Pakistan Super League 2019/20

T20 · 28 matches · 20 Feb 2020 to 15 Mar 2020

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Multan Sultans9620113+1.031
Karachi Kings10540111-0.190
Lahore Qalandars10550010-0.072
Peshawar Zalmi945008-0.185
Quetta Gladiators945008-0.722
Islamabad United936006+0.294

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Babar Azam 2020 9 345 78 49.29 123.66 0
2 Chris Lynn 2020 8 284 113* 40.57 179.75 1
3 Ben Dunk 2020 7 266 99* 53.20 186.01 0
4 Luke Ronchi 2020 8 266 85* 38.00 156.47 0
5 Shadab Khan 2020 8 263 77 37.57 159.39 0
6 Shan Masood 2020 8 253 61 31.63 128.43 0
7 Kamran Akmal 2020 9 251 101 27.89 161.94 1
8 Colin Munro 2020 8 248 87* 35.43 147.62 0
9 Shane Watson 2020 9 247 80 27.44 157.32 0
10 Fakhar Zaman 2020 9 246 63 27.33 132.97 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Mohammad Hasnain 2020 9 15 4/25 19.13 8.97 0
2 Shaheen Shah Afridi 2020 9 13 4/18 18.92 7.03 0
3 Wahab Riaz 2020 9 11 3/21 23.18 8.01 0
4 Sohail Tanvir 2020 7 10 4/13 15.30 6.80 0
5 Mohammad Amir 2020 9 10 4/25 26.20 7.52 0
6 Imran Tahir 2020 7 10 3/28 18.60 7.75 0
7 Chris Jordan 2020 9 9 2/29 30.33 8.27 0
8 Samit Patel 2020 8 9 4/5 20.44 8.00 0
9 Ben Cutting 2020 5 8 3/31 21.63 10.81 0
10 Shadab Khan 2020 9 8 2/14 29.38 8.25 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Chris Lynn 113* 55 12 8 Lahore Qalandars 15 Mar 2020 v Multan Sultans
2 Kamran Akmal 101 55 13 4 Peshawar Zalmi 22 Feb 2020 v Quetta Gladiators
3 Rilee Rossouw 100* 44 10 6 Multan Sultans 29 Feb 2020 v Quetta Gladiators
4 Ben Dunk 99* 40 3 12 Lahore Qalandars 8 Mar 2020 v Karachi Kings
5 Mohammad Hafeez 98* 57 7 7 Lahore Qalandars 23 Feb 2020 v Islamabad United

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Samit Patel 4/5 4 1.25 Lahore Qalandars 7 Mar 2020 v Quetta Gladiators
2 Sohail Tanvir 4/13 3.3 3.71 Multan Sultans 26 Feb 2020 v Peshawar Zalmi
3 Shaheen Shah Afridi 4/18 4 4.50 Lahore Qalandars 23 Feb 2020 v Islamabad United
4 Dilbar Hussain 4/24 3 8.00 Lahore Qalandars 28 Feb 2020 v Peshawar Zalmi
5 Mohammad Hasnain 4/25 4 6.25 Quetta Gladiators 20 Feb 2020 v Islamabad United

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Ben Dunk 2020 7 23 15 266 186.01
2 Chris Lynn 2020 8 16 32 284 179.75
3 Shane Watson 2020 9 16 26 247 157.32
4 Sharjeel Khan 2020 9 16 16 199 144.20
5 Shadab Khan 2020 8 15 16 263 159.39

Results

Match 30 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 15 Mar 2020
KKKarachi Kings 150/5 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 154/5 (16.2)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 wickets
Match 29 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 15 Mar 2020
MSMultan Sultans 186/6 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 191/1 (18.5)
Lahore Qalandars won by 9 wickets
Match 28 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 14 Mar 2020
IUIslamabad United 136/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 137/6 (19.2)
Karachi Kings won by 4 wickets
Match 27 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 13 Mar 2020
MSMultan Sultans 154/6 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 151/8 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 3 runs
Match 26 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 12 Mar 2020
LQLahore Qalandars 150/5 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 151/0 (17.1)
Karachi Kings won by 10 wickets
Match 24 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 10 Mar 2020
PZPeshawar Zalmi 187/7 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 189/5 (19.5)
Lahore Qalandars won by 5 wickets
Match 23 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 8 Mar 2020
KKKarachi Kings 187/5 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 190/2 (19.1)
Lahore Qalandars won by 8 wickets
Match 22 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 8 Mar 2020
IUIslamabad United 91/7 (9)
MSMultan Sultans 94/1 (6.4)
Multan Sultans won by 9 wickets
Match 21 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 7 Mar 2020
QGQuetta Gladiators 98/9 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 100/2 (11.5)
Lahore Qalandars won by 8 wickets
Match 20 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 7 Mar 2020
IUIslamabad United 195/5 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 85/2 (9)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 runs (D/L)
Match 19 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 6 Mar 2020
MSMultan Sultans 102/6 (16.5)
KKKarachi Kings
No result
Match 18 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 5 Mar 2020
PZPeshawar Zalmi 170/6 (15)
QGQuetta Gladiators 140/7 (15)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 30 runs
Match 17 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 4 Mar 2020
IUIslamabad United 198/3 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 127 (18.5)
Islamabad United won by 71 runs
Match 16 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 3 Mar 2020
LQLahore Qalandars 209/5 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 172 (20)
Lahore Qalandars won by 37 runs
Match 15 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 2 Mar 2020
PZPeshawar Zalmi 151/8 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 152/4 (18.1)
Karachi Kings won by 6 wickets
Match 14 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 1 Mar 2020
IUIslamabad United 183/3 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 187/5 (18.4)
Karachi Kings won by 5 wickets
Match 12 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 29 Feb 2020
MSMultan Sultans 199/5 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 169/7 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 30 runs
Match 11 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 28 Feb 2020
PZPeshawar Zalmi 132/7 (12)
LQLahore Qalandars 116/6 (12)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 16 runs
Match 10 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 28 Feb 2020
MSMultan Sultans 186/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 134 (17)
Multan Sultans won by 52 runs
Match 9 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 27 Feb 2020
IUIslamabad United 187/7 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 190/5 (19.4)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 wickets
Match 8 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 26 Feb 2020
PZPeshawar Zalmi 123 (18.3)
MSMultan Sultans 124/4 (14.5)
Multan Sultans won by 6 wickets
Match 7 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 23 Feb 2020
LQLahore Qalandars 182/6 (20)
IUIslamabad United 183/9 (19.5)
Islamabad United won by 1 wicket
Match 6 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 23 Feb 2020
KKKarachi Kings 156/9 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 157/5 (19)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 wickets
Match 5 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 22 Feb 2020
MSMultan Sultans 164/8 (20)
IUIslamabad United 165/2 (16.4)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets
Match 4 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 22 Feb 2020
QGQuetta Gladiators 148/5 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 153/4 (18.3)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 6 wickets
Match 3 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 21 Feb 2020
LQLahore Qalandars 138/8 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 142/5 (16.1)
Multan Sultans won by 5 wickets
Match 2 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 21 Feb 2020
KKKarachi Kings 201/4 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 191/7 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 10 runs
Match 1 · Pakistan Super League 2020 · 20 Feb 2020
IUIslamabad United 168 (19.1)
QGQuetta Gladiators 171/7 (18.3)
Quetta Gladiators won by 3 wickets