One-Day Cup 2024

ODM · 76 matches · 24 Jul 2024 to 22 Sept 2024

Champions: Glamorgan

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Glamorgan8610113+1.275
Somerset8620012+1.228
Leicestershire8620012+0.031
Warwickshire8520111+0.433
Worcestershire8530010+0.609
Hampshire8530010+0.191
Derbyshire8530010+0.046
Nottinghamshire844008+0.383
Gloucestershire844008-0.032
Durham743008-0.048
Yorkshire844008-0.415
Essex835006-0.098
Kent835006-0.638
Middlesex734006-0.797
Northamptonshire826004+0.218
Surrey826004-0.743
Lancashire826004-0.838
Sussex817002-0.688

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Peter Handscomb 2024 9 539 119 67.38 117.94 3
2 JD Libby 2024 9 526 112 105.20 85.39 1
3 Andrew Umeed 2024 10 492 114* 54.67 84.68 1
4 James Rew 2024 10 464 88 66.29 101.09 0
5 SG Budinger 2024 10 458 120 45.80 100.22 1
6 EG Barnard 2024 9 433 173* 61.86 100.93 2
7 LP Goldsworthy 2024 10 427 115* 53.38 86.61 1
8 GH Roderick 2024 9 405 152* 50.63 82.32 2
9 BT Slater 2024 8 398 164 56.86 101.27 2
10 EJ Pollock 2024 9 387 180 43.00 109.63 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 AW Gorvin 2024 9 19 5/56 18.53 5.15 1
2 DA Douthwaite 2024 9 19 4/25 20.58 5.61 0
3 EG Barnard 2024 10 19 4/21 15.68 4.29 0
4 TAR Scriven 2024 10 18 3/20 26.11 5.60 0
5 GCH Hill 2024 8 17 6/28 17.65 4.64 1
6 ZJ Chappell 2024 8 17 4/39 21.41 4.93 0
7 CT Steel 2024 7 17 4/50 21.82 6.08 0
8 JE Home 2024 5 16 6/51 14.44 6.13 1
9 C McKerr 2024 8 15 4/32 27.60 6.37 0
10 F Singh 2024 8 15 4/52 24.13 4.96 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 EJ Pollock 180 138 21 5 Worcestershire 24 Jul 2024 v Middlesex
2 EG Barnard 173* 140 17 4 Warwickshire 24 Jul 2024 v Essex
3 BT Slater 164 119 12 9 Nottinghamshire 4 Aug 2024 v Surrey
4 Miles Hammond 157 113 22 5 Gloucestershire 9 Aug 2024 v Nottinghamshire
5 EG Barnard 152* 134 14 2 Warwickshire 4 Aug 2024 v Gloucestershire

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Jack Leach 6/26 10 2.60 Somerset 31 Jul 2024 v Durham
2 GCH Hill 6/28 10 2.80 Yorkshire 11 Aug 2024 v Warwickshire
3 Kasey Aldridge 6/33 7.1 4.60 Somerset 2 Aug 2024 v Lancashire
4 BA Hutton 6/38 10 3.80 Nottinghamshire 28 Jul 2024 v Yorkshire
5 JE Home 6/51 7.4 6.65 Worcestershire 2 Aug 2024 v Derbyshire

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 JMR Taylor 2024 6 15 13 212 117.13
2 BT Slater 2024 8 12 44 398 101.27
3 Peter Handscomb 2024 9 11 56 539 117.94
4 SG Budinger 2024 10 11 53 458 100.22
5 Colin Ackermann 2024 7 11 30 316 103.61

Results

Final · One-Day Cup 2024 · 22 Sept 2024
GLAGlamorgan 186/7 (20)
SOMSomerset 171/6 (20)
Glamorgan won by 15 runs
Semi Final · One-Day Cup 2024 · 18 Aug 2024
GLAGlamorgan 247/9 (50)
WARWarwickshire 208 (46.1)
Glamorgan won by 39 runs
Semi Final · One-Day Cup 2024 · 18 Aug 2024
SOMSomerset 334/4 (50)
LEILeicestershire 311/9 (50)
Somerset won by 23 runs
Quarter Final · One-Day Cup 2024 · 16 Aug 2024
HAMHampshire 290/8 (50)
LEILeicestershire 291/7 (49.5)
Leicestershire won by 3 wickets
Quarter Final · One-Day Cup 2024 · 16 Aug 2024
WORWorcestershire 286/9 (50)
WARWarwickshire 288/6 (49)
Warwickshire won by 4 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
WARWarwickshire 182 (46.3)
NOTNottinghamshire 135/5 (28)
Nottinghamshire won by 12 runs (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
SUSSussex 226/9 (50)
ESSEssex 227/5 (45.2)
Essex won by 5 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
GLOGloucestershire 192/9 (36)
LEILeicestershire 199/6 (33.4)
Leicestershire won by 4 wickets (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
GLAGlamorgan 230/9 (47)
YORYorkshire 168 (42)
Glamorgan won by 62 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
HAMHampshire 276/7 (50)
MIDMiddlesex 257 (48.1)
Hampshire won by 19 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
LANLancashire 237 (50)
WORWorcestershire 234 (49)
Lancashire won by 3 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
KENKent 82 (35.1)
NORNorthamptonshire 86/1 (14)
Northamptonshire won by 9 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 14 Aug 2024
DURDurham 253 (49.5)
DERDerbyshire 256/6 (48.5)
Derbyshire won by 4 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
WARWarwickshire 242/9 (50)
YORYorkshire 246/4 (44.3)
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
SURSurrey 242 (47.4)
SUSSussex 243/4 (47.3)
Sussex won by 6 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 218 (47.2)
ESSEssex 219/3 (43.3)
Essex won by 7 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
LEILeicestershire 271/8 (50)
GLAGlamorgan 262 (48.4)
Leicestershire won by 9 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
HAMHampshire 164 (47.4)
WORWorcestershire 165/2 (36.2)
Worcestershire won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
LANLancashire 240/9 (50)
NORNorthamptonshire 236/8 (50)
Lancashire won by 4 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
MIDMiddlesex 135 (39.3)
SOMSomerset 138/2 (27)
Somerset won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 11 Aug 2024
DURDurham 307 (50)
KENKent 300/9 (50)
Durham won by 7 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 9 Aug 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 332 (49.3)
GLOGloucestershire 333/3 (46.4)
Gloucestershire won by 7 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 9 Aug 2024
SURSurrey 306/4 (50)
ESSEssex 217 (46)
Surrey won by 89 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 9 Aug 2024
WORWorcestershire 263 (47.3)
SOMSomerset 267/5 (44.3)
Somerset won by 5 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 9 Aug 2024
DURDurham 257 (49.5)
HAMHampshire 113 (26.1)
Durham won by 144 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 9 Aug 2024
DERDerbyshire 206 (46.3)
KENKent 207/7 (45.1)
Kent won by 3 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 8 Aug 2024
YORYorkshire 236/7 (50)
LEILeicestershire 152/2 (19.4)
Leicestershire won by 8 wickets (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 8 Aug 2024
GLAGlamorgan 143/5 (18)
WARWarwickshire
No result
One-Day Cup 2024 · 8 Aug 2024
LANLancashire 233/9 (48)
MIDMiddlesex 233/5 (46.4)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 7 Aug 2024
SUSSussex 132/9 (41)
GLOGloucestershire 133/2 (20)
Gloucestershire won by 8 wickets (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 7 Aug 2024
KENKent 259 (47.3)
WORWorcestershire 260/7 (46.5)
Worcestershire won by 3 wickets (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 7 Aug 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 155 (37.3)
SOMSomerset 156/3 (24.2)
Somerset won by 7 wickets (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 7 Aug 2024
HAMHampshire 295/8 (50)
DERDerbyshire 152 (36.1)
Hampshire won by 143 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 6 Aug 2024
ESSEssex 243/9 (50)
YORYorkshire 244/7 (48.1)
Yorkshire won by 3 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 6 Aug 2024
SURSurrey 296/6 (50)
LEILeicestershire 279 (49.2)
Surrey won by 17 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
LEILeicestershire 363/7 (50)
SUSSussex 353/9 (50)
Leicestershire won by 10 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 378/6 (49.5)
SURSurrey 271 (43.1)
Nottinghamshire won by 107 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
GLOGloucestershire 267 (49.4)
WARWarwickshire 271/4 (47.5)
Warwickshire won by 6 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
GLAGlamorgan 283 (49.4)
ESSEssex 251 (46.4)
Glamorgan won by 32 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
SOMSomerset 316/5 (50)
DERDerbyshire 317/9 (48.2)
Derbyshire won by 1 wicket
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 295/6 (50)
WORWorcestershire 165 (39)
Northamptonshire won by 130 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
KENKent 204 (44.4)
MIDMiddlesex 206/5 (31.2)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 4 Aug 2024
HAMHampshire 222/8 (50)
LANLancashire 151 (39.5)
Hampshire won by 71 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
GLOGloucestershire 251/9 (50)
YORYorkshire 215 (47.1)
Gloucestershire won by 36 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
WARWarwickshire 311/9 (50)
SURSurrey 308/9 (50)
Warwickshire won by 3 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
SUSSussex 200 (47.2)
GLAGlamorgan 203/9 (48.3)
Glamorgan won by 1 wicket
One-Day Cup 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
LANLancashire 218 (49.1)
SOMSomerset 220/2 (40.5)
Somerset won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 260 (49.2)
DURDurham 261/6 (48.1)
Durham won by 4 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 2 Aug 2024
DERDerbyshire 260 (49.4)
WORWorcestershire 261/2 (44.4)
Worcestershire won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
YORYorkshire 261 (49.4)
SUSSussex 212 (44)
Yorkshire won by 49 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 274/9 (50)
GLAGlamorgan 278/2 (45.3)
Glamorgan won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
ESSEssex 290/9 (50)
LEILeicestershire 291/7 (47.3)
Leicestershire won by 3 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
HAMHampshire 168 (41)
KENKent 170/6 (40.3)
Kent won by 4 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
SOMSomerset 241/9 (50)
DURDurham 108 (30.4)
Somerset won by 133 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 31 Jul 2024
LANLancashire 99 (20)
DERDerbyshire 100/1 (19.5)
Derbyshire won by 9 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 30 Jul 2024
GLOGloucestershire 301 (48.1)
SURSurrey 264 (47.5)
Gloucestershire won by 37 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 29 Jul 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 317/9 (50)
MIDMiddlesex 319/5 (48.1)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
SUSSussex 173 (35.1)
WARWarwickshire 174/9 (44.1)
Warwickshire won by 1 wicket
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
SURSurrey 121 (34)
GLAGlamorgan 123/3 (15.5)
Glamorgan won by 7 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 209 (48.4)
YORYorkshire 126 (30.5)
Nottinghamshire won by 83 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
ESSEssex 262/8 (50)
GLOGloucestershire 199 (36.2)
Essex won by 63 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 260 (48.4)
DURDurham 167 (33.3)
Worcestershire won by 93 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
KENKent 209 (48.4)
LANLancashire 204 (49.2)
Kent won by 5 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 28 Jul 2024
SOMSomerset 242 (49.4)
HAMHampshire 243/5 (46.1)
Hampshire won by 5 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 27 Jul 2024
MIDMiddlesex 266 (49.4)
DERDerbyshire 267/1 (43)
Derbyshire won by 9 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 26 Jul 2024
SUSSussex 216 (47.1)
NOTNottinghamshire 217/2 (41.4)
Nottinghamshire won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 26 Jul 2024
LEILeicestershire 88 (25.4)
WARWarwickshire 92/2 (17.2)
Warwickshire won by 8 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 26 Jul 2024
KENKent 267 (49)
SOMSomerset 270/7 (46.3)
Somerset won by 3 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 26 Jul 2024
HAMHampshire 285/8 (50)
NORNorthamptonshire 214 (43.5)
Hampshire won by 71 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 25 Jul 2024
YORYorkshire 240/6 (33)
SURSurrey 222/9 (33)
Yorkshire won by 25 runs (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 25 Jul 2024
GLAGlamorgan 187/8 (33)
GLOGloucestershire 160 (30.1)
Glamorgan won by 27 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 24 Jul 2024
LEILeicestershire 369/6 (50)
NOTNottinghamshire 89/6 (14)
Leicestershire won by 15 runs (D/L)
One-Day Cup 2024 · 24 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 371/3 (48)
MIDMiddlesex 188 (25.4)
Worcestershire won by 183 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 24 Jul 2024
ESSEssex 324/7 (50)
WARWarwickshire 328/3 (47.4)
Warwickshire won by 7 wickets
One-Day Cup 2024 · 24 Jul 2024
DURDurham 344/4 (50)
LANLancashire 287 (45.1)
Durham won by 57 runs
One-Day Cup 2024 · 24 Jul 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 235 (47)
DERDerbyshire 236/8 (48.4)
Derbyshire won by 2 wickets