 6.06 0
5 Jan Frylinck 2019 7 15 4/21 10.40 6.24 0
6 Bernard Scholtz 2019 9 15 4/12 12.47 5.34 0
7 Roelof van der Merwe 2019 9 14 3/22 12.71 5.24 0
8 Safyaan Sharif 2019 7 13 3/21 15.62 7.66 0
9 Mark Watt 2019 7 12 3/18 13.67 5.86 0
10 Timm van der Gugten 2019 9 12 3/9 12.92 5.96 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Gareth Delany 89* 49 9 3 Ireland 21 Oct 2019 v Oman
2 Muhammad Usman 89* 63 6 2 United Arab Emirates 27 Oct 2019 v Canada
3 Dhiren Gondaria 85* 67 6 1 Kenya 21 Oct 2019 v Bermuda
4 Nitish Kumar 83 36 4 6 Canada 20 Oct 2019 v Jersey
5 Kinchit Shah 79 54 6 2 Hong Kong 18 Oct 2019 v Ireland

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Brandon Glover 4/12 4 3.00 Netherlands 29 Oct 2019 v United Arab Emirates
2 Bernard Scholtz 4/12 4 3.00 Namibia 25 Oct 2019 v Kenya
3 Craig Young 4/13 4 3.25 Ireland 26 Oct 2019 v Nigeria
4 Aamir Kaleem 4/14 4 3.50 Oman 23 Oct 2019 v Nigeria
5 Damien Ravu 4/18 4 4.50 Papua New Guinea 25 Oct 2019 v Singapore

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 JJ Smit 2019 9 14 8 190 168.14
2 Gerhard Erasmus 2019 9 11 21 268 137.44
3 George Munsey 2019 8 11 22 234 141.82
4 Ryan ten Doeschate 2019 9 9 12 233 136.26
5 Richie Berrington 2019 8 9 11 186 134.78

Results

Final · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 2 Nov 2019
PNGPapua New Guinea 128/8 (20)
NEDNetherlands 134/3 (19)
Netherlands won by 7 wickets
3rd Place Play-Off · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 2 Nov 2019
IREIreland 135 (19.1)
NAMNamibia 108 (18.2)
Ireland won by 27 runs
Semi Final · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 1 Nov 2019
PNGPapua New Guinea 130/5 (20)
NAMNamibia 112/5 (20)
Papua New Guinea won by 18 runs
Semi Final · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 1 Nov 2019
NEDNetherlands 158/4 (20)
IREIreland 137/9 (20)
Netherlands won by 21 runs
5th Place Play-Off · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 31 Oct 2019
OMAOman 167/7 (20)
SCOScotland 168/5 (19)
Scotland won by 5 wickets
Qualifier 4 · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 30 Oct 2019
OMAOman 134/7 (20)
HKHong Kong 122/9 (20)
Oman won by 12 runs
Qualifier 3 · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 30 Oct 2019
SCOScotland 198/6 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 108 (18.3)
Scotland won by 90 runs
Qualifier 2 · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 29 Oct 2019
NAMNamibia 161/7 (20)
OMAOman 107 (19.1)
Namibia won by 54 runs
Qualifier 1 · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 29 Oct 2019
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 80/9 (20)
NEDNetherlands 81/2 (15.1)
Netherlands won by 8 wickets
42nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 27 Oct 2019
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 154/5 (20)
CANCanada 140/5 (20)
United Arab Emirates won by 14 runs
41st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 27 Oct 2019
SCOScotland 130/8 (20)
NEDNetherlands 131/6 (17)
Netherlands won by 4 wickets
40th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 27 Oct 2019
JERJersey 141/7 (20)
OMAOman 127/9 (20)
Jersey won by 14 runs
39th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 27 Oct 2019
NGANigeria 81/8 (20)
HKHong Kong 82/5 (7.1)
Hong Kong won by 5 wickets
38th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 27 Oct 2019
PNGPapua New Guinea 118 (19.3)
KENKenya 73 (18.4)
Papua New Guinea won by 45 runs
37th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 26 Oct 2019
NAMNamibia 191/8 (20)
SINSingapore 104 (17.1)
Namibia won by 87 runs
36th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 26 Oct 2019
NEDNetherlands 206/3 (20)
BERBermuda 114/9 (20)
Netherlands won by 92 runs
35th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 26 Oct 2019
NGANigeria 66/9 (20)
IREIreland 67/2 (6.1)
Ireland won by 8 wickets
34th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 25 Oct 2019
CANCanada 144/9 (20)
OMAOman 145/2 (14.5)
Oman won by 8 wickets
33rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 25 Oct 2019
NAMNamibia 181/5 (20)
KENKenya 94 (18.5)
Namibia won by 87 runs
32nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 25 Oct 2019
JERJersey 105 (20)
IREIreland 110/2 (14)
Ireland won by 8 wickets
31st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 25 Oct 2019
PNGPapua New Guinea 180/4 (20)
SINSingapore 137/9 (20)
Papua New Guinea won by 43 runs
30th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 24 Oct 2019
SCOScotland 204/4 (20)
BERBermuda 158/8 (20)
Scotland won by 46 runs
29th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 24 Oct 2019
HKHong Kong 150/7 (20)
CANCanada 118/9 (20)
Hong Kong won by 32 runs
28th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 24 Oct 2019
NGANigeria 111/3 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 112/5 (12.3)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets
27th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 24 Oct 2019
NEDNetherlands 126/7 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 127/5 (19)
Papua New Guinea won by 5 wickets
26th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 23 Oct 2019
HKHong Kong 144/7 (20)
JERJersey 136/6 (20)
Hong Kong won by 8 runs
25th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 23 Oct 2019
CANCanada 156/5 (20)
IREIreland 146/7 (20)
Canada won by 10 runs
24th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 23 Oct 2019
SINSingapore 157/9 (20)
KENKenya 159/3 (18.5)
Kenya won by 7 wickets
23rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 23 Oct 2019
NGANigeria 71 (19.5)
OMAOman 72/3 (7)
Oman won by 7 wickets
22nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 23 Oct 2019
BERBermuda 106/9 (20)
NAMNamibia 111/4 (13.1)
Namibia won by 6 wickets
21st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 22 Oct 2019
JERJersey 147 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 112 (19.2)
Jersey won by 35 runs
20th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 22 Oct 2019
SINSingapore 101 (18.5)
NEDNetherlands 104/5 (16.3)
Netherlands won by 5 wickets
19th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 22 Oct 2019
NAMNamibia 159/6 (20)
SCOScotland 135/8 (20)
Namibia won by 24 runs
18th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 21 Oct 2019
CANCanada 159/7 (20)
NGANigeria 109/8 (20)
Canada won by 50 runs
17th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 21 Oct 2019
KENKenya 138/4 (20)
BERBermuda 93 (18.5)
Kenya won by 45 runs
16th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 21 Oct 2019
IREIreland 183/3 (20)
OMAOman 148/9 (20)
Ireland won by 35 runs
15th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 21 Oct 2019
HKHong Kong 116/7 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 118/2 (15.1)
United Arab Emirates won by 8 wickets
14th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 21 Oct 2019
SCOScotland 146/6 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 142/9 (20)
Scotland won by 4 runs
13th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 20 Oct 2019
HKHong Kong 102 (20)
OMAOman 106/3 (17.3)
Oman won by 7 wickets
12th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 20 Oct 2019
BERBermuda 149/7 (20)
SINSingapore 152/5 (19.3)
Singapore won by 5 wickets
11th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 20 Oct 2019
CANCanada 176/5 (20)
JERJersey 123 (17)
Canada won by 53 runs
10th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 20 Oct 2019
PNGPapua New Guinea 197/7 (20)
NAMNamibia 116 (17.1)
Papua New Guinea won by 81 runs
9th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 19 Oct 2019
IREIreland 125 (20)
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 129/5 (17)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets
8th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 19 Oct 2019
SCOScotland 170/6 (20)
KENKenya 139/8 (20)
Scotland won by 31 runs
7th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 19 Oct 2019
NEDNetherlands 140/6 (20)
NAMNamibia 96 (19)
Netherlands won by 44 runs
6th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 19 Oct 2019
JERJersey 184/4 (20)
NGANigeria 115/7 (20)
Jersey won by 69 runs
5th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 19 Oct 2019
BERBermuda 89 (17.2)
PNGPapua New Guinea 90/0 (10.2)
Papua New Guinea won by 10 wickets
4th T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 18 Oct 2019
UAEUnited Arab Emirates 108/9 (20)
OMAOman 109/3 (18.2)
Oman won by 7 wickets
3rd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 18 Oct 2019
NEDNetherlands 166/4 (20)
KENKenya 136/8 (20)
Netherlands won by 30 runs
2nd T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 18 Oct 2019
HKHong Kong 153/5 (20)
IREIreland 155/2 (17.2)
Ireland won by 8 wickets
1st T20I · ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 · 18 Oct 2019
SINSingapore 168/6 (20)
SCOScotland 166/9 (20)
Singapore won by 2 runs