Pakistan Super League 2023/24

T20 · 32 matches · 17 Feb 2024 to 18 Mar 2024

Champions: Islamabad United

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Multan Sultans10730014+1.150
Peshawar Zalmi9630012+0.147
Islamabad United9540010+0.224
Quetta Gladiators9540010-0.921
Karachi Kings1046008-0.192
Lahore Qalandars918002-0.554

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Babar Azam 2024 11 569 111* 56.90 142.61 1
2 Usman Khan 2024 7 430 106* 107.50 164.12 2
3 Mohammad Rizwan 2024 12 407 82 33.92 122.22 0
4 Rassie van der Dussen 2024 7 364 104* 72.80 154.89 1
5 Saim Ayub 2024 11 345 88 31.36 157.53 0
6 Colin Munro 2024 10 326 84 32.60 138.72 0
7 Saud Shakeel 2024 10 323 88* 35.89 141.67 0
8 Salman Ali Agha 2024 12 310 64* 31.00 140.27 0
9 Shadab Khan 2024 12 305 80 30.50 142.52 0
10 Reeza Hendricks 2024 8 304 79* 43.43 134.51 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Usama Mir 2024 12 24 6/40 15.88 8.14 1
2 Mohammad Ali 2024 12 19 3/19 18.63 8.23 0
3 Abrar Ahmed 2024 10 16 3/18 19.56 7.83 0
4 Naseem Shah 2024 11 15 3/30 22.20 7.57 0
5 Akeal Hosein 2024 10 15 4/23 20.53 7.70 0
6 David Willey 2024 11 15 3/22 20.40 7.46 0
7 Shadab Khan 2024 12 14 3/32 26.86 8.55 0
8 Shaheen Shah Afridi 2024 9 14 3/33 22.14 8.61 0
9 Hasan Ali 2024 10 14 4/15 22.43 8.26 0
10 Abbas Afridi 2024 9 13 3/33 19.08 8.55 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Babar Azam 111* 63 14 2 Peshawar Zalmi 26 Feb 2024 v Islamabad United
2 Usman Khan 106* 59 10 5 Multan Sultans 3 Mar 2024 v Karachi Kings
3 Rassie van der Dussen 104* 52 7 6 Lahore Qalandars 25 Feb 2024 v Peshawar Zalmi
4 Usman Khan 100* 50 15 3 Multan Sultans 10 Mar 2024 v Islamabad United
5 Usman Khan 96 55 11 2 Multan Sultans 27 Feb 2024 v Lahore Qalandars

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Usama Mir 6/40 4 10.00 Multan Sultans 27 Feb 2024 v Lahore Qalandars
2 Imad Wasim 5/23 4 5.75 Islamabad United 18 Mar 2024 v Multan Sultans
3 Arif Yaqoob 5/27 4 6.75 Peshawar Zalmi 26 Feb 2024 v Islamabad United
4 Hasan Ali 4/15 4 3.75 Karachi Kings 6 Mar 2024 v Quetta Gladiators
5 Akeal Hosein 4/23 4 5.75 Quetta Gladiators 8 Mar 2024 v Peshawar Zalmi

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Saim Ayub 2024 11 21 27 345 157.53
2 Iftikhar Ahmed 2024 11 17 23 259 193.28
3 Rassie van der Dussen 2024 7 16 25 364 154.89
4 Mohammad Rizwan 2024 12 15 33 407 122.22
5 Saud Shakeel 2024 10 15 31 323 141.67

Results

Final · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 18 Mar 2024
MSMultan Sultans 159/9 (20)
IUIslamabad United 163/8 (20)
Islamabad United won by 2 wickets
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 16 Mar 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 185/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 189/5 (19)
Islamabad United won by 5 wickets
Eliminator · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 15 Mar 2024
IUIslamabad United 174/9 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 135 (18.4)
Islamabad United won by 39 runs
Qualifier · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 14 Mar 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 146/7 (20.1)
MSMultan Sultans 147/3 (18.3)
Multan Sultans won by 7 wickets
Match 30 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 12 Mar 2024
MSMultan Sultans 185/4 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 106 (15.5)
Multan Sultans won by 79 runs
Match 29 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 11 Mar 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 147/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 145/5 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 2 runs
Match 28 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 10 Mar 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 166/4 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 169/4 (20)
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 wickets
Match 27 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 10 Mar 2024
MSMultan Sultans 228/4 (20)
IUIslamabad United 232/7 (20)
Islamabad United won by 3 wickets
Match 26 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 9 Mar 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 177/5 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 179/7 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 3 wickets
Match 25 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 8 Mar 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 196/8 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 120 (17.5)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 76 runs
Match 24 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 7 Mar 2024
KKKarachi Kings 150/7 (20)
IUIslamabad United 151/5 (18.4)
Islamabad United won by 5 wickets
Match 23 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 6 Mar 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 162/7 (20)
IUIslamabad United 145 (18.5)
Lahore Qalandars won by 17 runs
Match 22 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 6 Mar 2024
QGQuetta Gladiators 118 (19.1)
KKKarachi Kings 121/3 (15.3)
Karachi Kings won by 7 wickets
Match 21 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 5 Mar 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 204/5 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 200/5 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 4 runs
Match 20 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 4 Mar 2024
IUIslamabad United 196/4 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 167/9 (20)
Islamabad United won by 29 runs
Match 19 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 3 Mar 2024
MSMultan Sultans 189/3 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 169/7 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 20 runs
Match 16 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 29 Feb 2024
KKKarachi Kings 165/8 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 169/5 (20)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 wickets
Match 15 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 28 Feb 2024
KKKarachi Kings 165/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 169/3 (18.3)
Islamabad United won by 7 wickets
Match 14 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 27 Feb 2024
MSMultan Sultans 214/4 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 154 (17)
Multan Sultans won by 60 runs
Match 13 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 26 Feb 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 201/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 193/9 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 8 runs
Match 12 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 25 Feb 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 211/4 (20)
LQLahore Qalandars 203/6 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 8 runs
Match 11 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 25 Feb 2024
MSMultan Sultans 180/4 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 167/9 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 13 runs
Match 10 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 24 Feb 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 175/6 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 176/8 (20)
Karachi Kings won by 2 wickets
Match 9 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 23 Feb 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 179/8 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 174 (20)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 runs
Match 8 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 22 Feb 2024
IUIslamabad United 138/9 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 139/7 (18.2)
Quetta Gladiators won by 3 wickets
Match 7 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 21 Feb 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 166/5 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 170/5 (19)
Multan Sultans won by 5 wickets
Match 6 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 21 Feb 2024
PZPeshawar Zalmi 154 (19.5)
KKKarachi Kings 157/3 (16.5)
Karachi Kings won by 7 wickets
Match 5 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 20 Feb 2024
IUIslamabad United 144 (20)
MSMultan Sultans 145/5 (19.5)
Multan Sultans won by 5 wickets
Match 4 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 19 Feb 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 187/7 (20)
QGQuetta Gladiators 188/5 (19.1)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 wickets
Match 3 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 18 Feb 2024
MSMultan Sultans 185/2 (20)
KKKarachi Kings 130/8 (20)
Multan Sultans won by 55 runs
Match 2 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 18 Feb 2024
QGQuetta Gladiators 206/5 (20)
PZPeshawar Zalmi 190/6 (20)
Quetta Gladiators won by 16 runs
Match 1 · Pakistan Super League 2024 · 17 Feb 2024
LQLahore Qalandars 195/5 (20)
IUIslamabad United 200/2 (18.2)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets