ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019

T20I · 10 matches · 6 May 2019 to 10 May 2019

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Papua New Guinea5500010+2.954
Indonesia321004+0.620
Samoa211002+0.183
Vanuatu312002-0.996
Japan413002-1.161
Fiji303000-3.305

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Tanya Ruma 2019 5 96 66 32.00 90.57 0
2 Brenda Tau 2019 3 83 32* 83.00 118.57 0
3 Yulia Anggraeni 2019 3 76 40 25.33 97.44 0
4 Sibona Jimmy 2019 5 73 34 24.33 89.02 0
5 Erika Oda 2019 4 61 36* 20.33 73.49 0
6 R Andrew 2019 3 60 31* 30.00 62.50 0
7 Shizuka Miyaji 2019 4 59 22* 59.00 93.65 0
8 NPAN Sakarini 2019 3 56 30* - 86.15 0
9 Kaia Arua 2019 3 49 27 16.33 50.52 0
10 Regina Lili'i 2019 2 41 37* 41.00 68.33 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Kaia Arua 2019 5 12 5/7 4.42 2.65 1
2 Ravina Oa 2019 5 11 5/13 6.36 3.85 1
3 Natasha Ambo 2019 4 7 5/10 4.57 2.67 1
4 N Navaika 2019 3 6 4/15 10.83 5.42 0
5 N Sitompul 2019 3 6 3/6 7.00 3.60 0
6 Mairi Tom 2019 5 6 2/3 8.83 3.21 0
7 R Endo 2019 3 4 2/14 9.50 6.16 0
8 T Iosefo 2019 2 3 2/12 10.33 6.00 0
9 K Winda Prastini 2019 2 3 2/24 15.67 5.88 0
10 E Eduard 2019 2 3 3/10 10.33 5.17 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Tanya Ruma 66 66 7 1 Papua New Guinea 6 May 2019 v Vanuatu
2 Yulia Anggraeni 40 35 6 0 Indonesia 6 May 2019 v Japan
3 Regina Lili'i 37* 44 3 0 Samoa 9 May 2019 v Vanuatu
4 Erika Oda 36* 48 0 0 Japan 6 May 2019 v Indonesia
5 V Langiatu 35 24 6 0 Vanuatu 10 May 2019 v Japan

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Kaia Arua 5/7 4 1.75 Papua New Guinea 9 May 2019 v Japan
2 Natasha Ambo 5/10 4 2.50 Papua New Guinea 6 May 2019 v Indonesia
3 Ravina Oa 5/13 4 3.25 Papua New Guinea 6 May 2019 v Vanuatu
4 Ravina Oa 4/4 3.1 1.26 Papua New Guinea 7 May 2019 v Fiji
5 N Navaika 4/15 4 3.75 Vanuatu 10 May 2019 v Japan

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Tanya Ruma 2019 5 2 8 96 90.57
2 Sibona Jimmy 2019 5 1 4 73 89.02

Results

Women's · 15th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 10 May 2019
SAMSamoa 82/6 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 83/3 (16.4)
Papua New Guinea won by 7 wickets
Women's · 14th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 10 May 2019
JAPJapan 94/9 (20)
VANVanuatu 95/1 (14.3)
Vanuatu won by 9 wickets
Women's · 13th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 10 May 2019
FIJFiji 69 (19.4)
INDIndonesia 73/2 (11.3)
Indonesia won by 8 wickets
Women's · 11th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 9 May 2019
JAPJapan 37 (19.3)
PNGPapua New Guinea 38/0 (6.2)
Papua New Guinea won by 10 wickets
Women's · 10th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 9 May 2019
JAPJapan 118/9 (20)
FIJFiji 87/8 (20)
Japan won by 31 runs
Women's · 9th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 9 May 2019
VANVanuatu 58 (17.3)
SAMSamoa 59/2 (15)
Samoa won by 8 wickets
Women's · 6th T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 7 May 2019
FIJFiji 23 (11.1)
PNGPapua New Guinea 27/0 (3.1)
Papua New Guinea won by 10 wickets
Women's · 3rd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 6 May 2019
INDIndonesia 69/7 (20)
PNGPapua New Guinea 70/3 (14.5)
Papua New Guinea won by 7 wickets
Women's · 2nd T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 6 May 2019
JAPJapan 101/6 (20)
INDIndonesia 102/3 (17.2)
Indonesia won by 7 wickets
Women's · 1st T20I · ICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier 2019 · 6 May 2019
PNGPapua New Guinea 144/4 (20)
VANVanuatu 87 (20)
Papua New Guinea won by 57 runs