Pakistan Super League 2021

T20 · 20 matches · 9 Jun 2021 to 24 Jun 2021

Champions: Multan Sultans

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Islamabad United6510010+1.315
Multan Sultans541008+2.305
Peshawar Zalmi523004+0.914
Karachi Kings523004-0.860
Lahore Qalandars624004-1.017
Quetta Gladiators514002-2.636

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Babar Azam 2021 6 296 85* 59.20 127.59 0
2 Sohaib Maqsood 2021 7 293 65* 48.83 166.48 0
3 Colin Munro 2021 7 285 90* 57.00 169.64 0
4 Shoaib Malik 2021 8 253 73 36.14 162.18 0
5 Usman Khawaja 2021 7 246 105* 49.20 152.79 1
6 Kamran Akmal 2021 8 214 59 26.75 137.18 0
7 Hazratullah 2021 5 212 77 42.40 185.96 0
8 Shan Masood 2021 6 208 73 34.67 145.45 0
9 Mohammad Rizwan 2021 7 203 82* 33.83 113.41 0
10 Tim David 2021 6 180 64* 45.00 166.67 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 James Faulkner 2021 6 13 3/19 12.00 6.50 0
2 Imran Tahir 2021 6 11 3/7 12.82 6.71 0
3 Imran Khan 2021 6 11 3/24 14.27 7.14 0
4 Shahnawaz Dhani 2021 7 11 4/5 16.82 7.30 0
5 Wahab Riaz 2021 8 10 3/34 27.00 8.71 0
6 Blessing Muzarabani 2021 6 10 3/31 14.40 7.71 0
7 Rashid Khan 2021 6 10 5/20 13.10 5.46 1
8 Mohammad Wasim Jr. 2021 7 8 4/31 28.88 8.88 0
9 Mohammad Irfan 2021 7 8 3/27 20.63 5.89 0
10 Shaheen Shah Afridi 2021 6 7 3/23 25.57 7.46 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Usman Khawaja 105* 56 13 3 Islamabad United 17 Jun 2021 v Peshawar Zalmi
2 Colin Munro 90* 36 12 5 Islamabad United 11 Jun 2021 v Quetta Gladiators
3 Colin Munro 88* 56 12 2 Islamabad United 14 Jun 2021 v Karachi Kings
4 Babar Azam 85* 63 5 4 Karachi Kings 10 Jun 2021 v Multan Sultans
5 Mohammad Rizwan 82* 56 9 2 Multan Sultans 13 Jun 2021 v Peshawar Zalmi

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Rashid Khan 5/20 4 5.00 Lahore Qalandars 10 Jun 2021 v Peshawar Zalmi
2 Shahnawaz Dhani 4/5 3.1 1.58 Multan Sultans 18 Jun 2021 v Lahore Qalandars
3 Arish Ali 4/28 4 7.00 Quetta Gladiators 19 Jun 2021 v Karachi Kings
4 Shahnawaz Dhani 4/31 4 7.75 Multan Sultans 13 Jun 2021 v Peshawar Zalmi
5 Mohammad Wasim Jr. 4/31 4 7.75 Islamabad United 19 Jun 2021 v Multan Sultans

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Sohaib Maqsood 2021 7 17 26 293 166.48
2 Hazratullah 2021 5 14 24 212 185.96
3 Asif Ali 2021 6 13 10 159 169.15
4 Shoaib Malik 2021 8 12 23 253 162.18
5 Tim David 2021 6 12 11 180 166.67

Results

Final · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 24 Jun 2021
MSMultan Sultans 206/4 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 159/9 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 47 runs
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 22 Jun 2021
IUIslamabad United 174/9 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 177/2 (16.5)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 8 wickets
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 21 Jun 2021
KKKarachi Kings 175/7 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 176/5 (19.5)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 wickets
Qualifier · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 21 Jun 2021
MSMultan Sultans 180/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 149 (19)
Multan Sultans won by 31 runs
Match 30 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 19 Jun 2021
MSMultan Sultans 149 (20)
IUIslamabad United 150/6 (19.4)
Islamabad United won by 4 wickets
Match 29 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 19 Jun 2021
KKKarachi Kings 176/7 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 162/6 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 14 runs
Match 28 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 18 Jun 2021
MSMultan Sultans 169/8 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 89 (15.1)
Multan Sultans won by 80 runs
Match 27 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 17 Jun 2021
KKKarachi Kings 176/5 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 169/7 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 7 runs
Match 26 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 17 Jun 2021
IUIslamabad United 247/2 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 232/6 (20)
Islamabad United won by 15 runs
Match 25 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 16 Jun 2021
MSMultan Sultans 183/5 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 73 (12.1)
Multan Sultans won by 110 runs
Match 24 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 15 Jun 2021
KKKarachi Kings 108/9 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 109/4 (11)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 6 wickets
Match 23 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 15 Jun 2021
QGQuetta Gladiators 158/5 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 140 (18)
Quetta Gladiators won by 18 runs
Match 22 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 14 Jun 2021
KKKarachi Kings 190/4 (20)
IUIslamabad United 191/2 (18.4)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets
Match 21 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 13 Jun 2021
PZPeshawar Zalmi 166/7 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 167/2 (16.3)
Multan Sultans won by 8 wickets
Match 20 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 13 Jun 2021
IUIslamabad United 152/7 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 124 (18.2)
Islamabad United won by 28 runs
Match 19 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 12 Jun 2021
PZPeshawar Zalmi 197/5 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 136/9 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 61 runs
Match 18 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 11 Jun 2021
QGQuetta Gladiators 133 (20)
IUIslamabad United 137/0 (10)
Islamabad United won by 10 wickets
Match 17 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 10 Jun 2021
LQLahore Qalandars 170/8 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 160/8 (20)
Lahore Qalandars won by 10 runs
Match 16 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 10 Jun 2021
MSMultan Sultans 176/5 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 164/7 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 12 runs
Match 15 · Pakistan Super League 2021 · 9 Jun 2021
IUIslamabad United 143/9 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 144/5 (20)
Lahore Qalandars won by 5 wickets